2015-2016 Season
Lysekils HK were 3-6-1 in the 2015-16 Division 3 season with 10 points, 4th in the Södra A and 92nd overall.
2015-2016 Lysekils HK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 26 | Lysekils HK | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #16 | 28 | Lysekils HK | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
| #1 | 38 | 5'11" | 148 | L | |||||
| #30 | 33 | Uddevalla HC | 6'3" | 181 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #3 | 31 | Lysekils HK | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #19 | 30 | Lysekils HK | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #5 | 42 | Munkedals BK | 6'1" | 265 | L | ||||
| #10 | 26 | 5'9" | 146 | L | |||||
| #32 | 39 | Lysekils HK | 5'10" | 176 | R | ||||
| #27 | 52 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #23 | 28 | Munkedals BK | 6'4" | 183 | R | ||||
| #13 | 26 | Lysekils HK | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #4 | 26 | Lysekils HK | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| 47 | KB65 | 5'10" | 192 | - | |||||
| #2 | 28 | Lysekils HK | 5'9" | 132 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #17 | 28 | 5'9" | 123 | L | |||||
| #11 | 25 | Lysekils HK | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #23 | 25 | Lysekils HK | 6'1" | 161 | L | ||||
| #8 | 29 | Lysekils HK | 5'5" | 143 | R | ||||
| #22 | 45 | Rosvik IK | 6'1" | 218 | L | ||||
| #14 | 28 | Lysekils HK | 5'9" | 146 | R | ||||
| #16 | 36 | - | - | L | |||||
| #20 | 29 | Lysekils HK | 6'4" | 190 | L | ||||
| #12 | 39 | Lysekils HK | 6'3" | 214 | L | ||||
| #7 | 46 | Lysekils HK | 5'9" | 179 | R | ||||
| #15 | 29 | Lysekils HK | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #6 | 29 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #86 | 40 | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| #18 | 26 | Lysekils HK | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #61 | 40 | Lysekils HK | 6'1" | 176 | R | ||||
2015-2016 Lysekils HK Staff
No Data Found
2015-2016 Lysekils HK Demographics
Loading...
Lysekils HK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- Green + White
- Town
- Lysekil, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1958
2015-2016 Lysekils HK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
1 player
- Experience
- Lysekils HK: 1 372 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Lysekils HK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 6 - 1 | Division 3 | |||
| 2 - 5 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Munkedals BK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Sölvesborgs IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Piteå HC U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Piteå HC U20 | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Munkedals BK/Uddevalla HC U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Tierps HK |
Lysekils HK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 69 | 49 | 29 | 2.07 | 2 | - |
| Division 3 | 15 | 5 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 69 | 88 | 15 | 1 | 5 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 44 | 50 | 22 | 1.57 | 5 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 3 | 9 | - | 0 | 2 | 36 | 64 | 11 | 0.79 | 7 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 10 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 52 | 44 | 20 | 2 | 2 | - |
| Division 3 | 15 | 7 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 54 | 51 | 21 | 1.4 | 5 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 60 | 61 | 18 | 1.29 | 4 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 18 | 11 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 76 | 72 | 34 | 1.89 | 2 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 41 | 13 | 20 | 2.86 | 1 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 40 | 45 | 19 | 1.58 | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 12 | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 43 | 38 | 19 | 1.58 | 4 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 14 | 3 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 52 | 91 | 10 | 0.71 | 7 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 93 | 3 | 0.3 | 6 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 1 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 99 | 3 | 0.25 | 7 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 10 | 3 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 35 | 64 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 14 | 0 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 10 | 1 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 30 | 82 | 4 | 0.4 | 5 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 10 | 0 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 56 | 53 | 20 | 1.67 | 3 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 12 | 7 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 80 | 67 | 21 | 1.75 | 4 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 24 | 12 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 113 | 113 | 26 | 1.08 | 7 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 225 | 95 | 41 | 1.46 | 3 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 114 | 97 | 28 | 1.17 | 4 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 26 | 6 | 16 | 4 | - | - | 84 | 152 | 16 | 0.62 | 8 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 24 | 2 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 61 | 193 | 5 | 0.21 | 13 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 50 | 4 | 0.4 | 5 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 3 | 24 | 5 | 17 | 2 | - | - | 86 | 161 | 12 | 0.5 | 10 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 67 | 81 | 12 | 0.86 | 5 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 51 | 61 | 10 | 0.71 | 5 | - |
Lysekils HK Retired Numbers
Lysekils HK Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Vänersborgs HC | Division 2 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Matinkylä Ducks | III-divisioona | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Florida Jr. Blades | NCDC | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kiruna AIF | Division 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Uddevalla HC | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Trollhättans HC | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Ringerike | EHL | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch | Eredivisie | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Herlev II | 1. Division | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Uddevalla HC | Division 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 21.86 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.85 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.32 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.96 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 123 | 168 | 291 | |
| 2. | 268 | 152 | 124 | 276 | |
| 3. | 191 | 93 | 164 | 257 | |
| 4. | 237 | 114 | 115 | 229 | |
| 5. | 82 | 79 | 107 | 186 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 268 | 152 | 124 | 276 | |
| 2. | 141 | 123 | 168 | 291 | |
| 3. | 237 | 114 | 115 | 229 | |
| 4. | 123 | 98 | 77 | 175 | |
| 5. | 191 | 93 | 164 | 257 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 123 | 168 | 291 | |
| 2. | 191 | 93 | 164 | 257 | |
| 3. | 268 | 152 | 124 | 276 | |
| 4. | 237 | 114 | 115 | 229 | |
| 5. | 82 | 79 | 107 | 186 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 268 | 152 | 276 | 484 | |
| 2. | 86 | 7 | 26 | 316 | |
| 3. | 130 | 13 | 43 | 311 | |
| 4. | 96 | 8 | 41 | 282 | |
| 5. | 123 | 98 | 175 | 257 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 268 | 152 | 124 | 276 | |
| 2. | 237 | 114 | 115 | 229 | |
| 3. | 214 | 42 | 101 | 143 | |
| 4. | 213 | 16 | 31 | 47 | |
| 5. | 199 | 23 | 40 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 42 | 82 | 3.73 | |
| 2. | 18 | 14 | 46 | 2.56 | |
| 3. | 53 | 57 | 128 | 2.42 | |
| 4. | 82 | 79 | 186 | 2.27 | |
| 5. | 7 | 7 | 15 | 2.14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 22 | 42 | 40 | 82 | 3.73 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 23 | 39 | 41 | 80 | 3.48 | 68 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 26 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 2.81 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 26 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 2.62 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 29 | 24 | 42 | 66 | 2.28 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 22 | 42 | 40 | 82 | 3.73 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 23 | 39 | 41 | 80 | 3.48 | 68 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 46 | 35 | 29 | 64 | 1.39 | 143 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 26 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 2.81 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 26 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 2.62 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 26 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 2.81 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 29 | 24 | 42 | 66 | 2.28 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 23 | 39 | 41 | 80 | 3.48 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 22 | 42 | 40 | 82 | 3.73 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 26 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 2.62 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 46 | 35 | 29 | 64 | 1.39 | 143 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 37 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.43 | 106 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 105 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 37 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 0.65 | 98 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 25 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 0.92 | 98 |

