2025-2026 Season
Montréal Chevaliers were 7-16-1 in the 2025-26 LH3L season with 34 points, 8th overall.
2025-2026 Montréal Chevaliers Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #39 | 21 | QC, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #30 | 19 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 22 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #28 | 21 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 174 | L | ||||
| #24 | 20 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #29 | 20 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #19 | 20 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #25 | 21 | QC, CAN | 5'11" | - | R | ||||
| #44 | 21 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #47 | 20 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #36 | 19 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| 22 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 161 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #20 | 20 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 161 | - | ||||
| #38 | 20 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #18 | 20 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #41 | 21 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #42 | 21 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 170 | L | ||||
| #43 | 19 | QC, CAN | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #65 | 21 | Terrebonne, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 209 | L | ||||
| #22 | 21 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #98 | 21 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 150 | R | ||||
| 19 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #49 | 21 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| 21 | QC, CAN | 5'9" | 185 | R | |||||
| #26 | 21 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #21 | 21 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 201 | L | ||||
| #37 | 21 | QC, CAN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #45 | 21 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #23 | 22 | Paris, FRA | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #27 | 22 | Hanoi, VIE | 5'11" | 187 | R | ||||
2025-2026 Montréal Chevaliers Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Montréal Chevaliers Captains
2025-2026 Montréal Chevaliers Demographics
Loading...
Montréal Chevaliers Facts
- Plays in
- LH3L
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Montréal Chevaliers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
2 players
- Experience
- Montréal Chevaliers: 446 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Montréal Chevaliers Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Montréal Chevaliers History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | East Texas Baptist Univ. | ACHA II | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Toulon | Division 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.15 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 20.58 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 17 | 10 | 27 | |
| 2. | 7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |
| 3. | 23 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
| 4. | 15 | 6 | 7 | 13 | |
| 5. | 19 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 17 | 10 | 27 | |
| 2. | 7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |
| 3. | 23 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
| 4. | 15 | 6 | 7 | 13 | |
| 5. | 19 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 17 | 10 | 27 | |
| 2. | 23 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
| 3. | 30 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |
| 4. | 7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |
| 5. | 19 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 3 | 10 | 58 | |
| 2. | 28 | 5 | 9 | 53 | |
| 3. | 14 | 3 | 5 | 48 | |
| 4. | 22 | 4 | 9 | 43 | |
| 5. | 14 | 5 | 9 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |
| 2. | 29 | 17 | 10 | 27 | |
| 3. | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 4. | 28 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
| 5. | 28 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 8 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 4. | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 5. | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.20 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 22 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.82 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | LH3L | 7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2.29 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 23 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.65 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 15 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.87 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 19 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.68 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 22 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.82 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | LH3L | 7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2.29 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | LH3L | 7 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1.29 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 23 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.65 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 15 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.87 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 23 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.65 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 23 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.48 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 22 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.82 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | LH3L | 7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2.29 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 19 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.68 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 22 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.41 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 14 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.64 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 21 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.43 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | LH3L | 23 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.65 | 32 |
