2025-2026 John Abbott College Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 29 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 29 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 29 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 28 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 29 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 33 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 29 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 13 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 29 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 20 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 25 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 24 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 30 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 30 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 30 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 29 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 26 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 30 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 30 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 30 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 13:00 | - | |||||
| 2. | 13 | 1.23 | .922 | 12 | 1 | - | 4 | 725:00 | - | |||||
| 3. | 19 | 2.11 | .888 | 10 | 6 | - | 2 | 1063:00 | - | |||||
2025-2026 John Abbott College Staff
- Head Coach
Noémie Marin - Asst. Coach
Annabel Faubert - Asst. Coach
Karleigh Scully - Asst. Coach
Sabrina Thibeault - Equipment Manager
Shawna Anderson
2025-2026 John Abbott College Demographics
Loading...
John Abbott College Facts
- Plays in
- Ligue de Hockey Collégiale du Québec (D1 Féminin)
- Team Colors
- Yellow + Black + White
- Town
- Montréal, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2004
2025-2026 John Abbott College Roster Facts
- Nationalities
18 players
4 players
- Experience
- John Abbott College: 836 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
John Abbott College Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. Laval | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. Laval | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Bourget Collège Varsity | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Bourget Collège Varsity | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lac St-Louis Warriors M18 AAA (W) | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Outaouais Olympiques M18 AAA (W) | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Laurentides-Lanaudière Étoiles M18 AAA (W) | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Gap U18 |
John Abbott College History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Abbott College Islanders (W) | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | QCHL (W) | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | 104 | 47 | 41 | 1.37 | 3 | - |
| 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 23 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 149 | 67 | 47 | 1.57 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 22 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 113 | 60 | 44 | 1.47 | 3 | Champion |
| 2021-2022 | QCHL (W) | 29 | 26 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 130 | 45 | 52 | 1.79 | 1 | Champion |
| 2020-2021 | QCHL (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | QCHL (W) | 26 | 19 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 102 | 48 | 39 | 1.5 | 3 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | QCHL (W) | 24 | 16 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 79 | 55 | 34 | 1.42 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | QCHL (W) | 24 | 17 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 57 | 36 | 36 | 1.5 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | QCHL (W) | 24 | 13 | 9 | - | - | 2 | 59 | 50 | 28 | 1.17 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | QCHL (W) | 24 | 6 | 16 | - | - | 2 | 38 | 80 | 14 | 0.58 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | QCHL (W) | 32 | 4 | 28 | - | - | 0 | 33 | 172 | 8 | 0.25 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | QCHL (W) | 20 | 5 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 44 | 79 | 11 | 0.55 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | QCHL (W) | 20 | 9 | 11 | - | - | 0 | 55 | 59 | 18 | 0.9 | 3 | Bronze game win |
| 2011-2012 | QCHL (W) | 21 | 8 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 52 | 72 | 18 | 0.86 | 6 | Qualification loss |
| 2010-2011 | QCHL (W) | 21 | 4 | 13 | - | - | 4 | 37 | 73 | 12 | 0.57 | 7 | Qualification loss |
| 2009-2010 | QCHL (W) | 21 | 6 | 13 | - | - | 2 | 50 | 86 | 14 | 0.67 | 7 | Qualification loss |
| 2008-2009 | QCHL (W) | 24 | 9 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 65 | 89 | 19 | 0.79 | 6 | Qualification loss |
| 2007-2008 | QCHL (W) | 27 | 6 | 19 | - | - | 2 | 49 | 126 | 14 | 0.52 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2006-2007 | QCHL (W) | 27 | 10 | 15 | - | - | 2 | 64 | 108 | 22 | 0.81 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2005-2006 | QCHL (W) | 26 | 13 | 13 | - | - | 0 | 78 | 84 | 26 | 1 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2004-2005 | QCHL (W) | 21 | 3 | 17 | 1 | - | 0 | 30 | 85 | 7 | 0.33 | 7 | Qualification loss |
| John Abbott College (W) | |||||||||||||
| 1979-1980 | QCHL (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Concordia Univ. | USports | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC Féminin | SWHL A | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Clarkson Univ. | NCAA | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bishop's Univ. | USports | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Moncton | USports | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | RPI (Rensselaer Poly In.) | NCAA | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Quinnipiac Univ. | NCAA | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Clarkson Univ. | NCAA | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | St. Francis Xavier Univ. | USports | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | St. Michael's College | NCAA | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 146 lbs | 19.10 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'6" | 146 lbs | 19.43 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 141 lbs | 19.05 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 18.65 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'6" | 130 lbs | 19.42 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 57 | 85 | 142 | |
| 2. | 64 | 43 | 63 | 106 | |
| 3. | 49 | 53 | 48 | 101 | |
| 4. | 51 | 57 | 43 | 100 | |
| 5. | 88 | 21 | 65 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 57 | 85 | 142 | |
| 2. | 51 | 57 | 43 | 100 | |
| 3. | 49 | 53 | 48 | 101 | |
| 4. | 64 | 43 | 63 | 106 | |
| 5. | 72 | 37 | 26 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 57 | 85 | 142 | |
| 2. | 88 | 21 | 65 | 86 | |
| 3. | 64 | 43 | 63 | 106 | |
| 4. | 82 | 21 | 54 | 75 | |
| 5. | 49 | 53 | 48 | 101 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 21 | 75 | 130 | |
| 2. | 86 | 12 | 42 | 118 | |
| 3. | 71 | 7 | 31 | 114 | |
| 4. | 88 | 7 | 40 | 91 | |
| 5. | 54 | 6 | 28 | 87 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 107 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |
| 2. | 90 | 5 | 25 | 30 | |
| 3. | 89 | 19 | 28 | 47 | |
| 4. | 88 | 21 | 65 | 86 | |
| 5. | 88 | 7 | 33 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 53 | 101 | 2.06 | |
| 2. | 51 | 57 | 100 | 1.96 | |
| 3. | 64 | 43 | 106 | 1.66 | |
| 4. | 86 | 57 | 142 | 1.65 | |
| 5. | 29 | 19 | 38 | 1.31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 29 | 31 | 39 | 70 | 2.41 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 1.90 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 25 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 2.24 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | QCHL (W) | 28 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.86 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | QCHL (W) | 23 | 29 | 19 | 48 | 2.09 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 29 | 31 | 39 | 70 | 2.41 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | QCHL (W) | 23 | 29 | 19 | 48 | 2.09 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | QCHL (W) | 28 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.86 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | QCHL (W) | 24 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 1.88 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 25 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 2.24 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 29 | 31 | 39 | 70 | 2.41 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 1.90 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | QCHL (W) | 29 | 6 | 33 | 39 | 1.34 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 25 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 2.24 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | QCHL (W) | 28 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.54 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | QCHL (W) | 26 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.88 | 53 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | QCHL (W) | 28 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.79 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | QCHL (W) | 29 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.55 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | QCHL (W) | 25 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.48 | 45 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 27 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 0.85 | 42 |
