2021-2022 Season
Nichols College were 8-16-1 in the 2021-22 NCAA III season with 19 points, 6th in the CCC and 56th overall.
2021-2022 Nichols College Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #32 | 26 | Mahwah, NJ, USA | 6'3" | 216 | L | ||||
| #30 | 26 | Malmö, SWE | 5'8" | 159 | L | ||||
| #33 | 27 | München, GER | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #1 | 27 | Lynnfield, MA, USA | 6'0" | 205 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #39 | 27 | Valencia, CA, USA | 5'9" | 181 | R | ||||
| #44 | 29 | Stockholm, SWE | 6'3" | 194 | R | ||||
| #10 | 27 | St. Peters, MO, USA | 6'5" | 216 | L | ||||
| #20 | 27 | Stockholm, SWE | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #4 | 28 | Grafton, MA, USA | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #21 | 26 | Boston, NY, USA | 6'0" | 172 | R | ||||
| #6 | 27 | Bloomington, MN, USA | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #8 | 28 | Framingham, MA, USA | 6'2" | 185 | R | ||||
| #37 | 26 | Sherwood Park, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #11 | 29 | Lakewood, NY, USA | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #27 | 26 | Tampa, FL, USA | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #14 | 26 | Port Perry, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 216 | R | ||||
| #3 | 25 | Highland Park, IL, USA | 6'5" | 209 | L | ||||
| #7 | 26 | Lethbridge, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #17 | 28 | Charlton, MA, USA | 6'3" | 209 | R | ||||
| #9 | 26 | Dorchester, MA, USA | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #12 | 26 | Kanata, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | R | ||||
| #23 | 28 | Zlin, CZE | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||
| #19 | 27 | Easton, MD, USA | 6'3" | 194 | L | ||||
| #18 | 28 | Thetford Mines, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #22 | 29 | Grand Rapids, MI, USA | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #24 | 26 | Romulus, MI, USA | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #28 | 26 | Fowlerville, MI, USA | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
2021-2022 Nichols College Staff
- Head Coach
Mike Parnell - Asst. Coach
Ryan Hunter - Asst. Coach
Joe Loiselle
2021-2022 Nichols College Demographics
Loading...
Nichols College Facts
- Plays in
- NCAA Division III
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Dudley, MA, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 Nichols College Roster Facts
- Nationalities
17 players
5 players
3 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Nichols College: 834 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Nichols College Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Fayetteville Marksmen | |||
| Confirmed | joining | New Jersey Jr. Titans | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lone Star Brahmas | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Nevada-Las Vegas | |||
| Confirmed | joining | New Hampshire Avalanche | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Albertus Magnus College | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hawkesbury Hawks | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hampton Roads Whalers |
Nichols College History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 28 | 11 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 63 | 82 | 22 | 0.79 | - | Conference SF loss |
| 2024-2025 | NCAA III | 26 | 9 | 13 | 4 | - | - | 66 | 78 | - | - | 5 | Conference QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 26 | 6 | 16 | 4 | - | - | 52 | 86 | - | - | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 24 | 8 | 16 | 0 | - | - | 68 | 123 | 14 | 0.58 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | NCAA III | 25 | 8 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 62 | 90 | 19 | 0.76 | 6 | Conference SF loss |
| 2020-2021 | NCAA III | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 17 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 27 | 12 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 93 | 82 | 28 | 1.04 | 5 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | NCAA III | 26 | 11 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 78 | 74 | - | - | 4 | Conference QF loss |
| 2017-2018 | NCAA III | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 110 | 84 | - | - | 5 | Conference Champion |
| 2016-2017 | NCAA III | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 89 | 69 | - | - | 2 | Conference SF loss |
| 2015-2016 | NCAA III | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 94 | 64 | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2010-2011 | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | NCAA III | 26 | 13 | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | NCAA III | 29 | 25 | 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | Conference Champion |
| 2007-2008 | NCAA III | 28 | 20 | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | NCAA III | 26 | 13 | 11 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005-2006 | NCAA III | 27 | 18 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 152 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | NCAA III | 23 | 4 | 17 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | NCAA III | 23 | 6 | 16 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | NCAA III | 23 | 4 | 17 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | NCAA III | 21 | 4 | 17 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | NCAA III | 23 | 4 | 19 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | NCAA III | 21 | 0 | 21 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | NCAA III | 24 | 8 | 15 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | NCAA III | 20 | 7 | 12 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1996-1997 | NCAA III | 20 | 4 | 13 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | NCAA III | 19 | 8 | 11 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1994-1995 | NCAA III | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1993-1994 | NCAA III | 23 | 4 | 19 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1992-1993 | NCAA III | 24 | 4 | 20 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Killerwhales | IAHL | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Danbury Hat Tricks | FPHL | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Dijon | Division 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Dijon | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Donnacona Metal Perreault | LHSAAAQ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Oceanside Shock | FPHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | South Grenville Rangers | NPHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Lexington Nightfall | COHL-Sr. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Columbus River Dragons | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Quad City Storm | SPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 20.60 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.85 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.07 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 23.18 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.63 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 84 | 75 | 159 | |
| 2. | 110 | 61 | 69 | 130 | |
| 3. | 108 | 48 | 79 | 127 | |
| 4. | 109 | 43 | 84 | 127 | |
| 5. | 102 | 43 | 77 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 84 | 75 | 159 | |
| 2. | 110 | 61 | 69 | 130 | |
| 3. | 98 | 56 | 42 | 98 | |
| 4. | 108 | 48 | 79 | 127 | |
| 5. | 88 | 44 | 45 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 21 | 95 | 116 | |
| 2. | 109 | 43 | 84 | 127 | |
| 3. | 98 | 33 | 84 | 117 | |
| 4. | 108 | 48 | 79 | 127 | |
| 5. | 102 | 43 | 77 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 6 | 23 | 243 | |
| 2. | 102 | 12 | 39 | 229 | |
| 3. | 53 | 4 | 13 | 228 | |
| 4. | 107 | 18 | 60 | 209 | |
| 5. | 106 | 34 | 77 | 206 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 38 | 73 | 111 | |
| 2. | 110 | 84 | 75 | 159 | |
| 3. | 110 | 61 | 69 | 130 | |
| 4. | 110 | 20 | 77 | 97 | |
| 5. | 110 | 30 | 65 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 5 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 2. | 27 | 27 | 42 | 1.56 | |
| 3. | 26 | 13 | 39 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 110 | 84 | 159 | 1.45 | |
| 5. | 18 | 14 | 25 | 1.39 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | NCAA III | 28 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 1.82 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NCAA III | 30 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 1.50 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | NCAA III | 26 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 1.69 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | NCAA III | 27 | 27 | 15 | 42 | 1.56 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | NCAA III | 27 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.56 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | NCAA III | 27 | 27 | 15 | 42 | 1.56 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | NCAA III | 26 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 1.42 | 46 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | NCAA III | 20 | 25 | 12 | 37 | 1.85 | 86 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | NCAA III | 27 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.56 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | NCAA III | 28 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 1.82 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | NCAA III | 30 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 1.50 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | NCAA III | 28 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 1.82 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | NCAA III | 26 | 3 | 29 | 32 | 1.23 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | NCAA III | 26 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 1.69 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | NCAA III | 28 | 7 | 28 | 35 | 1.25 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | NCAA III | 18 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.28 | 106 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | NCAA III | 24 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.38 | 90 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | NCAA III | 21 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.19 | 90 | |
| 4. | 1998-1999 | NCAA III | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.17 | 90 | |
| 5. | 1994-1995 | NCAA III | 20 | 25 | 12 | 37 | 1.85 | 86 |
