1991-1992 Helsingborgs HC Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 59 | 6'0" | 179 | L | |||||
| #25 | 57 | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #21 | 62 | Åstorps IK | 5'10" | 190 | L | ||||
| #23 | 61 | Åstorps IK | 6'2" | 203 | L | ||||
| #11 | 60 | MoDo AIK | 6'2" | 168 | L | ||||
| #6 | 56 | - | - | - | |||||
| 63 | Åstorps IK | 6'3" | 194 | L | |||||
| #4 | 59 | Åstorps IK | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #18 | 57 | - | - | - | |||||
| #5 | 59 | Rögle BK | 5'8" | 176 | L | ||||
| #3 | 55 | Borås HC | 5'11" | 203 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #7 | 60 | Rögle BK | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #20 | 56 | - | - | - | |||||
| #27 | 54 | Piteå HC | 5'10" | 190 | L | ||||
| #26 | 56 | Åstorps IK | - | - | - | ||||
| #8 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #22 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #19 | 60 | Åstorps IK | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #17 | 66 | Tyringe SoSS | - | - | - | ||||
| #10 | 64 | Rögle BK | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #9 | 55 | Kramfors-Alliansen | 5'9" | 179 | - | ||||
| #16 | 55 | Rögle BK | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| #12 | 57 | Rögle BK | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
1991-1992 Helsingborgs HC Demographics
Loading...
Helsingborgs HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- Red + Blue + White
- Town
- Helsingborg, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1977
1991-1992 Helsingborgs HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
1 player
- Experience
- Helsingborgs HC: 1 973 GP
SHL: 2 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Helsingborgs HC U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Helsingborgs HC U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Helsingborgs HC U20 (U20 Region)
Helsingborgs HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 5 - 2 | Division 2 | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 61:03) | Division 2 | |||
| 4 - 3 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Boro/Vetlanda HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Henderson Force | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KRIF Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Bäcken HC U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Casper Warbirds | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Rögle BK U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Göteborgs IK | |||
| Extension |
Helsingborgs HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 13 | 2 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 36 | 56 | 11 | 0.85 | 9 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 79 | 44 | 39 | 2.17 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| Division 2 | 18 | 4 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 51 | 64 | 17 | 0.94 | 9 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 18 | 3 | 11 | - | 1 | 3 | 42 | 74 | 14 | 0.78 | 10 | - |
| Division 2 | 20 | 10 | 5 | - | 3 | 2 | 69 | 60 | 38 | 1.9 | 3 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 0 | 2 | 56 | 65 | 20 | 1.11 | 9 | - |
| Division 2 | 18 | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 4 | 54 | 52 | 27 | 1.5 | 5 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 67 | 35 | 29 | 2.07 | 2 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 21 | 17 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 174 | 37 | 53 | 2.52 | 2 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 40 | 18 | 13 | 2.6 | 1 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Kval D1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 23 | 29 | 16 | 1.6 | 3 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 3 | 12 | - | 1 | 2 | 38 | 75 | 14 | 0.78 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 3 | 16 | - | 2 | 1 | 53 | 89 | 14 | 0.64 | 11 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 4 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 41 | 45 | 19 | 1.58 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | 0 | 2 | 58 | 90 | 20 | 0.91 | 9 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 15 | 5 | 5 | - | 3 | 2 | 47 | 43 | 28 | 1.87 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 6 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 52 | 62 | 23 | 1.15 | 7 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 5 | 6 | - | 0 | 3 | 43 | 51 | 22 | 1.57 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 5 | 10 | - | 3 | 4 | 58 | 87 | 25 | 1.14 | 8 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 12 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 51 | 28 | 39 | 2.79 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 5 | 12 | - | 4 | 1 | 59 | 73 | 24 | 1.09 | 9 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 4 | 7 | - | 0 | 3 | 26 | 45 | 15 | 1.07 | 7 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 16 | 7 | - | 2 | 5 | 107 | 76 | 57 | 1.9 | 3 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 40 | 26 | 32 | 2.67 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 12 | 9 | - | 4 | 5 | 87 | 81 | 49 | 1.63 | 5 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 15 | 4 | 6 | - | 1 | 4 | 29 | 40 | 18 | 1.2 | 4 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 4 | 21 | - | 1 | 1 | 58 | 106 | 15 | 0.56 | 10 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Kval D1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 26 | 19 | 17 | 2.13 | 1 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 33 | 23 | 5 | - | 2 | 3 | 146 | 92 | 76 | 2.3 | 1 | Promoted | |
| 2009-2010 | Kval D1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 17 | 35 | 7 | 0.88 | 4 | - |
Helsingborgs HC Stars And Cult Players
Stefan Nilsson (D)
Patrik Rosengren (F)
Mikael Björk (D)
Thomas Hassel (D)
Kenneth Andersson (F)
Billy Nilsson (G)
Peter Johansson (F)
Torbjörn Törner (D)
Sergei Marchkov (F)
Tord Elvenes (F)
Mathias Frelin (D)
Markus Matthiasson (F)
Fredrik Smeds (D)
Fredrik Möller (F)
Fredrik Alm (G)
Christian Degel (F)
Fredrik Persson (D)
Fabian Brunnström (F)
Daniel Åhsberg (F)
Martin Johansson (F)
Julius Bergkvist (F)
Anton Mylläri (D)
Johan Nielsen (G)
Jonathan Zaar (D)
Agust Carlsson (F)
Anton Sjöstrand (D)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Boo-laget IK | IAHL | 8 | 37 | 14 | 51 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF | Division 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF | Division 2 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tromsø IK | HockeyLiga1 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Trelleborgs IF | Division 3 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Rungsted Seier Capital | Metal Ligaen | 16 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Rönnängs IK | Division 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Aosta | IHL | 8 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | IF Lejonet | Division 3 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Vänersborgs HC | Division 2 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 20.71 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.34 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.22 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.60 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.78 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 340 | 209 | 192 | 401 | |
| 2. | 186 | 102 | 165 | 267 | |
| 3. | 375 | 70 | 169 | 239 | |
| 4. | 333 | 116 | 103 | 219 | |
| 5. | 198 | 116 | 92 | 208 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 340 | 209 | 192 | 401 | |
| 2. | 333 | 116 | 103 | 219 | |
| 3. | 198 | 116 | 92 | 208 | |
| 4. | 186 | 102 | 165 | 267 | |
| 5. | 181 | 90 | 61 | 151 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 340 | 209 | 192 | 401 | |
| 2. | 375 | 70 | 169 | 239 | |
| 3. | 186 | 102 | 165 | 267 | |
| 4. | 233 | 55 | 104 | 159 | |
| 5. | 333 | 116 | 103 | 219 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 340 | 209 | 401 | 553 | |
| 2. | 72 | 22 | 82 | 335 | |
| 3. | 215 | 52 | 116 | 312 | |
| 4. | 219 | 23 | 63 | 299 | |
| 5. | 201 | 78 | 144 | 274 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 375 | 70 | 169 | 239 | |
| 2. | 340 | 209 | 192 | 401 | |
| 3. | 333 | 116 | 103 | 219 | |
| 4. | 241 | 68 | 72 | 140 | |
| 5. | 233 | 55 | 104 | 159 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 4 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 4. | 23 | 14 | 38 | 1.65 | |
| 5. | 42 | 30 | 59 | 1.40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 31 | 43 | 44 | 87 | 2.81 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 33 | 39 | 27 | 66 | 2.00 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.69 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 32 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 1.75 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 37 | 19 | 33 | 52 | 1.41 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 31 | 43 | 44 | 87 | 2.81 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 33 | 39 | 27 | 66 | 2.00 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.69 | 20 | |
| 4. | 1964-1965 | Division 4 | - | 32 | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 32 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 1.75 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 31 | 43 | 44 | 87 | 2.81 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 33 | 13 | 35 | 48 | 1.45 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 33 | 8 | 35 | 43 | 1.30 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 37 | 19 | 33 | 52 | 1.41 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 35 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 1.34 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 22 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 1.23 | 169 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 33 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.55 | 144 | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | Division 2 | 25 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.48 | 124 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 38 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 1.13 | 116 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.30 | 113 |

