2017-2018 Season
Boro/Vetlanda HC were 12-9-1 in the 2017-18 Division 2 season with 35 points, 7th in the Södra B and 31st overall.
2017-2018 Boro/Vetlanda HC Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 26 | Eksjö HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #34 | 28 | Sunne IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #35 | 27 | Nässjö HC | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #25 | 30 | IF Troja-Ljungby | 6'6" | 205 | L | ||||
| #14 | 28 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 5'7" | 154 | R | ||||
| #5 | 31 | HV71 | 6'2" | 183 | R | ||||
| #19 | 35 | 6'5" | 227 | R | |||||
| #2 | 36 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #11 | 27 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #22 | 25 | HA74 | 5'9" | 128 | R | ||||
| #4 | 32 | HV71 | 5'9" | 179 | L | ||||
| #3 | 34 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #12 | 26 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 6'1" | 201 | L | ||||
| #8 | 33 | Motala AIF | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #6 | 45 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #12 | 27 | Vimmerby HC | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #20 | 45 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 5'5" | 143 | L | ||||
| #16 | 29 | Jonstorps IF | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #21 | 28 | Tranås AIF | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #27 | 31 | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| #17 | 26 | HA74 | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #26 | 29 | Västerviks IK | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| #29 | 29 | Västerviks IK | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #12 | 26 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #13 | 31 | Halmstad HK | 5'9" | 181 | R | ||||
| #7 | 36 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 6'2" | 196 | L | ||||
| #2 | 39 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #9 | 39 | 5'6" | 165 | R | |||||
| #22 | 33 | 5'9" | 172 | R | |||||
| #24 | 28 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #28 | 31 | IK Oskarshamn | 6'2" | 165 | L | ||||
| #2 | 24 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #12 | 29 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 6'1" | 139 | L | ||||
| #23 | 33 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #18 | Robin Uhr (C)Loan | 29 | HC Dalen | 6'1" | 196 | L | |||
| #13 | 31 | 5'6" | 163 | R | |||||
2017-2018 Boro/Vetlanda HC Staff
- Head Coach
Eric Karlsson - Equipment Manager
Fredrik Maritz
2017-2018 Boro/Vetlanda HC Demographics
Loading...
Boro/Vetlanda HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- Blue + White + Yellow
- Town
- Landsbro, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1958
2017-2018 Boro/Vetlanda HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Boro/Vetlanda HC: 2 361 GP
SHL: 329 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 358 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- KFK Mekan Arena
- Location
- Vetlanda, SWE
- Capacity
- 2 000
- Construction Year
- 1969
- Secondary Arena
- Sapa Arena

Boro/Vetlanda HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 5 - 1 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 4 (OT 63:23) | HockeyEttan | |||
| 2 - 3 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | leaving | Åseda IF | |||
| Loan | joining | Sport | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Helsingborgs HC | |||
| Loan | leaving | Nybro Vikings IF | |||
| Loan | leaving | Växjö Lakers HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Järfälla HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Haukat | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Åseda IF |
Boro/Vetlanda HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 11 | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 34 | 33 | 19 | 1.73 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Kval D1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 13 | 2.17 | 1 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 18 | 15 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 82 | 39 | 48 | 2.67 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| Division 2 | 18 | 12 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 70 | 33 | 42 | 2.33 | 1 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 18 | 11 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 70 | 51 | 35 | 1.94 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| Division 2 | 20 | 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 101 | 35 | 52 | 2.6 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 18 | 7 | 4 | - | 6 | 1 | 64 | 42 | 34 | 1.89 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| Division 2 | 18 | 13 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 72 | 37 | 45 | 2.5 | 1 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 18 | 9 | 3 | - | 2 | 4 | 69 | 48 | 35 | 1.94 | 3 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 24 | 13 | 5 | - | 1 | 5 | 85 | 78 | 46 | 1.92 | 4 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 26 | 15 | 1.67 | 3 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 22 | 7 | 8 | - | 3 | 4 | 74 | 81 | 31 | 1.41 | 9 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 22 | 5 | 13 | - | 0 | 4 | 68 | 96 | 19 | 0.86 | 9 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 22 | 10 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 57 | 48 | 35 | 1.59 | 8 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 22 | 15 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 83 | 51 | 47 | 2.14 | 3 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 22 | 14 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 79 | 46 | 47 | 2.14 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 22 | 12 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 88 | 64 | 42 | 1.91 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 32 | 24 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 164 | 91 | 77 | 2.41 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 33 | 15 | 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 104 | 111 | 48 | 1.45 | 8 | Promotion Play |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 30 | 13 | 12 | - | 5 | 0 | 110 | 89 | 49 | 1.63 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 33 | 10 | 13 | - | 6 | 4 | 116 | 125 | 46 | 1.39 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| 2009-2010 | Kval D1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 35 | 6 | 0.75 | 5 | - |
| Division 2 | 36 | 23 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 152 | 96 | 50 | 1.39 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2008-2009 | Kval D1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 23 | 15 | 1.88 | 3 | - |
| Division 2 | 27 | 14 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 107 | 82 | 32 | 1.19 | 3 | Promotion Play | |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 27 | 13 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 102 | 93 | 31 | 1.15 | 4 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Kval D1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 9 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| Division 2 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 109 | 90 | 31 | 1.19 | 4 | Promotion Play | |
| 2005-2006 | Kval D1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 25 | 10 | 1.67 | 3 | - |
| Division 2 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 121 | 89 | 36 | 1.38 | 5 | Promotion Play |
Boro/Vetlanda HC Stars And Cult Players
Anders Kohlemainen (F)
Per-Gunnar Franzén (F)
Ivan Hansen (F)
Beiron Palm (G)
Rolf Ridderwall (G)
Leif Jakobsson (F)
Bernt Svahn (D)
Anders Isaksson (D)
Jarmo Mäkitalo (F)
Dan Andersson (F)
Anders Carlsson (F)
Ray Côté (F)
Anders Johansson (F)
Jörgen Palm (D)
Nils-Gunnar Svensson (D)
Randy Edmonds (F)
Kimmo Jurvanen (F)
Peter Isaksson (D)
Per Bilén (D)
Nick Carlsson (D)
Claes Roupé (F)
Stefan Ivarsson (G)
Andreas Eriksson (D)
Johan Franzén (F)
Joakim Andersson (F)
Daniel Ljungkvist (D)
Mattias Karlsson (D)
Christian Skoog (G)
Erik Albinsson (D)
Juho Autio (D)
Thomas Josefsson (F)
Andreas Grändevall (F)
Mathias Löf (F)
Henrik Gustafsson (D)
Thobias Josefsson (F)
Erik Karlsson (D)
Joakim Berggren (G)
Pelle Karlsson (D)
Petr Hucko (F)
Joakim Fransson (D)
Linus Karlsson (F)
Hampus Karlsson (F)
Alexander Suzdalev (F)
Adam Sikl (F)
Kenneth Karlsson (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Tidaholms HF | Division 3 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Herlev Eagles | Metal Ligaen | 15 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | KuKi HT | II-divisioona | 6 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Spånga IS | Division 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 37 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Mjölby HC | HockeyEttan | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Motala AIF | Division 3 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Gislaveds SK | Division 2 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 18 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Dundee Rockets | SNL | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.58 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.62 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.37 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.41 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 346 | 161 | 290 | 451 | |
| 2. | 393 | 226 | 168 | 394 | |
| 3. | 321 | 153 | 190 | 343 | |
| 4. | 304 | 169 | 148 | 317 | |
| 5. | 263 | 139 | 120 | 259 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 393 | 226 | 168 | 394 | |
| 2. | 304 | 169 | 148 | 317 | |
| 3. | 346 | 161 | 290 | 451 | |
| 4. | 321 | 153 | 190 | 343 | |
| 5. | 241 | 144 | 112 | 256 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 346 | 161 | 290 | 451 | |
| 2. | 321 | 153 | 190 | 343 | |
| 3. | 393 | 226 | 168 | 394 | |
| 4. | 304 | 169 | 148 | 317 | |
| 5. | 293 | 103 | 139 | 242 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 343 | 119 | 252 | 355 | |
| 2. | 304 | 169 | 317 | 353 | |
| 3. | 255 | 40 | 91 | 316 | |
| 4. | 187 | 42 | 127 | 315 | |
| 5. | 163 | 55 | 149 | 305 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 393 | 226 | 168 | 394 | |
| 2. | 348 | 16 | 91 | 107 | |
| 3. | 346 | 161 | 290 | 451 | |
| 4. | 343 | 119 | 133 | 252 | |
| 5. | 321 | 153 | 190 | 343 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 33 | 56 | 1.93 | |
| 2. | 62 | 52 | 107 | 1.73 | |
| 3. | 94 | 56 | 145 | 1.54 | |
| 4. | 67 | 61 | 95 | 1.42 | |
| 5. | 31 | 20 | 44 | 1.42 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1984-1985 | Division 2 | 33 | 35 | 33 | 68 | 2.06 | - | |
| 2. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 1.88 | - | |
| 3. | 1984-1985 | Division 2 | 32 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 1.88 | - | |
| 4. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 34 | 32 | 25 | 57 | 1.68 | - | |
| 5. | 1991-1992 | Division 1 | 31 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 1.84 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1984-1985 | Division 2 | 32 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 1.88 | - | |
| 2. | 1983-1984 | Division 2 | 33 | 36 | 19 | 55 | 1.67 | - | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 36 | 18 | 54 | 1.50 | 48 | |
| 4. | 1984-1985 | Division 2 | 33 | 35 | 33 | 68 | 2.06 | - | |
| 5. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 34 | 34 | 12 | 46 | 1.35 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 1.88 | - | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 31 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 1.81 | 16 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | Division 1 | 32 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 1.75 | 21 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 30 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 1.60 | 42 | |
| 5. | 1984-1985 | Division 2 | 33 | 35 | 33 | 68 | 2.06 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 29 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 1.66 | 168 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 0.59 | 128 | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 35 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 0.71 | 109 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 32 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.63 | 100 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.17 | 100 |
