2018-2019 Season
HIFK U17 were 25-16-5 in the 2018-19 U17 SM-sarja season with 78 points, 5th overall.
2018-2019 HIFK U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 24 | Espoo, FIN | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||
| #41 | 23 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'3" | 214 | L | ||||
| #34 | 24 | Roma, ITA | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #35 | 24 | 5'9" | 132 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #39 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'7" | 163 | L | ||||
| #16 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #22 | 24 | 5'11" | 170 | L | |||||
| #2 | 24 | Mikkeli, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #6 | 23 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #25 | 24 | 5'9" | 137 | R | |||||
| #4 | 24 | 6'2" | 165 | L | |||||
| #14 | 23 | 6'2" | 183 | L | |||||
| #10 | 23 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'2" | 212 | L | ||||
| #14 | 23 | 5'9" | 143 | R | |||||
| #32 | 24 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #20 | 24 | Loviisa, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #13 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'10" | 196 | R | ||||
| #5 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #23 | 24 | 6'2" | 161 | L | |||||
| #26 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'2" | 194 | R | ||||
| #12 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #28 | 24 | 6'1" | 165 | L | |||||
| #19 | 24 | 6'1" | 187 | L | |||||
| #32 | 23 | Espoo, FIN | 5'10" | 143 | L | ||||
| #9 | 24 | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| #11 | 24 | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| #21 | 24 | Kauniainen, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
2018-2019 HIFK U17 Staff
- Head Coach
Markus Piittinen - Asst. Coach
Mika Hankiola - Asst. Coach
Mika Väisänen - Goaltending Coach
Joni Autiosalo - Conditioning Coach
Antti Borgenström - Equipment Manager
Pasi Andersson
2018-2019 HIFK U17 Demographics
Loading...
HIFK U17 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Red + Blue + White
- Town
- Helsinki, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1897
2018-2019 HIFK U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
1 player
- Experience
- HIFK U17: 808 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HIFK U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | King's-Edgehill School U16 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vallentuna BK J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Biel-Bienne Spirit U20 |
HIFK U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-srja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 71 | 39 | 20 | 1.43 | 2 | - |
| U17 Ylempi | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 152 | 40 | 30 | 1.76 | 1 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 115 | 43 | 21 | 1.62 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 46 | 23 | 16 | - | 2 | 5 | 189 | 164 | 78 | 1.7 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| U17 SM-sarja | 28 | 13 | 11 | - | 1 | 3 | 119 | 105 | 44 | 1.57 | 7 | Final group | |
| 2017-2018 | U17 SM-sarja | 33 | 17 | 13 | - | 1 | 2 | 140 | 85 | 55 | 1.67 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| U17 SM-sarja | 24 | 13 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 109 | 63 | 42 | 1.75 | 6 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 46 | 33 | 9 | - | 4 | 0 | 231 | 106 | 107 | 2.33 | 1 | Champion |
| U17 SM-sarja | 28 | 21 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 145 | 55 | 67 | 2.39 | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 6 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 6 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | KHK | III-divisioona | 7 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 6 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Karhu-Kissat U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Frederikshavn White Hawks | Metal Ligaen | 12 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HJK U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hunters | Suomi-sarja | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Zemgale | Latvia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | KHK | III-divisioona | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 16.86 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 16.72 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.84 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.76 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 36 | 64 | 100 | |
| 2. | 36 | 35 | 44 | 79 | |
| 3. | 42 | 44 | 32 | 76 | |
| 4. | 30 | 31 | 30 | 61 | |
| 5. | 45 | 28 | 32 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 44 | 32 | 76 | |
| 2. | 40 | 36 | 64 | 100 | |
| 3. | 36 | 35 | 44 | 79 | |
| 4. | 30 | 31 | 30 | 61 | |
| 5. | 43 | 29 | 21 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 36 | 64 | 100 | |
| 2. | 36 | 35 | 44 | 79 | |
| 3. | 30 | 23 | 34 | 57 | |
| 4. | 42 | 44 | 32 | 76 | |
| 5. | 45 | 28 | 32 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 15 | 24 | 101 | |
| 2. | 44 | 6 | 21 | 87 | |
| 3. | 43 | 7 | 24 | 64 | |
| 4. | 32 | 10 | 21 | 64 | |
| 5. | 42 | 44 | 76 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 2 | 15 | 17 | |
| 2. | 46 | 13 | 15 | 28 | |
| 3. | 46 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |
| 4. | 45 | 28 | 32 | 60 | |
| 5. | 44 | 7 | 24 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 18 | 35 | 2.92 | |
| 2. | 40 | 36 | 100 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 13 | 19 | 31 | 2.38 | |
| 5. | 13 | 18 | 31 | 2.38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 40 | 36 | 64 | 100 | 2.50 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 36 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 2.19 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 42 | 44 | 32 | 76 | 1.81 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 30 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 2.03 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 45 | 28 | 32 | 60 | 1.33 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 42 | 44 | 32 | 76 | 1.81 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 40 | 36 | 64 | 100 | 2.50 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 36 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 2.19 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 30 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 2.03 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 43 | 29 | 21 | 50 | 1.16 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 40 | 36 | 64 | 100 | 2.50 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 36 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 2.19 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 30 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 1.90 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 42 | 44 | 32 | 76 | 1.81 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 45 | 28 | 32 | 60 | 1.33 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 30 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 0.80 | 101 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 44 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.48 | 87 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 43 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.56 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 32 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.66 | 64 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 42 | 44 | 32 | 76 | 1.81 | 61 |
