2026-2027 Season
Linköping Mighty Ravens are 1-3-0 in the 2026-27 Division 3 season with 3 points, 7th in the Södra D and 57th overall.
2026-2027 Linköping Mighty Ravens Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #31 | 23 | Linköpings HC | 6'3" | 192 | L | |||||
| #1 | 20 | Borlänge HF | 6'2" | 165 | L | Junior | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #54 | 21 | Linköpings HC | 5'9" | 137 | L | |||||
| #3 | 32 | 6'4" | 187 | L | ||||||
| #62 | 23 | Mjölby HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #2 | 22 | Linköpings HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #65 | 17 | Linköpings HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #72 | 21 | Åker/Strängnäs HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #4 | 25 | Nässjö HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #25 | 24 | Linköpings HC | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #23 | 24 | Linköpings HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #27 | 23 | Linköpings HC | 5'9" | 192 | L | |||||
| #69 | 19 | Skärblacka IF | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 22 | Tranås AIF | - | - | L | |||||
| #20 | 33 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #85 | 31 | 6'2" | 238 | L | ||||||
| #10 | 21 | Linköpings HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #18 | 33 | HF Linköping | 5'7" | 174 | L | |||||
| #8 | 19 | Linköpings HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #19 | 27 | Linköpings HC | 5'10" | 220 | L | |||||
| #97 | 18 | Linköpings HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #88 | 30 | Linköpings HC | 5'9" | 163 | L | |||||
| #73 | 27 | Linköpings HC | 6'5" | 201 | L | |||||
| #66 | 24 | Säters IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #43 | 20 | Kiruna IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #49 | 19 | Älta IF | - | - | R | |||||
2026-2027 Linköping Mighty Ravens Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Linköping Mighty Ravens Demographics
Loading...
Linköping Mighty Ravens Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Linköping, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 2000
2026-2027 Linköping Mighty Ravens Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- Linköping Mighty Ravens: 980 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Linköping Mighty Ravens U20 (U20 Div.1)
Linköping Mighty Ravens Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 5 - 3 | Division 3 | |||
| 5 - 2 | Division 3 | |||
| 2 - 7 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Motala AIF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Linköping HC |
Linköping Mighty Ravens History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 3 | 0.75 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 68 | 14 | 0.93 | 4 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 1 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 34 | 58 | 7 | 0.58 | 5 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 15 | 4 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 48 | 65 | 18 | 1.2 | 4 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 4 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 42 | 49 | 17 | 1.42 | 3 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 25 | 38 | 6 | 0.6 | 4 | - |
| Division 3 | 15 | 6 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 48 | 86 | 18 | 1.2 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 4 | 12 | 3 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 94 | 9 | 0.75 | 3 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 4 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 71 | 62 | 18 | 1.2 | 4 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 4 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 47 | 68 | 12 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 4 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 54 | 44 | 26 | 2.17 | 2 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 4 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 51 | 70 | 9 | 0.6 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 117 | 109 | 32 | 1.6 | 3 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 67 | 68 | 16 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 4 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 49 | 74 | 7 | 0.58 | 4 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 112 | 41 | 20 | 1.67 | 1 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 81 | 71 | 13 | 1.08 | 2 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 4 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 130 | 47 | 24 | 1.71 | 1 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 94 | 90 | 14 | 0.93 | 4 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 4 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 106 | 74 | 16 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 4 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 72 | 40 | 17 | 1.42 | 2 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 4 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 73 | 66 | 10 | 0.83 | 4 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 4 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 97 | 75 | 17 | 1.06 | 3 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 4 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 125 | 62 | 35 | 2.5 | 2 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 4 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 135 | 97 | 15 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 4 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 64 | 89 | 12 | 0.92 | 4 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 4 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 135 | 85 | 22 | 1.38 | 3 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Mjölby HC U20 | U20 Div.1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHVS Lakers | SUHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Valdemarsviks IF | Division 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Motala AIF | Division 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Mjölby HC U18 | U18 Div.2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.77 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 26.24 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.77 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 25.38 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 28.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 126 | 118 | 244 | |
| 2. | 55 | 47 | 86 | 133 | |
| 3. | 76 | 65 | 53 | 118 | |
| 4. | 99 | 47 | 47 | 94 | |
| 5. | 73 | 35 | 42 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 126 | 118 | 244 | |
| 2. | 76 | 65 | 53 | 118 | |
| 3. | 55 | 47 | 86 | 133 | |
| 4. | 99 | 47 | 47 | 94 | |
| 5. | 48 | 40 | 30 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 126 | 118 | 244 | |
| 2. | 55 | 47 | 86 | 133 | |
| 3. | 76 | 65 | 53 | 118 | |
| 4. | 99 | 47 | 47 | 94 | |
| 5. | 73 | 35 | 42 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 27 | 44 | 430 | |
| 2. | 99 | 47 | 94 | 312 | |
| 3. | 97 | 23 | 46 | 283 | |
| 4. | 39 | 18 | 41 | 244 | |
| 5. | 86 | 25 | 65 | 227 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 126 | 118 | 244 | |
| 2. | 105 | 15 | 39 | 54 | |
| 3. | 99 | 47 | 47 | 94 | |
| 4. | 97 | 23 | 23 | 46 | |
| 5. | 89 | 37 | 28 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 25 | 36 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 5 | 4 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 3. | 4 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 55 | 47 | 133 | 2.42 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 19 | 14 | 37 | 51 | 2.68 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 4 | 12 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 3.17 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 4 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 3.17 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 24 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 1.54 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 3.70 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 18 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 24 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 1.54 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 4 | 12 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 3.17 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 3.70 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Division 4 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 2.45 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 19 | 14 | 37 | 51 | 2.68 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 4 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 3.17 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 4 | 12 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 3.17 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Division 4 | 14 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 1.93 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 3.70 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 4 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.00 | 130 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.21 | 83 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 24 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 1.08 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.60 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 72 |

