2021-2022 Season
RT Bad Nauheim U20 were 12-15-1 in the 2021-22 DNL U20 3 season with 42 points, 5th in the Nord and 9th overall.
2021-2022 RT Bad Nauheim U20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #3 | Niklas Lenz (G)Loan | 23 | Langen, GER | - | - | - | |||
| #35 | 21 | Bonn, GER | 5'6" | 139 | L | ||||
| #1 | 23 | Eringshausen, GER | - | - | L | ||||
| #42 | 23 | Bad Nauheim, GER | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| #33 | 20 | Wiesbaden, GER | - | - | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #50 | 21 | - | - | R | |||||
| #7 | 23 | Bad Nauheim, GER | 5'8" | 146 | L | ||||
| #2 | 22 | Bad Nauheim, GER | - | - | R | ||||
| #14 | 23 | Gießen, GER | 5'7" | 130 | L | ||||
| #22 | 22 | Gießen, GER | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #4 | Nils Neuen (D)Loan | 24 | - | - | L | ||||
| #6 | David Pazer (D)Loan | 23 | Gummersbach, GER | - | - | L | |||
| #8 | 22 | Butzbach, GER | - | - | L | ||||
| #76 | 21 | Frankfurt am Main, GER | 5'8" | 137 | L | ||||
| #28 | 22 | Bad Nauheim, GER | 6'4" | 172 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #21 | 22 | 5'7" | 121 | R | |||||
| #19 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #27 | 22 | Bad Nauheim, GER | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #11 | 22 | Frankfurt am Main, GER | - | - | R | ||||
| #91 | 22 | Bonn, GER | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #23 | 24 | Bad Nauheim, GER | - | - | L | ||||
| #24 | 22 | Bad Homburg, GER | - | - | R | ||||
| #81 | 22 | Büdingen, GER | 6'4" | 205 | L | ||||
| #29 | 20 | - | - | - | |||||
| #26 | 21 | Lich, GER | 5'9" | 216 | R | ||||
| #18 | 22 | 5'11" | 146 | L | |||||
| #13 | 23 | Wiesbaden, GER | - | - | L | ||||
| #31 | 22 | Frankfurt am Main, GER | - | - | R | ||||
2021-2022 RT Bad Nauheim U20 Demographics
Loading...
RT Bad Nauheim U20 Facts
- Plays in
- DNL U20 3
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Bad Nauheim, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 RT Bad Nauheim U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- RT Bad Nauheim U20: 489 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EC Bad Nauheim (DEL2)
- RT Bad Nauheim II (Germany5)
- RT Bad Nauheim U15 (Germany U15)
- RT Bad Nauheim U17 (Germany U17 2)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Colonel-Knight-Stadion
- Location
- Bad Nauheim
- Capacity
- 4 445
- Construction Year
- 1946

RT Bad Nauheim U20 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | ESC Moskitos Essen U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Löwen Frankfurt U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | SC Riessersee U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | VER Selb U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | ESV 03 Chemnitz U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | ESC Darmstadt U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kölner Junghaie U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Löwen Frankfurt U17 |
RT Bad Nauheim U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | DNL U20 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 42 | 20 | 18 | 2.57 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | DNL U20 3 | 34 | 13 | 20 | - | 1 | 0 | 183 | 210 | 41 | 1.21 | 5 | - |
| 2024-2025 | DNL U20 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | DNL U20 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | DNL U20 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | DNL U20 3 | 30 | 11 | 15 | - | 1 | 1 | 105 | 140 | 42 | 1.4 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | DNL U20 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | DNL U20 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | DNL U20 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013-2014 | Junioren-BL | 16 | 10 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 65 | 35 | 32 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Junioren-BL | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - |
| Junioren-BL | 20 | 15 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 129 | 51 | 48 | 2.4 | 2 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Junioren-BL | 6 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 8 | 39 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | - |
| Junioren-BL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Junioren-BL | 20 | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 89 | 70 | 41 | 2.05 | 2 | Championship Round |
| 2009-2010 | Junioren-BL | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | 86 | 140 | 27 | 1.13 | 6 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Junioren-BL | 28 | - | - | - | - | - | 159 | 72 | 71 | 2.54 | 2 | Championship Round |
| 2007-2008 | Junioren-BL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | Junioren-BL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | Junioren-BL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Klostersee U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 9 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EJ Kassel 89ers | Landesliga | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | ESC Kempten U20 | Germany U20 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | SC Riessersee | Oberliga | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | Regionalliga | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hammer Eisbären | Oberliga | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | UPCE Riders Pardubice | ULLH | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Zweibrücken | Regionalliga | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Schwenninger ERC II | Regionalliga | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | Slovenia | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 17.64 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 18.29 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.48 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.40 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 18.77 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 116 | 79 | 195 | |
| 2. | 71 | 52 | 72 | 124 | |
| 3. | 67 | 52 | 55 | 107 | |
| 4. | 72 | 55 | 51 | 106 | |
| 5. | 64 | 54 | 31 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 116 | 79 | 195 | |
| 2. | 72 | 55 | 51 | 106 | |
| 3. | 64 | 54 | 31 | 85 | |
| 4. | 71 | 52 | 72 | 124 | |
| 5. | 67 | 52 | 55 | 107 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 116 | 79 | 195 | |
| 2. | 71 | 52 | 72 | 124 | |
| 3. | 67 | 52 | 55 | 107 | |
| 4. | 48 | 22 | 55 | 77 | |
| 5. | 87 | 19 | 54 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 41 | 84 | 393 | |
| 2. | 23 | 8 | 19 | 236 | |
| 3. | 76 | 31 | 81 | 228 | |
| 4. | 39 | 23 | 61 | 227 | |
| 5. | 54 | 23 | 49 | 223 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 87 | 19 | 54 | 73 | |
| 2. | 76 | 31 | 50 | 81 | |
| 3. | 73 | 3 | 14 | 17 | |
| 4. | 72 | 55 | 51 | 106 | |
| 5. | 71 | 52 | 72 | 124 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 8 | 14 | 28 | 3.50 | |
| 3. | 63 | 116 | 195 | 3.10 | |
| 4. | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 3 | 32 | 63 | 46 | 109 | 3.41 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 3 | 34 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 2.18 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 3 | 23 | 38 | 23 | 61 | 2.65 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | DNL U20 3 | 34 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 1.47 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 3 | 30 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 1.60 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 3 | 32 | 63 | 46 | 109 | 3.41 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 3 | 23 | 38 | 23 | 61 | 2.65 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 3 | 34 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 2.18 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | DNL U20 3 | 34 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 1.47 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 3 | 30 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 1.60 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 3 | 32 | 63 | 46 | 109 | 3.41 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 3 | 34 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 2.18 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Junioren-BL | 20 | 7 | 36 | 43 | 2.15 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | DNL U20 3 | 21 | 9 | 32 | 41 | 1.95 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 3 | 31 | 1 | 32 | 33 | 1.06 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 3 | 21 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1.95 | 172 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Junioren-BL | 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.47 | 157 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | DNL U20 3 | 21 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 1.43 | 125 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Junioren-BL | 15 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 1.13 | 105 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Junioren-BL | 16 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 1.19 | 102 |
