Select Season
2026-2027 Season
Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 are 14-4-0 in the 2026-27 Slovakia U18 2 season with 42 points, 2nd in the Stred and 4th overall.
2026-2027 Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #2 | 15 | Banska Bystrica, SVK | 5'9" | 134 | L | |||||
| #2 | 14 | 5'7" | 150 | L | ||||||
| #1 | 15 | 4'10" | 86 | L | ||||||
| #2 | 15 | 5'6" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #29 | 16 | 5'3" | 117 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #3 | 16 | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #27 | 15 | 5'9" | 159 | L | ||||||
| #9 | 15 | 5'5" | 132 | L | ||||||
| #4 | 15 | 5'2" | 110 | L | ||||||
| #9 | 16 | 5'8" | 150 | L | ||||||
| #23 | 16 | Banska Bystrica, SVK | 5'11" | 157 | L | |||||
| #17 | 15 | Dolny Kubin, SVK | 6'1" | 161 | L | |||||
| #5 | 15 | 5'7" | 179 | L | ||||||
| #4 | 14 | 5'7" | 126 | L | ||||||
| #24 | 15 | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||||
| #12 | 14 | 5'1" | 90 | L | ||||||
| #12 | 15 | 6'1" | 163 | L | ||||||
| #24 | 15 | 5'6" | 115 | L | ||||||
| #4 | 15 | 5'7" | 121 | L | ||||||
| #20 | 14 | 5'11" | 157 | L | ||||||
| #5 | 16 | 5'6" | 108 | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #8 | 15 | 5'9" | 139 | L | ||||||
| #25 | 15 | Banska Bystrica, SVK | 5'5" | 121 | L | |||||
| #26 | 14 | 5'10" | 123 | L | ||||||
| #23 | 16 | Zvolen, SVK | 5'8" | 154 | L | |||||
| #8 | 15 | 4'10" | 88 | R | ||||||
| #28 | 15 | 5'8" | 139 | L | ||||||
| #18 | 16 | 5'6" | 143 | L | ||||||
| #8 | 16 | 5'7" | 121 | L | ||||||
| #21 | 14 | 6'2" | 172 | L | ||||||
| #4 | 14 | 5'4" | 130 | L | ||||||
| #11 | 16 | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #24 | 16 | 5'7" | 110 | L | ||||||
| #25 | 14 | 5'10" | 130 | L | ||||||
| #15 | 15 | 5'2" | 97 | L | ||||||
| #21 | 15 | 5'1" | 99 | L | ||||||
| #13 | 14 | 5'1" | 121 | R | ||||||
| #16 | 15 | Banska Bystrica, SVK | 5'6" | 132 | L | |||||
| #19 | 15 | 5'1" | 110 | L | ||||||
| #13 | 14 | 5'6" | 123 | L | ||||||
| #6 | 15 | 5'5" | 108 | L | ||||||
| #26 | 14 | 5'8" | 150 | - | ||||||
| #11 | 15 | Banska Bystrica, SVK | 5'10" | 137 | L | Junior | ||||
2026-2027 Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 Demographics
Loading...
Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 Facts
- Plays in
- K-Classic 1.liga dorastu
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Banska Bystrica, SVK
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
43 players
- Experience
- Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2: 288 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Barani Banska Bystrica U18 2 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 119 | 59 | 42 | 2.33 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
No Data Found
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'7" | 130 lbs | 14.98 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 18 | 21 | 39 | |
| 2. | 16 | 14 | 13 | 27 | |
| 3. | 15 | 15 | 8 | 23 | |
| 4. | 15 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
| 5. | 8 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 18 | 21 | 39 | |
| 2. | 15 | 15 | 8 | 23 | |
| 3. | 16 | 14 | 13 | 27 | |
| 4. | 15 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
| 5. | 8 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 18 | 21 | 39 | |
| 2. | 12 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |
| 3. | 16 | 14 | 13 | 27 | |
| 4. | 15 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
| 5. | 15 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 14 | 27 | 37 | |
| 2. | 11 | 0 | 5 | 29 | |
| 3. | 10 | 6 | 10 | 25 | |
| 4. | 10 | 5 | 12 | 21 | |
| 5. | 8 | 9 | 19 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 18 | 21 | 39 | |
| 2. | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |
| 3. | 16 | 14 | 13 | 27 | |
| 4. | 15 | 15 | 8 | 23 | |
| 5. | 15 | 11 | 12 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 9 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 2. | 8 | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | |
| 3. | 18 | 18 | 39 | 2.17 | |
| 4. | 16 | 14 | 27 | 1.69 | |
| 5. | 12 | 4 | 19 | 1.58 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 2.17 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.69 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 1.53 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.53 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 2.38 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 2.17 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 1.53 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.69 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.53 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 2.38 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 2.17 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 1.58 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.69 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.53 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 1.13 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.69 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.45 | 29 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.00 | 25 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.20 | 21 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U18 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 2.38 | 20 |
