2026-2027 Season
Nacka HK are 7-2-1 in the 2026-27 Division 2 season with 22 points, 2nd in the Östra and 16th overall.
2026-2027 Nacka HK Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 9 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 10 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 5 | 1.81 | .943 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 298:06 | 149 | |||||
| 2. | 5 | 2.57 | .909 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 304:04 | 130 | |||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 Nacka HK Staff
- Head Coach
Christoffer Berglin - Asst. Coach
Andreas Gustafsson - Goaltending Coach
Pontus Sjöberg - General Manager
Joakim Stålmark
2026-2027 Nacka HK Demographics
Loading...
Nacka HK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nacka, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1976
2026-2027 Nacka HK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
- Experience
- Nacka HK: 1 424 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 7 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Nacka HK U18 (U18 Region)
- Nacka HK U20 (U20 Region)
Nacka HK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 3 - 2 | Division 2 | |||
| 3 - 4 (SO) | Division 2 | |||
| 2 - 3 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | IFK Mariehamn | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Strömsbro IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tyresö/Hanviken | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Muik Hockey | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Nacka HK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 39 | 25 | 22 | 2.2 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Kval D1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | - |
| Division 2 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 110 | 64 | 63 | 2.25 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 30 | 21 | 5 | - | 1 | 3 | 142 | 78 | 68 | 2.27 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 30 | 20 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 144 | 72 | 67 | 2.23 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2022-2023 | Kval D1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 21 | 3 | 0.5 | 4 | Qualification loss |
| Division 2 | 18 | 16 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 104 | 35 | 49 | 2.72 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 16 | 11 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 78 | 22 | 34 | 2.13 | 1 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 12 | 2.4 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 14 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 74 | 33 | 38 | 2.71 | 1 | Promotion Play Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | Kval D1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 20 | 35 | 8 | 0.8 | 5 | - |
| Division 2 | 14 | 8 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 55 | 35 | 30 | 2.14 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2017-2018 | Kval D1 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 24 | 43 | 6 | 0.6 | 6 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 2 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 32 | 51 | 12 | 1 | 7 | Relegated | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 9 | 12 | - | 0 | 1 | 74 | 96 | 28 | 1.27 | 7 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Kval D1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 41 | 35 | 17 | 1.7 | 3 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 2 | 7 | - | 0 | 3 | 30 | 52 | 10 | 0.83 | 6 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 4 | 18 | - | 0 | 0 | 47 | 89 | 12 | 0.55 | 11 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Kval D1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 27 | 30 | 3 | 1 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 37 | 38 | 2.71 | 1 | Promoted | |
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 14 | 9 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 72 | 26 | 31 | 2.21 | 2 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Kval D1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 25 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 4 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 15 | 2 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 31 | 65 | 13 | 0.87 | 5 | Relegated | |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 1 | 23 | - | 0 | 3 | 50 | 177 | 6 | 0.22 | 10 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Kval D1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 15 | 4 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 49 | 69 | 13 | 0.87 | 6 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 5 | 19 | - | 2 | 1 | 75 | 124 | 20 | 0.74 | 10 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 15 | 9 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 64 | 48 | 29 | 1.93 | 2 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 6 | 16 | - | 2 | 3 | 81 | 115 | 25 | 0.93 | 9 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 14 | 4 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 33 | 50 | 13 | 0.93 | 6 | - |
Nacka HK Stars And Cult Players
Jan Järlefelt (F)
Jens Öhling (F)
Jörgen Holmberg (F)
Kenneth Kennholt (D)
Charles Berglund (F)
Johan Garpenlöv (F)
Tommy Söderström (G)
Thomas Johansson (D)
Mats Sundin (F)
Ronnie Pettersson (D)
Marcus Ragnarsson (D)
Erik Huusko (F)
Rolf Wanhainen (G)
Fredrik Bremberg (F)
Mikael Håkanson (F)
Daniel Thomasson (F)
Philip Nilsson Fornes (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 8 | 38 | 12 | 50 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 8 | 24 | 19 | 43 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rodeo Rockets | IAHL | 6 | 25 | 15 | 40 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Elbolaget | IAHL | 7 | 18 | 16 | 34 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Boo-laget IK | IAHL | 7 | 12 | 18 | 30 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Zamboni HC | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 10 | 26 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 7 | 15 | 11 | 26 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sharks Mechelen | Belgium | 9 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Länna Sport | IAHL | 4 | 13 | 7 | 20 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Jagrbombs | IAHL | 6 | 11 | 9 | 20 | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.43 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.62 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.75 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.04 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.56 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 304 | 112 | 187 | 299 | |
| 2. | 365 | 99 | 166 | 265 | |
| 3. | 209 | 86 | 118 | 204 | |
| 4. | 140 | 77 | 124 | 201 | |
| 5. | 154 | 89 | 104 | 193 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 304 | 112 | 187 | 299 | |
| 2. | 365 | 99 | 166 | 265 | |
| 3. | 154 | 89 | 104 | 193 | |
| 4. | 209 | 86 | 118 | 204 | |
| 5. | 225 | 84 | 109 | 193 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 304 | 112 | 187 | 299 | |
| 2. | 365 | 99 | 166 | 265 | |
| 3. | 140 | 77 | 124 | 201 | |
| 4. | 209 | 86 | 118 | 204 | |
| 5. | 225 | 84 | 109 | 193 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 169 | 14 | 54 | 417 | |
| 2. | 365 | 99 | 265 | 351 | |
| 3. | 238 | 84 | 138 | 305 | |
| 4. | 185 | 19 | 53 | 261 | |
| 5. | 159 | 20 | 72 | 260 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 365 | 99 | 166 | 265 | |
| 2. | 304 | 112 | 187 | 299 | |
| 3. | 238 | 84 | 54 | 138 | |
| 4. | 225 | 84 | 109 | 193 | |
| 5. | 223 | 52 | 83 | 135 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 28 | 49 | 2.13 | |
| 2. | 28 | 16 | 49 | 1.75 | |
| 3. | 17 | 15 | 29 | 1.71 | |
| 4. | 27 | 16 | 42 | 1.56 | |
| 5. | 14 | 11 | 21 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 36 | 43 | 28 | 71 | 1.97 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 41 | 24 | 37 | 61 | 1.49 | 83 | |
| 3. | 1986-1987 | Division 1 | 32 | 27 | 30 | 57 | 1.78 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 1.37 | - | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 39 | 19 | 37 | 56 | 1.44 | 102 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 36 | 43 | 28 | 71 | 1.97 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 1.37 | - | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 36 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 1.50 | 12 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 23 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 2.13 | 14 | |
| 5. | 1984-1985 | Division 1 | 32 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 1.41 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 41 | 24 | 37 | 61 | 1.49 | 83 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 39 | 19 | 37 | 56 | 1.44 | 102 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 31 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 1.55 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 28 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 1.75 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 37 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 1.46 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 35 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.74 | 124 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 32 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.13 | 116 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 38 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.32 | 109 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.14 | 103 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 39 | 19 | 37 | 56 | 1.44 | 102 |

