2019-2020 Season
Lindlövens IF were 13-5-4 in the 2019-20 HockeyEttan season with 42 points, 4th in the Västra and 14th overall.
2019-2020 Lindlövens IF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 23 | Göta/Traneberg IK | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #37 | 29 | Team B/K | 6'1" | 218 | L | ||||
| #1 | 25 | HV71 | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #32 | 27 | Örebro HUF | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #9 | 30 | Bofors IK | 6'4" | 220 | L | ||||
| #13 | 24 | Nora HC | 6'4" | 198 | L | ||||
| #64 | 29 | Guldsmedshytte SK | 5'9" | 168 | R | ||||
| #18 | 27 | Hammarby IF | 6'3" | 198 | L | ||||
| #17 | 31 | Lindlövens IF | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #20 | 28 | Skutskärs SK | 5'8" | 161 | R | ||||
| #31 | 28 | Orsa IK | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #8 | 26 | Forshaga IF | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| #24 | 25 | Bofors IK | 6'9" | 265 | L | ||||
| #18 | 25 | Bofors IK | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #44 | 27 | Bofors IK | 6'5" | 220 | L | ||||
| #18 | 31 | VIK Västerås HK Ungdom | 6'2" | 185 | R | ||||
| #17 | 30 | Piteå HC | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| #56 | 31 | IK Oskarshamn | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #4 | 29 | Linköpings HC | 6'5" | 209 | R | ||||
| #10 | 32 | Stenungsunds HF | 5'10" | 194 | L | ||||
| #24 | Filip Pilö (D)Loan | 26 | Södertälje SK | 6'3" | 187 | L | |||
| #24 | Lukas Pilö (D)Loan | 27 | Åker/Strängnäs HC | 6'1" | 185 | R | |||
| #24 | 27 | Färjestads BK | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #25 | 28 | Huddinge IK | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #46 | 29 | Guldsmedshytte SK | 5'8" | 176 | R | ||||
| #86 | 28 | Mora IK | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #38 | 28 | Hagaströms SK | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #68 | 29 | Järfälla HC | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||
| #93 | 29 | Guldsmedshytte SK | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #23 | 29 | Skutskärs SK | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #19 | 27 | 6'1" | 187 | L | |||||
| #72 | 31 | Lindlövens IF | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #96 | 30 | Lindlövens IF | 5'9" | 185 | L | ||||
| #16 | 27 | VIK Västerås HK Ungdom | 6'2" | 201 | R | ||||
| #72 | 26 | Färjestads BK | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #29 | 40 | Kalmar HC | 5'11" | 192 | L | ||||
| #70 | 32 | IFK Kumla | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #72 | 31 | Åker/Strängnäs HC | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #19 | 29 | Lerums BK | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #24 | 28 | Forshaga IF | 6'2" | 194 | R | ||||
| #39 | 32 | Lindlövens IF | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #24 | 26 | IFK Arboga | 5'10" | 179 | R | ||||
| #19 | 26 | Stocksunds IF | 6'2" | 196 | L | ||||
| #21 | 28 | Nyköpings HK | 5'8" | 172 | R | ||||
2019-2020 Lindlövens IF Staff
- Head Coach
Jonas Dufåker - Asst. Coach
Mathias Morén - Sports Manager
Thomas Östlund
2019-2020 Lindlövens IF Captains
2019-2020 Lindlövens IF Demographics
Loading...
Lindlövens IF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Lindesberg, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1976
2019-2020 Lindlövens IF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
43 players
1 player
- Experience
- Lindlövens IF: 2 084 GP
SHL: 115 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 350 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Lindlövens IF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 5 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 0 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 5 - 2 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | joining | Östersunds IK U20 | |||
| Loan | joining | Almtuna IS | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Visby/Roma | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Linden Hockey | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Falu IF | |||
| Extension |
Lindlövens IF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 1.83 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 148 | 72 | 85 | 2.24 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 6 | - | 2 | 3 | 60 | 51 | 28 | 1.56 | 5 | Eighth Final Loss |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 3 | - | 5 | 3 | 52 | 39 | 34 | 1.89 | 5 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 48 | 33 | 32 | 1.78 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 9 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 58 | 48 | 30 | 1.67 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 3 | 9 | - | 3 | 3 | 44 | 60 | 18 | 1 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 65 | 47 | 36 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 57 | 43 | 41 | 2.28 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | 2 | 2 | 54 | 58 | 21 | 1.17 | 7 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 5 | - | 2 | 3 | 63 | 44 | 37 | 2.06 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 10 | 5 | - | 4 | 3 | 74 | 62 | 41 | 1.86 | 6 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 59 | 53 | 27 | 1.5 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 12 | 5 | - | 1 | 4 | 81 | 61 | 42 | 1.91 | 4 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 9 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 67 | 41 | 39 | 2.17 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 9 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 63 | 63 | 29 | 1.32 | 8 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 2 | 12 | - | 2 | 2 | 43 | 70 | 12 | 0.67 | 10 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 3 | - | 4 | 1 | 79 | 52 | 51 | 2.32 | 2 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 39 | 67 | 15 | 0.83 | 9 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 76 | 51 | 46 | 2.09 | 3 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 55 | 28 | 39 | 2.79 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 67 | 48 | 43 | 1.95 | 5 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 8 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 47 | 28 | 2 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 7 | 11 | - | 1 | 3 | 70 | 70 | 26 | 1.18 | 8 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 15 | 8 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 65 | 39 | 32 | 2.13 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 10 | 12 | - | 3 | 2 | 87 | 82 | 38 | 1.41 | 7 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 2 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 74 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 15 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 121 | 81 | 49 | 1.81 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 15 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 59 | 72 | 23 | 1.53 | 4 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 11 | 15 | - | 1 | 0 | 103 | 123 | 35 | 1.3 | 8 | - |
Lindlövens IF Stars And Cult Players
Lars-Gunnar Lundberg (F)
Dick Björkman (G)
Kent Andersson (F)
Kent Hedblad (F)
Siverth Andersson (F)
Niklas Alpvik (D)
Thomas Östlund (F)
Johan Bratt (F)
Mikael Sommarvik (D)
Tommy Andersson (F)
Dan Fredriksson (D)
Tobias Jansson (D)
Marcus Sjö (D)
Daniel Wallén (F)
Kristian Flygar (F)
Alexander Kovalonok (F)
Daniel Olsson Fromell (F)
Joakim Olsson Fromell (F)
Joacim Hedblad (F)
Sammy Gustafsson (G)
Patrik Säfström (F)
Johan Persson (F)
Henrik Warman (D)
David Berg (D)
Max Lalander (F)
Isak Mantler (G)
Maksims Semjonovs (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Tre Kannor | IAHL | 5 | 20 | 13 | 33 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Solihull Barons | NIHL 1 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 13 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Tigers | Oberliga | 10 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Ludwig | III-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Killerwhales | IAHL | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | KSW IceFighters Leipzig | Oberliga | 9 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Motor České Budějovice | Extraliga | 11 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Västerås IK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.33 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 23.32 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.17 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.48 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.54 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 267 | 145 | 179 | 324 | |
| 2. | 230 | 131 | 111 | 242 | |
| 3. | 358 | 96 | 131 | 227 | |
| 4. | 343 | 94 | 119 | 213 | |
| 5. | 167 | 90 | 98 | 188 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 267 | 145 | 179 | 324 | |
| 2. | 230 | 131 | 111 | 242 | |
| 3. | 232 | 114 | 49 | 163 | |
| 4. | 358 | 96 | 131 | 227 | |
| 5. | 343 | 94 | 119 | 213 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 267 | 145 | 179 | 324 | |
| 2. | 358 | 96 | 131 | 227 | |
| 3. | 205 | 39 | 129 | 168 | |
| 4. | 343 | 94 | 119 | 213 | |
| 5. | 230 | 131 | 111 | 242 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 343 | 94 | 213 | 815 | |
| 2. | 358 | 96 | 227 | 721 | |
| 3. | 205 | 39 | 168 | 399 | |
| 4. | 232 | 114 | 163 | 359 | |
| 5. | 229 | 31 | 77 | 335 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 358 | 96 | 131 | 227 | |
| 2. | 343 | 94 | 119 | 213 | |
| 3. | 267 | 145 | 179 | 324 | |
| 4. | 256 | 16 | 35 | 51 | |
| 5. | 232 | 114 | 49 | 163 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 91 | 169 | 2.22 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 45 | 48 | 89 | 1.98 | |
| 5. | 25 | 31 | 48 | 1.92 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | Division 2 | 28 | 42 | 33 | 75 | 2.68 | - | |
| 2. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 74 | 2.74 | - | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 22 | 23 | 36 | 59 | 2.68 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 40 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 1.43 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 34 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 1.62 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | Division 2 | 28 | 42 | 33 | 75 | 2.68 | - | |
| 2. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 74 | 2.74 | - | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 31 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 1.68 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 25 | 31 | 17 | 48 | 1.92 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 34 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 1.62 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 12 | 41 | 53 | 1.43 | 12 | |
| 2. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 74 | 2.74 | - | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 40 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 1.43 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 22 | 23 | 36 | 59 | 2.68 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 37 | 10 | 35 | 45 | 1.22 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.53 | 131 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 32 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.38 | 129 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 34 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.41 | 125 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 35 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 0.89 | 123 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 35 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.69 | 121 |

