1980-1981 Season
Rönnängs IK were 1-15-2 in the 1980-81 Division 3 season with 4 points, 10th in the Göteborg A and 181st overall.
1980-1981 Rönnängs IK Player Stats
All Positions
No Data Found
No Data Found
1980-1981 Rönnängs IK Staff
No Data Found
1980-1981 Rönnängs IK Demographics
Loading...
Rönnängs IK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Rönnäng, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1948
1980-1981 Rönnängs IK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
- Experience
- Rönnängs IK: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Rönnängs IK U18 (U18 Div.2)
- Stenungsund/Rönnäng J18
Rönnängs IK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 2 - 4 | Division 3 | |||
| 2 - 3 | Division 3 | |||
| 8 - 3 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Göteborgs IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Vänersborgs HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Helsingborgs HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hofors HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Bollnäs IS | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Orléans | |||
| Confirmed | joining | GrIFK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IF Mölndal Hockey J18 |
Rönnängs IK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 2.25 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 54 | 18 | 1.29 | 5 | - |
| Division 3 | 15 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 95 | 44 | 39 | 2.6 | 1 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 43 | 68 | 7 | 0.5 | 8 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 78 | 37 | 31 | 2.21 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 14 | 4 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 48 | 75 | 16 | 1.14 | 5 | - |
| Division 3 | 15 | 10 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 71 | 45 | 33 | 2.2 | 1 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 14 | 5 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 63 | 50 | 17 | 1.21 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 72 | 52 | 32 | 1.78 | 3 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 30 | 8 | 1.14 | 5 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 12 | 6 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 47 | 40 | 18 | 1.5 | 5 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 41 | 38 | 19 | 1.58 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 14 | 8 | 3 | - | 0 | 3 | 72 | 39 | 27 | 1.93 | 2 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 63 | 27 | 25 | 2.5 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| Division 3 | 12 | 4 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 51 | 40 | 17 | 1.42 | 4 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 49 | 36 | 17 | 1.7 | 3 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 71 | 30 | 30 | 2.14 | 3 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 32 | 4 | 21 | - | 2 | 5 | 80 | 168 | 21 | 0.66 | 8 | Relegation Play |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 10 | 9 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 56 | 28 | 28 | 2.8 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 64 | 22 | 33 | 2.75 | 1 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 33 | 9 | 18 | - | 0 | 6 | 99 | 133 | 33 | 1 | 11 | Relegation Play |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 19 | 11 | 6 | - | - | 136 | 106 | 44 | 1.22 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 27 | 19 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 108 | 69 | 39 | 1.44 | 3 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 123 | 64 | 33 | 1.38 | 2 | Promoted |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 128 | 82 | 35 | 1.35 | 3 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 92 | 57 | 26 | 1.3 | 3 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 108 | 65 | 33 | 1.38 | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 37 | 55 | 10 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 26 | 6 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 76 | 127 | 14 | 0.54 | 13 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 46 | 81 | 4 | 0.29 | 8 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | UTE | Erste Liga | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Bratislava | 2. liga | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rönnängs IK U18 | U18 Div.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Stenungsund HF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Lions HC | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Stenungsund HF | Division 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Göteborgs IK | Division 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Rönnängs IK U20 | U20 Div.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Rönnängs IK U20 | U20 Div.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ockelbo HC | Division 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 23.78 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 22.61 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 23.28 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 22.68 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 22.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 200 | 133 | 150 | 283 | |
| 2. | 246 | 90 | 131 | 221 | |
| 3. | 193 | 72 | 139 | 211 | |
| 4. | 105 | 77 | 124 | 201 | |
| 5. | 246 | 107 | 89 | 196 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 200 | 133 | 150 | 283 | |
| 2. | 246 | 107 | 89 | 196 | |
| 3. | 246 | 90 | 131 | 221 | |
| 4. | 268 | 84 | 112 | 196 | |
| 5. | 105 | 77 | 124 | 201 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 200 | 133 | 150 | 283 | |
| 2. | 193 | 72 | 139 | 211 | |
| 3. | 246 | 90 | 131 | 221 | |
| 4. | 105 | 77 | 124 | 201 | |
| 5. | 268 | 84 | 112 | 196 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 238 | 45 | 121 | 895 | |
| 2. | 268 | 84 | 196 | 460 | |
| 3. | 220 | 34 | 102 | 386 | |
| 4. | 80 | 18 | 59 | 366 | |
| 5. | 128 | 21 | 65 | 338 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 268 | 84 | 112 | 196 | |
| 2. | 246 | 90 | 131 | 221 | |
| 3. | 246 | 107 | 89 | 196 | |
| 4. | 238 | 45 | 76 | 121 | |
| 5. | 220 | 34 | 68 | 102 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 31 | 74 | 2.24 | |
| 2. | 24 | 32 | 51 | 2.13 | |
| 3. | 105 | 77 | 201 | 1.91 | |
| 4. | 57 | 52 | 107 | 1.88 | |
| 5. | 17 | 13 | 30 | 1.76 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 29 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.38 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 27 | 34 | 25 | 59 | 2.19 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 28 | 21 | 36 | 57 | 2.04 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 29 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 1.76 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 26 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 1.92 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 27 | 34 | 25 | 59 | 2.19 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 29 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.38 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 20 | 29 | 16 | 45 | 2.25 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 29 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 1.76 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 29 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 1.62 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 29 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.38 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 28 | 21 | 36 | 57 | 2.04 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 29 | 15 | 34 | 49 | 1.69 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 24 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 1.75 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 26 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 1.92 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 24 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.63 | 144 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 23 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 1.39 | 138 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.07 | 130 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.38 | 128 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 22 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 1.05 | 125 |

