2008-2009 Season
Telford Titans were 21-2-1 in the 2008-09 ENL 2 season with 43 points, 1st in the North and 2nd overall.
2008-2009 Telford Titans Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 23 | 46 | 48 | 94 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 24 | 45 | 41 | 86 | 80 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 21 | 22 | 45 | 67 | 77 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 24 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 21 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 24 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 18 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 110 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 21 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 20 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 118 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 21 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 24 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 22 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 71 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 17 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 97 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 24 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 119 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 23 | 2.59 | .930 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 4 | 1.70 | .924 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2008-2009 Telford Titans Demographics
Loading...
Telford Titans Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- White + Orange + Black
- Town
- Telford, GBR
Map
- Founded
- 2007
2008-2009 Telford Titans Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Telford Titans: 550 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Telford Titans Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Telford Tigers NIHL | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Telford Tigers NIHL | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Telford Tigers NIHL | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Telford Tigers NIHL | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Telford Tigers NIHL | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Telford Tigers NIHL | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nottingham Lions | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Deeside Dragons |
Telford Titans History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telford Titans | |||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | NIHL 1 | 28 | 2 | 25 | 1 | - | - | 65 | 259 | 5 | 0.18 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | NIHL 1 | 30 | 10 | 16 | 4 | - | - | 90 | 119 | 22 | 0.73 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | ENL | 32 | 18 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 147 | 111 | 40 | 1.25 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | ENL | 28 | 7 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 68 | 125 | 17 | 0.61 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | ENL | 28 | 10 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 119 | 117 | 24 | 0.86 | 6 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 191 | 60 | 43 | 1.79 | 1 | Promoted |
| Telford Tigers ENL | |||||||||||||
| 2007-2008 | ENL | 16 | 1 | 15 | 0 | - | - | 30 | 108 | 2 | 0.13 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Deeside Dragons 2 | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Solihull Barons | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Streatham Redhawks | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Telford Tigers 2 | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Telford Tigers 2 | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.15 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 22.95 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 22.23 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 5'9" | 174 lbs | 21.07 |
| 2009-2010 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 23.26 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 140 | 140 | 149 | 289 | |
| 2. | 141 | 70 | 169 | 239 | |
| 3. | 30 | 49 | 46 | 95 | |
| 4. | 91 | 38 | 42 | 80 | |
| 5. | 62 | 38 | 37 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 140 | 140 | 149 | 289 | |
| 2. | 141 | 70 | 169 | 239 | |
| 3. | 30 | 49 | 46 | 95 | |
| 4. | 91 | 38 | 42 | 80 | |
| 5. | 62 | 38 | 37 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 70 | 169 | 239 | |
| 2. | 140 | 140 | 149 | 289 | |
| 3. | 80 | 20 | 50 | 70 | |
| 4. | 30 | 49 | 46 | 95 | |
| 5. | 47 | 5 | 45 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 136 | 1 | 27 | 792 | |
| 2. | 128 | 4 | 10 | 592 | |
| 3. | 80 | 20 | 70 | 588 | |
| 4. | 141 | 70 | 239 | 527 | |
| 5. | 47 | 5 | 50 | 238 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 70 | 169 | 239 | |
| 2. | 140 | 140 | 149 | 289 | |
| 3. | 136 | 1 | 26 | 27 | |
| 4. | 128 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
| 5. | 92 | 18 | 29 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 49 | 95 | 3.17 | |
| 2. | 140 | 140 | 289 | 2.06 | |
| 3. | 27 | 27 | 54 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 141 | 70 | 239 | 1.70 | |
| 5. | 42 | 38 | 59 | 1.40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 23 | 46 | 48 | 94 | 4.09 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 24 | 45 | 41 | 86 | 3.58 | 80 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 21 | 22 | 45 | 67 | 3.19 | 77 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | ENL | 31 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 1.97 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | ENL | 29 | 15 | 41 | 56 | 1.93 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 23 | 46 | 48 | 94 | 4.09 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 24 | 45 | 41 | 86 | 3.58 | 80 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | ENL | 31 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 1.97 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | ENL | 22 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 2.05 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | ENL | 15 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 2.33 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 23 | 46 | 48 | 94 | 4.09 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 21 | 22 | 45 | 67 | 3.19 | 77 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 24 | 45 | 41 | 86 | 3.58 | 80 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | ENL | 29 | 15 | 41 | 56 | 1.93 | 92 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | ENL | 31 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 1.97 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | NIHL 1 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.71 | 162 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | ENL | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.36 | 158 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | ENL | 27 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 1.04 | 155 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | ENL | 19 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.63 | 152 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | NIHL 1 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.55 | 151 |
