2010-2011 Season
Nacka HK were 16-9-2 in the 2010-11 Division 1 season with 49 points, 4th in the D and 18th overall.
2010-2011 Nacka HK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 35 | Tyresö HK | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #31 | 53 | Haninge HF | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #1 | 36 | Södertälje SK | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #30 | 40 | Lakeshore Hockey | 5'9" | 179 | L | ||||
| #1 | 36 | 6'3" | 176 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #5 | 42 | Storumans IK | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #3 | 38 | 5'11" | 187 | L | |||||
| #16 | 40 | Tyresö HK | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| 35 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'9" | 185 | R | |||||
| #21 | 41 | 5'10" | 181 | R | |||||
| #6 | 40 | 5'11" | 183 | L | |||||
| #21 | 35 | Djurgårdens IF | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
| #2 | 35 | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #25 | 35 | Sunne IK | 6'2" | 203 | R | ||||
| 35 | Göta/Traneberg IK | 5'10" | 192 | L | |||||
| #2 | 34 | Västerhaninge IF | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #13 | 39 | Huddinge IK | 5'10" | 201 | L | ||||
| #11 | 36 | Djurgårdens IF | 5'7" | 165 | L | ||||
| #14 | 41 | 5'11" | 183 | L | |||||
| #14 | 36 | Heden Wasps | 6'0" | 168 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #13 | 34 | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| #9 | 40 | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| #7 | 38 | IFK Tumba | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #18 | 36 | Nacka HK | 6'1" | 203 | L | ||||
| #24 | 40 | Mälarhöjden/Bredängs IK | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #97 | 38 | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| #22 | 42 | IFK Stockholm | 6'1" | 194 | R | ||||
| #17 | 38 | Mälarhöjden/Bredängs IK | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #10 | 38 | Huddinge IK | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| #19 | 38 | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| #23 | 36 | Djurgårdens IF | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| #4 | 38 | Hanvikens SK | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #97 | 35 | Huddinge IK | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #20 | 36 | Flemingsbergs IK | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #15 | 39 | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| #8 | 39 | Flemingsbergs IK | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
2010-2011 Nacka HK Demographics
Loading...
Nacka HK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nacka, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1976
2010-2011 Nacka HK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
35 players
1 player
- Experience
- Nacka HK: 1 501 GP
SHL: 163 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 35 GP
DEL: 149 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Nacka HK U18 (U18 Region)
- Nacka HK U20 (U20 Region)
Nacka HK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 8 - 2 | Division 2 | |||
| 2 - 4 | Division 2 | |||
| 3 - 1 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | IFK Mariehamn | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Strömsbro IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tyresö/Hanviken | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Muik Hockey | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Nacka HK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Kval D1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | - |
| Division 2 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 110 | 64 | 63 | 2.25 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 30 | 21 | 5 | - | 1 | 3 | 142 | 78 | 68 | 2.27 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 30 | 20 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 144 | 72 | 67 | 2.23 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2022-2023 | Kval D1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 21 | 3 | 0.5 | 4 | Qualification loss |
| Division 2 | 18 | 16 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 104 | 35 | 49 | 2.72 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 16 | 11 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 78 | 22 | 34 | 2.13 | 1 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 12 | 2.4 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 14 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 74 | 33 | 38 | 2.71 | 1 | Promotion Play Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | Kval D1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 20 | 35 | 8 | 0.8 | 5 | - |
| Division 2 | 14 | 8 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 55 | 35 | 30 | 2.14 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2017-2018 | Kval D1 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 24 | 43 | 6 | 0.6 | 6 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 2 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 32 | 51 | 12 | 1 | 7 | Relegated | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 9 | 12 | - | 0 | 1 | 74 | 96 | 28 | 1.27 | 7 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Kval D1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 41 | 35 | 17 | 1.7 | 3 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 2 | 7 | - | 0 | 3 | 30 | 52 | 10 | 0.83 | 6 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 4 | 18 | - | 0 | 0 | 47 | 89 | 12 | 0.55 | 11 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Kval D1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 27 | 30 | 3 | 1 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 37 | 38 | 2.71 | 1 | Promoted | |
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 14 | 9 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 72 | 26 | 31 | 2.21 | 2 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Kval D1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 25 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 4 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 15 | 2 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 31 | 65 | 13 | 0.87 | 5 | Relegated | |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 1 | 23 | - | 0 | 3 | 50 | 177 | 6 | 0.22 | 10 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Kval D1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 15 | 4 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 49 | 69 | 13 | 0.87 | 6 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 5 | 19 | - | 2 | 1 | 75 | 124 | 20 | 0.74 | 10 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 15 | 9 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 64 | 48 | 29 | 1.93 | 2 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 6 | 16 | - | 2 | 3 | 81 | 115 | 25 | 0.93 | 9 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 14 | 4 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 33 | 50 | 13 | 0.93 | 6 | - |
Nacka HK Stars And Cult Players
Jan Järlefelt (F)
Jens Öhling (F)
Jörgen Holmberg (F)
Kenneth Kennholt (D)
Charles Berglund (F)
Johan Garpenlöv (F)
Tommy Söderström (G)
Thomas Johansson (D)
Mats Sundin (F)
Ronnie Pettersson (D)
Marcus Ragnarsson (D)
Erik Huusko (F)
Rolf Wanhainen (G)
Fredrik Bremberg (F)
Mikael Håkanson (F)
Daniel Thomasson (F)
Philip Nilsson Fornes (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 27 | 6 | 33 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rodeo Rockets | IAHL | 3 | 11 | 10 | 21 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 12 | 21 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Killerwhales | IAHL | 3 | 9 | 11 | 20 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 11 | 20 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Elbolaget | IAHL | 5 | 10 | 9 | 19 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Zamboni HC | IAHL | 3 | 11 | 7 | 18 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Jagrbombs | IAHL | 4 | 8 | 8 | 16 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Sharks Mechelen | Belgium | 6 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.92 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.62 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.75 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.04 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.53 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 304 | 112 | 187 | 299 | |
| 2. | 365 | 99 | 166 | 265 | |
| 3. | 209 | 86 | 118 | 204 | |
| 4. | 140 | 77 | 124 | 201 | |
| 5. | 225 | 84 | 109 | 193 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 304 | 112 | 187 | 299 | |
| 2. | 365 | 99 | 166 | 265 | |
| 3. | 209 | 86 | 118 | 204 | |
| 4. | 149 | 86 | 96 | 182 | |
| 5. | 225 | 84 | 109 | 193 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 304 | 112 | 187 | 299 | |
| 2. | 365 | 99 | 166 | 265 | |
| 3. | 140 | 77 | 124 | 201 | |
| 4. | 209 | 86 | 118 | 204 | |
| 5. | 225 | 84 | 109 | 193 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 169 | 14 | 54 | 417 | |
| 2. | 365 | 99 | 265 | 351 | |
| 3. | 238 | 84 | 138 | 305 | |
| 4. | 185 | 19 | 53 | 261 | |
| 5. | 159 | 20 | 72 | 260 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 365 | 99 | 166 | 265 | |
| 2. | 304 | 112 | 187 | 299 | |
| 3. | 238 | 84 | 54 | 138 | |
| 4. | 225 | 84 | 109 | 193 | |
| 5. | 223 | 52 | 83 | 135 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 28 | 49 | 2.13 | |
| 2. | 28 | 16 | 49 | 1.75 | |
| 3. | 17 | 15 | 29 | 1.71 | |
| 4. | 27 | 16 | 42 | 1.56 | |
| 5. | 14 | 11 | 21 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 36 | 43 | 28 | 71 | 1.97 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 41 | 24 | 37 | 61 | 1.49 | 83 | |
| 3. | 1986-1987 | Division 1 | 32 | 27 | 30 | 57 | 1.78 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 1.37 | - | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 39 | 19 | 37 | 56 | 1.44 | 102 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 36 | 43 | 28 | 71 | 1.97 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 1.37 | - | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 36 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 1.50 | 12 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 23 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 2.13 | 14 | |
| 5. | 1984-1985 | Division 1 | 32 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 1.41 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 41 | 24 | 37 | 61 | 1.49 | 83 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 39 | 19 | 37 | 56 | 1.44 | 102 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 31 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 1.55 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 28 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 1.75 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 37 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 1.46 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 35 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.74 | 124 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 32 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.13 | 116 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 38 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.32 | 109 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.14 | 103 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 39 | 19 | 37 | 56 | 1.44 | 102 |

