2006-2007 Season
Lenhovda IF were 4-19-1 in the 2006-07 Division 3 season with 9 points, 9th in the Småland Östra and 92nd overall.
2006-2007 Lenhovda IF Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 24 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||
| 2. | 22 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 48 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 22 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 48 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 45 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 7. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 8. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 9. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 10. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 11. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 12. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 13. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 14. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 15. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 16. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 17. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 18. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 19. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 20. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 21. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2006-2007 Lenhovda IF Demographics
Loading...
Lenhovda IF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- Blue + White
- Town
- Lenhovda, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1928
2006-2007 Lenhovda IF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- Lenhovda IF: 746 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Lenhovda IF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 3 - 2 | Division 3 | |||
| 4 - 5 | Division 3 | |||
| 3 - 6 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Ånge IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Alvesta SK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Boro/Vetlanda HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Meaford Knights | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kalmar HC J20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hofors HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Eksjö HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Virserums SGF |
Lenhovda IF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 0.75 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 92 | 41 | 34 | 2.27 | 2 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 54 | 48 | 16 | 1.33 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 15 | 12 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 86 | 36 | 38 | 2.53 | 1 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 55 | 15 | 1.25 | 5 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 12 | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 55 | 42 | 19 | 1.58 | 5 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 4 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 45 | 12 | 1 | 6 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 14 | 4 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 39 | 75 | 14 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 21 | 12 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 91 | 79 | 38 | 1.81 | 4 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 55 | 46 | 18 | 1.8 | 3 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 64 | 53 | 22 | 1.57 | 5 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 15 | 11 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 89 | 47 | 33 | 2.2 | 2 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 55 | 39 | 15 | 1.25 | 5 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 12 | 9 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 52 | 34 | 27 | 2.25 | 2 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 50 | 65 | 18 | 1.29 | 4 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 61 | 57 | 23 | 1.64 | 4 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 10 | 2 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 34 | 41 | 11 | 1.1 | 5 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 10 | 3 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 29 | 45 | 11 | 1.1 | 4 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 10 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 24 | 31 | 11 | 1.1 | 5 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 39 | 36 | 12 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 27 | 10 | 13 | 4 | - | - | 106 | 123 | 24 | 0.89 | 5 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 91 | 74 | 20 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 64 | 88 | 16 | 0.8 | 7 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 24 | 4 | 19 | 1 | - | - | 89 | 145 | 9 | 0.38 | 9 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 20 | 1 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 46 | 178 | 3 | 0.15 | 11 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 27 | 3 | 20 | 4 | - | - | 87 | 136 | 10 | 0.37 | 10 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 97 | 108 | 22 | 0.92 | 5 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 3 | 24 | 8 | 12 | 4 | - | - | 94 | 143 | 20 | 0.83 | 6 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 3 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 165 | 100 | 33 | 1.38 | 4 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 3 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 37 | 74 | 7 | 0.58 | 4 | - |
Lenhovda IF Stars And Cult Players
Svante Lundberg (G)
Johnny Hall (F)
Håkan Sand (D)
Jerry Gustavsson (F)
Sergei Tsvetkov (F)
Viktor Kovalyonok (F)
Jan Lilja (F)
Magnus Fransson (F)
Hans Wallson (F)
Stefan Wikman (F)
Mattias Henell (F)
David Persson (D)
Marcus Johansson (D)
Johnny Wärme (D)
Jonas Svensson (D)
Alexander Kovalonok (F)
Jonas Karlsson (F)
Niclas Johansson (D)
Gustaf Strömwall (D)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Åseda IF | Division 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Skautafélag Akureyrar | Iceland | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Åseda IF | Division 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | JU Hockey Jaguars | SUHL | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Eksjö HC | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Ulricehamns IF | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Åseda IF U18 | U18 Div.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Boro/Vetlanda HC | HockeyEttan | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby | HockeyEttan | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 23.09 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.74 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.30 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.58 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.87 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 425 | 231 | 269 | 500 | |
| 2. | 266 | 115 | 112 | 227 | |
| 3. | 350 | 79 | 136 | 215 | |
| 4. | 173 | 73 | 119 | 192 | |
| 5. | 95 | 75 | 57 | 132 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 425 | 231 | 269 | 500 | |
| 2. | 266 | 115 | 112 | 227 | |
| 3. | 350 | 79 | 136 | 215 | |
| 4. | 95 | 75 | 57 | 132 | |
| 5. | 173 | 73 | 119 | 192 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 425 | 231 | 269 | 500 | |
| 2. | 350 | 79 | 136 | 215 | |
| 3. | 173 | 73 | 119 | 192 | |
| 4. | 266 | 115 | 112 | 227 | |
| 5. | 101 | 36 | 80 | 116 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 117 | 8 | 23 | 458 | |
| 2. | 114 | 22 | 56 | 441 | |
| 3. | 350 | 79 | 215 | 373 | |
| 4. | 148 | 54 | 75 | 340 | |
| 5. | 425 | 231 | 500 | 322 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 425 | 231 | 269 | 500 | |
| 2. | 350 | 79 | 136 | 215 | |
| 3. | 266 | 115 | 112 | 227 | |
| 4. | 216 | 22 | 53 | 75 | |
| 5. | 192 | 52 | 41 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 32 | 66 | 3.14 | |
| 2. | 13 | 18 | 30 | 2.31 | |
| 3. | 52 | 56 | 111 | 2.13 | |
| 4. | 21 | 15 | 43 | 2.05 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 26 | 38 | 35 | 73 | 2.81 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Division 3 | 21 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 3.14 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Division 3 | 21 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 2.57 | 15 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 29 | 15 | 34 | 49 | 1.69 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 29 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 1.59 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 26 | 38 | 35 | 73 | 2.81 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Division 3 | 21 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 2.57 | 15 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Division 3 | 21 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 3.14 | 22 | |
| 4. | 1998-1999 | Division 4 | 26 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 1.73 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Division 3 | 23 | 25 | 12 | 37 | 1.61 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 26 | 38 | 35 | 73 | 2.81 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Division 3 | 21 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 3.14 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 29 | 15 | 34 | 49 | 1.69 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 30 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.50 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Division 3 | 21 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 2.05 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.40 | 132 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 19 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 1.16 | 126 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.58 | 121 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.19 | 111 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.76 | 101 |

