2014-2015 Season
Bay State Breakers are 7-29-2 in the 2014-15 USPHL Empire season with 16 points, 13th in the Northern Conference and 22nd overall.
2014-2015 Bay State Breakers Roster
2014-2015 Bay State Breakers Demographics
Loading...
Bay State Breakers Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Black + White + Green
- Town
- Rockland, MA, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2013
2014-2015 Bay State Breakers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
59 players
2 players
- Experience
- Bay State Breakers: 640 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Bay State Breakers
- Bay State Breakers 15U AAA (15U AAA)
- Bay State Breakers 18U AAA (EHF 18U)
Bay State Breakers Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Bay State Breakers History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | USPHL Empire | 38 | 7 | 29 | - | - | 2 | 80 | 243 | 16 | 0.42 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | USPHL Empire | 40 | 15 | 24 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 31 | 0.78 | 6 | Qualification loss |
| 2012-2013 | EmJHL | 40 | 21 | 15 | - | - | 4 | 148 | 126 | 46 | 1.15 | 6 | - |
| 2011-2012 | EmJHL | 40 | 18 | 20 | - | - | 1 | 147 | 157 | 38 | 0.95 | 19 | - |
| 2010-2011 | EmJHL | 40 | 22 | 16 | - | - | 2 | 172 | 146 | 46 | 1.15 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | EmJHL | 41 | 21 | 15 | 3 | - | 2 | 159 | 140 | 47 | 1.15 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | EmJHL | 44 | 21 | 18 | 4 | - | 1 | 141 | 122 | 47 | 1.07 | 9 | Semifinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | EmJHL | 44 | 26 | 10 | 5 | - | 3 | 159 | 104 | 60 | 1.36 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | EmJHL | 44 | 28 | 11 | 5 | - | 0 | 200 | 135 | 61 | 1.39 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2005-2006 | EmJHL | 45 | 12 | 29 | 2 | - | 2 | 119 | 214 | 28 | 0.62 | 16 | - |
| 2004-2005 | EmJHL | 44 | 3 | 39 | 2 | - | - | 78 | 247 | 8 | 0.18 | 16 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Oceanside Shock | FPHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Chelmsford Chieftains | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 18.42 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.40 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.38 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 18.67 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.04 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 44 | 96 | 140 | |
| 2. | 79 | 31 | 52 | 83 | |
| 3. | 80 | 31 | 48 | 79 | |
| 4. | 94 | 43 | 35 | 78 | |
| 5. | 72 | 33 | 31 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 44 | 96 | 140 | |
| 2. | 94 | 43 | 35 | 78 | |
| 3. | 72 | 33 | 31 | 64 | |
| 4. | 79 | 31 | 52 | 83 | |
| 5. | 80 | 31 | 48 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 44 | 96 | 140 | |
| 2. | 79 | 31 | 52 | 83 | |
| 3. | 80 | 31 | 48 | 79 | |
| 4. | 82 | 28 | 36 | 64 | |
| 5. | 94 | 43 | 35 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 31 | 79 | 199 | |
| 2. | 68 | 15 | 27 | 185 | |
| 3. | 34 | 3 | 9 | 155 | |
| 4. | 62 | 16 | 34 | 140 | |
| 5. | 78 | 26 | 51 | 134 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 44 | 96 | 140 | |
| 2. | 94 | 43 | 35 | 78 | |
| 3. | 83 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |
| 4. | 82 | 28 | 36 | 64 | |
| 5. | 80 | 31 | 48 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 34 | 25 | 57 | 1.68 | |
| 4. | 13 | 10 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 5. | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | EmJHL | 40 | 21 | 47 | 68 | 1.70 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | EmJHL | 34 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 1.68 | 78 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | EmJHL | 40 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 1.35 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | EmJHL | 32 | 30 | 19 | 49 | 1.53 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | EmJHL | 39 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 1.18 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | EmJHL | 32 | 30 | 19 | 49 | 1.53 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | EmJHL | 34 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 1.68 | 78 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | EmJHL | 40 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 0.98 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | EmJHL | 29 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 1.28 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | EmJHL | 40 | 21 | 47 | 68 | 1.70 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | EmJHL | 40 | 21 | 47 | 68 | 1.70 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | EmJHL | 40 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 1.35 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | EmJHL | 34 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 1.68 | 78 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | EmJHL | 43 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 1.02 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | EmJHL | 39 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 1.00 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | EmJHL | 34 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.26 | 155 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | EmJHL | 41 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.71 | 134 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | EmJHL | 34 | 1 | 18 | 19 | 0.56 | 134 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | EmJHL | 13 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 1.62 | 130 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | EmJHL | 41 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 0.66 | 116 |

