2019-2020 Season
Amherst College were 9-12-4 in the 2019-20 NCAA III season with 17 points, 5th in the NESCAC and 49th overall.
2019-2020 Amherst College Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 26 | Saddle River, NJ, USA | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #33 | 28 | Morrisonville, NY, USA | 5'9" | 150 | - | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #2 | 31 | Greenwich, CT, USA | 6'2" | 201 | - | ||||
| #5 | 30 | Grosse Ile, MI, USA | 5'9" | 179 | L | ||||
| #6 | 30 | Minnetonka, MN, USA | 6'3" | 216 | - | ||||
| #27 | 29 | Chappaqua, NY, USA | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #3 | 27 | Melrose, MA, USA | 6'3" | 194 | L | ||||
| #14 | 28 | Plymouth, MI, USA | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #11 | 29 | Minnetonka, MN, USA | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #7 | 27 | San Diego, CA, USA | 6'2" | 194 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #18 | 29 | Annapolis, MD, USA | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #12 | 31 | Goderich, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 179 | - | ||||
| #24 | 30 | Hamilton, MA, USA | 6'1" | 190 | R | ||||
| #15 | 28 | Reading, MA, USA | 5'10" | 174 | - | ||||
| #17 | 29 | Camillus, NY, USA | 5'10" | 185 | - | ||||
| #23 | 26 | Hoboken, NJ, USA | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| #10 | 29 | Herndon, VA, USA | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #8 | 30 | St. Louis, MO, USA | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #26 | 29 | Lake Zurich, IL, USA | 5'8" | 165 | R | ||||
| #22 | 27 | Nashville, TN, USA | 5'8" | 168 | - | ||||
| #21 | 26 | Raymond, NH, USA | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #19 | 26 | Gloucester, MA, USA | 5'8" | 170 | R | ||||
| #13 | 28 | McMurray, PA, USA | 5'8" | 170 | L | ||||
| #9 | 27 | Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #4 | 28 | Charlestown, MA, USA | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
2019-2020 Amherst College Staff
- Head Coach
Jack Arena - Asst. Coach
Jack Fitzgerald - Asst. Coach
Mike McLaughlin - Asst. Coach
T.J. Syner
2019-2020 Amherst College Demographics
Loading...
Amherst College Facts
- Plays in
- NCAA Division III
- Team Colors
- Purple + White
- Town
- Amherst, MA, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 Amherst College Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
1 player
- Experience
- Amherst College: 1 228 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Amherst College Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Minnesota Wilderness | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Amarillo Wranglers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lone Star Brahmas | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Macon Mayhem | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tulsa Oilers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Elmira Aviators | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Anchorage Wolverines | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Evansville Thunderbolts |
Amherst College History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 25 | 12 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 60 | 61 | 22 | 0.88 | - | Conference QF loss |
| 2024-2025 | NCAA III | 25 | 11 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 77 | 70 | - | - | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 25 | 14 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 86 | 73 | - | - | 5 | Conference QF loss |
| 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 67 | 44 | 39 | 1.5 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2021-2022 | NCAA III | 24 | 9 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 63 | 52 | 28 | 1.17 | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2020-2021 | NCAA III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 25 | 9 | 12 | 4 | - | - | 55 | 59 | 17 | 0.68 | 7 | Conference QF loss |
| 2018-2019 | NCAA III | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 74 | 52 | - | - | 3 | Conference Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | NCAA III | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 63 | 60 | - | - | 3 | Conference QF loss |
| 2016-2017 | NCAA III | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 73 | 49 | - | - | 5 | Conference QF loss |
| 2015-2016 | NCAA III | 27 | 11 | 12 | 4 | - | - | 64 | 71 | - | - | 6 | Conference Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | NCAA III | 29 | 22 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | Conference Champion |
| 2013-2014 | NCAA III | 24 | 13 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | Conference Final loss |
| 2012-2013 | NCAA III | 25 | 15 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | Conference QF loss |
| 2011-2012 | NCAA III | 29 | 24 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 1 | Conference Champion |
| 2010-2011 | NCAA III | 25 | 12 | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | Conference QF loss |
| 2009-2010 | NCAA III | 25 | 16 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | Conference QF loss |
| 2008-2009 | NCAA III | 28 | 22 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 41 | - | - | 1 | Conference Champion |
| 2007-2008 | NCAA III | 41 | 14 | 24 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | Conference SF loss |
| 2006-2007 | NCAA III | 25 | 14 | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | Conference SF loss |
| 2005-2006 | NCAA III | 25 | 12 | 12 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2004-2005 | NCAA III | 25 | 13 | 10 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | Conference QF loss |
| 2003-2004 | NCAA III | 25 | 11 | 11 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | Conference QF loss |
| 2002-2003 | NCAA III | 25 | 7 | 13 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2001-2002 | NCAA III | 25 | 6 | 14 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | Conference QF loss |
| 2000-2001 | NCAA III | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | Conference Final loss |
| 1999-2000 | NCAA III | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | NCAA III | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | NCAA III | 23 | 10 | 12 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1996-1997 | NCAA III | 25 | 14 | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Evansville Thunderbolts | SPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Tulsa Oilers | ECHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 21.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.83 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.32 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.62 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.52 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 72 | 71 | 143 | |
| 2. | 74 | 51 | 54 | 105 | |
| 3. | 96 | 38 | 62 | 100 | |
| 4. | 100 | 51 | 48 | 99 | |
| 5. | 104 | 23 | 75 | 98 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 72 | 71 | 143 | |
| 2. | 74 | 51 | 54 | 105 | |
| 3. | 100 | 51 | 48 | 99 | |
| 4. | 93 | 41 | 48 | 89 | |
| 5. | 72 | 40 | 51 | 91 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 23 | 75 | 98 | |
| 2. | 95 | 72 | 71 | 143 | |
| 3. | 96 | 38 | 62 | 100 | |
| 4. | 79 | 26 | 61 | 87 | |
| 5. | 89 | 15 | 58 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 35 | 70 | 168 | |
| 2. | 85 | 11 | 32 | 148 | |
| 3. | 98 | 29 | 52 | 147 | |
| 4. | 103 | 10 | 50 | 147 | |
| 5. | 97 | 11 | 51 | 146 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 107 | 18 | 55 | 73 | |
| 2. | 105 | 27 | 49 | 76 | |
| 3. | 104 | 23 | 75 | 98 | |
| 4. | 104 | 36 | 45 | 81 | |
| 5. | 104 | 6 | 27 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 72 | 143 | 1.51 | |
| 2. | 74 | 51 | 105 | 1.42 | |
| 3. | 9 | 3 | 10 | 1.11 | |
| 4. | 79 | 26 | 87 | 1.10 | |
| 5. | 39 | 16 | 43 | 1.10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Steve Falcone (F) | 1983-1984 | NCAA III | - | 19 | 26 | 45 | - | - |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | NCAA III | 25 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 1.76 | 8 | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | NCAA III | 26 | 20 | 22 | 42 | 1.62 | 11 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | NCAA III | 28 | 9 | 33 | 42 | 1.50 | 38 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | NCAA III | 24 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 1.63 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | NCAA III | 25 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 1.76 | 8 | |
| 2. | Kevin Rourke (F) | 1982-1983 | NCAA III | - | 23 | 11 | 34 | - | - |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | NCAA III | 26 | 20 | 22 | 42 | 1.62 | 11 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | NCAA III | 29 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 1.21 | 4 | |
| 5. | Steve Falcone (F) | 1983-1984 | NCAA III | - | 19 | 26 | 45 | - | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | NCAA III | 28 | 9 | 33 | 42 | 1.50 | 38 | |
| 2. | Steve Falcone (F) | 1983-1984 | NCAA III | - | 19 | 26 | 45 | - | - |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | NCAA III | 26 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 1.46 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | NCAA III | 25 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 1.56 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | NCAA III | 25 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 1.40 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | NCAA III | 24 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.63 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | NCAA III | 25 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.68 | 56 | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | NCAA III | 22 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.73 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | NCAA III | 23 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 0.91 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | NCAA III | 24 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.67 | 54 |
