2024-2025 Season
Viking HC were 3-12-3 in the 2024-25 Division 3 season with 11 points, 6th in the Värmland and 145th overall.
2024-2025 Viking HC Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 19 | Lions HC | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| #1 | 22 | IFK Munkfors | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| #15 | 20 | Säters IF | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #25 | 20 | Smedjebacken HC | 6'4" | 198 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #17 | 22 | HC Vita Hästen | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #17 | 19 | Viking HC | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #3 | 19 | Rönnängs IK | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #9 | 21 | IFK Munkfors | - | - | L | ||||
| #14 | 29 | Kungälvs IK | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #5 | 19 | Viking HC | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #26 | 22 | Finspångs AIK | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #9 | 28 | Munkedals BK | 6'4" | 183 | R | ||||
| #7 | 22 | IFK Munkfors | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||
| #5 | 26 | Viking HC | 6'7" | 212 | L | ||||
| #12 | 20 | Sunne IK | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #19 | 21 | Kristinehamns HT | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #2 | 20 | Lions HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #23 | 19 | Lions HC | - | - | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #8 | 21 | Viking HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #16 | 32 | Viking HC | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #6 | 26 | Viking HC | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| #16 | 22 | Viking HC | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| #14 | 25 | Viking HC | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #11 | 20 | IFK Munkfors | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #10 | 20 | Kristinehamns HT | - | - | L | ||||
| #21 | 20 | Ludvika HF | - | - | L | ||||
| #20 | 20 | Smedjebacken HC | 6'1" | 212 | L | ||||
| #3 | 19 | Smedjebacken HC | - | - | R | ||||
| #18 | 19 | Rönnängs IK | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #19 | 19 | Stenungsunds HF | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #6 | 19 | Viking HC | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #23 | 19 | Stenungsunds HF | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
2024-2025 Viking HC Demographics
Loading...
Viking HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- Black + White + Red + Yellow
- Town
- Hagfors, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 2004
2024-2025 Viking HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
- Experience
- Viking HC: 792 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Viking HC U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Viking HC U20 (U20 Div.1)
Viking HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 1 - 5 | Division 2 | |||
| 7 - 2 | Division 2 | |||
| 3 - 4 (SO) | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | IFK Munkfors | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Bollnäs IS | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Malungs IF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Sunne IK | |||
| Extension |
Viking HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 11 | 26 | 2 | 0.4 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 102 | 34 | 46 | 2.88 | 1 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 18 | 2 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 53 | 83 | 11 | 0.61 | 6 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 18 | 15 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 105 | 45 | 45 | 2.5 | 1 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 33 | 21 | 8 | 1.6 | - | - |
| Division 3 | 15 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 73 | 66 | 21 | 1.4 | 4 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 14 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 88 | 42 | 32 | 2.29 | 2 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 33 | 10 | 21 | - | 2 | 0 | 122 | 150 | 34 | 1.03 | 11 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 30 | 11 | 15 | - | 2 | 2 | 86 | 105 | 39 | 1.3 | 7 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 28 | 9 | 15 | - | 2 | 2 | 99 | 106 | 33 | 1.18 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 28 | 15 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 114 | 113 | 47 | 1.68 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 28 | 8 | 13 | - | 3 | 4 | 105 | 116 | 34 | 1.21 | 6 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 28 | 9 | 17 | - | 0 | 2 | 83 | 103 | 29 | 1.04 | 6 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 27 | 2 | 20 | - | 2 | 3 | 66 | 132 | 13 | 0.48 | 10 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 98 | 23 | 33 | 3 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 14 | 12 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 128 | 37 | 36 | 2.57 | 1 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 28 | 6 | 19 | - | 2 | 1 | 87 | 138 | 23 | 0.82 | 11 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 28 | 1 | 22 | 5 | - | - | 74 | 159 | 8 | 0.29 | 12 | Relegation Play |
| 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 28 | 6 | 19 | 3 | - | - | 96 | 140 | 15 | 0.54 | 13 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 102 | 38 | 19 | 1.36 | 2 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 71 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 173 | 66 | 29 | 1.45 | 3 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 147 | 65 | 34 | 1.55 | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Vänersborgs HC | Division 2 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Filipstads IF | Division 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IFK Munkfors | Division 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Lions HC | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IFK Munkfors | Division 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Uddevalla HC | Division 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Linden Hockey 2 | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Linden Hockey 2 | Division 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Säffle HC | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Filipstads IF | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 21.52 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 25.21 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.96 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.52 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 22.24 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 279 | 135 | 180 | 315 | |
| 2. | 263 | 96 | 147 | 243 | |
| 3. | 131 | 84 | 121 | 205 | |
| 4. | 140 | 99 | 88 | 187 | |
| 5. | 139 | 66 | 91 | 157 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 279 | 135 | 180 | 315 | |
| 2. | 140 | 99 | 88 | 187 | |
| 3. | 263 | 96 | 147 | 243 | |
| 4. | 131 | 84 | 121 | 205 | |
| 5. | 139 | 66 | 91 | 157 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 279 | 135 | 180 | 315 | |
| 2. | 263 | 96 | 147 | 243 | |
| 3. | 131 | 84 | 121 | 205 | |
| 4. | 139 | 66 | 91 | 157 | |
| 5. | 140 | 99 | 88 | 187 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 263 | 96 | 243 | 314 | |
| 2. | 98 | 52 | 109 | 289 | |
| 3. | 279 | 135 | 315 | 277 | |
| 4. | 171 | 19 | 42 | 267 | |
| 5. | 70 | 12 | 32 | 232 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 279 | 135 | 180 | 315 | |
| 2. | 263 | 96 | 147 | 243 | |
| 3. | 187 | 19 | 45 | 64 | |
| 4. | 171 | 19 | 23 | 42 | |
| 5. | 156 | 43 | 74 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 4 | 3 | 13 | 3.25 | |
| 3. | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 9 | 10 | 20 | 2.22 | |
| 5. | 10 | 9 | 21 | 2.10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 24 | 32 | 42 | 74 | 3.08 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 24 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 2.63 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 22 | 26 | 32 | 58 | 2.64 | - | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 22 | 20 | 36 | 56 | 2.55 | 75 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 26 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 1.96 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 24 | 34 | 16 | 50 | 2.08 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 24 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 2.63 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 24 | 32 | 42 | 74 | 3.08 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 16 | 28 | 22 | 50 | 3.13 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 22 | 26 | 32 | 58 | 2.64 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 24 | 32 | 42 | 74 | 3.08 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 22 | 20 | 36 | 56 | 2.55 | 75 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 26 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 1.96 | 47 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 22 | 26 | 32 | 58 | 2.64 | - | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 24 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 2.63 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 29 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 0.76 | 148 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.44 | 103 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.71 | 103 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 23 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.43 | 97 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 0.80 | 96 |

