2019-2020 Season
Utah State Univ. were 17-16-2-1 in the 2019-20 ACHA II season with 37 points, 5th in the MWCH and 33rd overall.
2019-2020 Utah State Univ. Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #33 | 27 | Wasilla, AK, USA | 6'2" | 194 | - | ||||
| #30 | 31 | Juneau, AK, USA | 5'8" | 150 | L | ||||
| #31 | 30 | Marquette, MI, USA | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #20 | 30 | Anchorage, AK, USA | 5'8" | 152 | L | ||||
| #10 | - | UT, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #5 | 27 | Sandy, UT, USA | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #28 | 27 | Huntley, IL, USA | 5'10" | 150 | L | ||||
| #11 | 28 | Princeton, NJ, USA | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #25 | 34 | Oulu, FIN | 6'1" | 196 | L | ||||
| #17 | 31 | Anchorage, AK, USA | 6'2" | 209 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #23 | 28 | Sheridan, WY, USA | 5'9" | 170 | R | ||||
| #14 | 26 | Menlo Park, CA, USA | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #21 | 32 | San Bernardino, CA, USA | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| #12 | 32 | Anchorage, AK, USA | 5'7" | 165 | R | ||||
| #26 | - | UT, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #8 | 31 | Riverside, CA, USA | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #55 | 27 | Kaysville, UT, USA | 6'1" | 205 | L | ||||
| #29 | 28 | Youngstown, OH, USA | 6'1" | 181 | R | ||||
| #77 | 29 | Juneau, AK, USA | 5'8" | 170 | L | ||||
| #19 | 26 | Bountiful, UT, USA | 5'6" | 154 | R | ||||
| #22 | 29 | Vernal, UT, USA | 6'4" | 201 | R | ||||
| #4 | 28 | Devils Lake, ND, USA | 5'9" | 174 | R | ||||
| #7 | 30 | Devils Lake, ND, USA | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| #42 | 30 | Fairbanks, AK, USA | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| #49 | 26 | West Jordan, UT, USA | 6'3" | 185 | R | ||||
| #49 | - | North Logan, UT, USA | 6'0" | 201 | - | ||||
| #14 | 29 | North Logan, UT, USA | 6'1" | 209 | R | ||||
2019-2020 Utah State Univ. Demographics
Loading...
Utah State Univ. Facts
- Plays in
- American Collegiate Hockey Association II
- Team Colors
- Aggie Blue + White
- Town
- Logan, UT, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 Utah State Univ. Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
1 player
- Experience
- Utah State Univ.: 1 532 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Utah State Univ. Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Topeka Scarecrows | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Vernal Oilers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Vernal Oilers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Notre Dame Hounds | |||
| Confirmed | joining | New Mexico Ice Wolves | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Vernal Oilers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Helena Bighorns | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Helena Bighorns |
Utah State Univ. History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | ACHA II | 39 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 179 | 113 | 74 | 1.9 | 3 | - |
| 2024-2025 | ACHA II | 38 | 21 | 14 | - | - | 2 | 150 | 109 | 45 | 1.18 | 5 | - |
| 2023-2024 | ACHA II | 38 | 21 | 15 | - | - | 2 | 167 | 111 | 64 | 1.68 | 3 | - |
| 2022-2023 | ACHA II | 39 | 24 | 10 | - | - | 5 | 137 | 94 | 48 | 1.23 | 11 | - |
| 2019-2020 | ACHA II | 36 | 17 | 16 | 2 | - | 1 | 148 | 130 | 37 | 1.03 | 5 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | ACHA II | 32 | 14 | 14 | 1 | - | 2 | 112 | 116 | 31 | 0.97 | 4 | - |
| 2017-2018 | ACHA II | 40 | 31 | 7 | 2 | - | 0 | 222 | 111 | 64 | 1.6 | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | ACHA II | 34 | 14 | 15 | 3 | - | 2 | 133 | 121 | 33 | 0.97 | 11 | - |
| 2013-2014 | ACHA II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012-2013 | ACHA II | 32 | 26 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 176 | 61 | 54 | 1.69 | 3 | - |
| 2011-2012 | ACHA II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010-2011 | ACHA II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | ACHA II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | ACHA II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | ACHA II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | ACHA II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Topeka Scarecrows | FPHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 20.67 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 23.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.92 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.27 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 22.84 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 181 | 210 | 243 | 453 | |
| 2. | 148 | 163 | 282 | 445 | |
| 3. | 135 | 121 | 156 | 277 | |
| 4. | 162 | 98 | 179 | 277 | |
| 5. | 157 | 134 | 137 | 271 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 181 | 210 | 243 | 453 | |
| 2. | 148 | 163 | 282 | 445 | |
| 3. | 142 | 140 | 115 | 255 | |
| 4. | 157 | 134 | 137 | 271 | |
| 5. | 135 | 121 | 156 | 277 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 148 | 163 | 282 | 445 | |
| 2. | 181 | 210 | 243 | 453 | |
| 3. | 162 | 98 | 179 | 277 | |
| 4. | 111 | 72 | 158 | 230 | |
| 5. | 135 | 121 | 156 | 277 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 178 | 92 | 211 | 461 | |
| 2. | 148 | 163 | 445 | 455 | |
| 3. | 181 | 210 | 453 | 435 | |
| 4. | 157 | 134 | 271 | 370 | |
| 5. | 153 | 25 | 89 | 340 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 191 | 112 | 131 | 243 | |
| 2. | 189 | 21 | 140 | 161 | |
| 3. | 181 | 210 | 243 | 453 | |
| 4. | 178 | 92 | 119 | 211 | |
| 5. | 176 | 67 | 57 | 124 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 75 | 179 | 3.20 | |
| 2. | 148 | 163 | 445 | 3.01 | |
| 3. | 81 | 117 | 204 | 2.52 | |
| 4. | 181 | 210 | 453 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 111 | 72 | 230 | 2.07 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | ACHA II | 35 | 46 | 74 | 120 | 3.43 | 114 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | ACHA II | 35 | 52 | 58 | 110 | 3.14 | 102 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | ACHA II | 28 | 35 | 72 | 107 | 3.82 | 81 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | ACHA II | 39 | 52 | 52 | 104 | 2.67 | 113 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | ACHA II | 34 | 37 | 65 | 102 | 3.00 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | ACHA II | 35 | 52 | 58 | 110 | 3.14 | 102 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | ACHA II | 39 | 52 | 52 | 104 | 2.67 | 113 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | ACHA II | 31 | 48 | 38 | 86 | 2.77 | 124 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | ACHA II | 35 | 46 | 74 | 120 | 3.43 | 114 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | ACHA II | 36 | 46 | 43 | 89 | 2.47 | 116 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | ACHA II | 35 | 46 | 74 | 120 | 3.43 | 114 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | ACHA II | 28 | 35 | 72 | 107 | 3.82 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | ACHA II | 34 | 37 | 65 | 102 | 3.00 | 104 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | ACHA II | 29 | 40 | 59 | 99 | 3.41 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | ACHA II | 34 | 24 | 59 | 83 | 2.44 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | ACHA II | 30 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 1.77 | 158 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | ACHA II | 35 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 1.11 | 128 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | ACHA II | 31 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 0.68 | 128 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | ACHA II | 31 | 48 | 38 | 86 | 2.77 | 124 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | ACHA II | 34 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.32 | 124 |
