2014-2015 Season
Varberg HK were 9-9-4 in the 2014-15 HockeyEttan season with 29 points, 7th in the Södra and 37th overall.
2014-2015 Varberg HK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 30 | - | - | L | |||||
| #1 | 32 | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #1 | 30 | Veddige HK | - | - | L | ||||
| #31 | 39 | Hanhals IF | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #30 | 33 | Kungälvs IK | 6'4" | 205 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #28 | 35 | Hanhals IF | 6'3" | 192 | L | ||||
| #4 | 32 | Hovås HC | 5'9" | 185 | L | ||||
| #24 | 34 | SH84 | 6'4" | 218 | R | ||||
| #20 | 33 | Hisingens IK | 6'1" | 183 | R | ||||
| #6 | Partille HK | 5'11" | 198 | L | |||||
| #27 | 39 | Narva PSK | 5'10" | 181 | R | ||||
| #16 | 34 | 6'0" | 192 | L | |||||
| #5 | 38 | Ässät | 6'3" | 196 | L | ||||
| #14 | 33 | Mjölby HC | 6'4" | 234 | L | ||||
| #8 | 35 | Hanhals IF | 5'7" | 165 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #23 | 36 | Narva PSK | 6'1" | 205 | L | ||||
| #12 | 32 | Rögle BK | 6'4" | 209 | L | ||||
| #11 | 36 | Varbergs HC | 6'4" | 243 | R | ||||
| #26 | 33 | Partille HK | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #7 | 41 | Narva PSK | 5'9" | 209 | R | ||||
| #21 | 39 | Varbergs HC | 5'11" | 205 | L | ||||
| #13 | 46 | IF Mölndal Hockey | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #9 | 40 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 5'8" | 181 | L | ||||
| #14 | 34 | Värnamo GIK | 6'3" | 220 | L | ||||
| #18 | 39 | Blues | 5'10" | 168 | L | ||||
| #3 | 36 | Ässät | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #22 | 39 | EJK | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #10 | 38 | Narva PSK | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #15 | 31 | HC Topolcany | 6'4" | 220 | L | ||||
| #19 | 33 | Lysekils HK | 6'2" | 170 | L | ||||
| #15 | 36 | IFK Munkfors | 5'10" | 194 | L | ||||
| #25 | 45 | IF Mölndal Hockey | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #17 | 33 | Hanhals IF | 6'1" | 185 | R | ||||
2014-2015 Varberg HK Staff
- Head Coach
Emil Olsén - Asst. Coach
Henrik Bergfors - Asst. Coach
Jesper Hagrenius - Asst. Coach
Larra Johansson - Asst. Coach
Fredrik Mattsson - Goaltending Coach
Magnus Olsson - General Manager
Mikael Arnudd - Equipment Manager
Pelle Håkansson
2014-2015 Varberg HK Captains
2014-2015 Varberg HK Demographics
Loading...
Varberg HK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Varberg, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1981
2014-2015 Varberg HK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
4 players
4 players
1 player
- Experience
- Varberg HK: 1 621 GP
SHL: 566 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 247 GP
Liiga: 90 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Varbergs Ishall
- Location
- Varberg
- Capacity
- 600
- Construction Year
- 2013
- Secondary Arena
- Veddige Ishall

Varberg HK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 5 - 2 | Division 3 | |||
| 19 - 0 | Division 3 | |||
| 1 - 8 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Halmstad Hammers HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nittorps IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Halmstad Hammers HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dunarea Galati | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Halmstad Hammers HC J20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Härryda HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Borås HC |
Varberg HK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varberg HK | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 48 | 31 | 2.21 | 1 | - |
| Division 3 | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 76 | 70 | 32 | 1.78 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 11 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 98 | 47 | 37 | 2.64 | 1 | - |
| Division 3 | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 84 | 96 | 22 | 1.22 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 10 | 3 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 55 | 46 | 13 | 1.3 | 4 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 3 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 52 | 76 | 11 | 0.79 | 7 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 16 | 0 | 15 | - | 1 | 0 | 36 | 116 | 2 | 0.13 | 9 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 18 | 2 | 13 | - | 2 | 1 | 63 | 106 | 11 | 0.61 | 7 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 20 | 38 | 5 | 0.83 | 6 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 53 | 66 | 18 | 1.29 | 5 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 14 | 6 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 56 | 73 | 18 | 1.29 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 43 | 82 | 5 | 0.36 | 7 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Kval D1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 36 | 16 | 26 | 2.6 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 14 | 3 | 6 | - | 3 | 2 | 32 | 38 | 18 | 1.29 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 3 | 15 | - | 3 | 1 | 58 | 94 | 16 | 0.73 | 11 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 4 | 7 | - | 0 | 3 | 41 | 45 | 19 | 1.36 | 5 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 7 | 9 | - | 2 | 4 | 60 | 75 | 29 | 1.32 | 8 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Kval D1 | 10 | 5 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 37 | 34 | 19 | 1.9 | 3 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 32 | 23 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 167 | 83 | 75 | 2.34 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 33 | 22 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 164 | 86 | 72 | 2.18 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| 2011-2012 | Kval D1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 29 | 3 | 0.38 | 5 | - |
| Division 2 | 30 | 23 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 150 | 84 | 74 | 2.47 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| Varbergs HC | |||||||||||||
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 12 | 10 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 112 | 15 | 31 | 2.58 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 24 | 15 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 139 | 61 | 37 | 1.54 | 2 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 24 | 13 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 119 | 120 | 28 | 1.17 | 6 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 24 | 12 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 113 | 91 | 27 | 1.13 | 6 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 71 | 90 | 16 | 0.8 | 8 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 70 | 64 | 21 | 1.05 | 6 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 27 | 9 | 15 | 3 | - | - | 96 | 120 | 21 | 0.78 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | HockeyEttan | 6 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Halmstad Hammers HC U20 | U20 Region | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rungsted Seier Capital | Metal Ligaen | 11 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Dukla Michalovce | Extraliga | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Nittorps IK | Division 2 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kungsbacka HC | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Falkenbergs HK | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | BIK Karlskoga | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Falkenbergs HK | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Osby IK | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 21.38 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.52 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 22.21 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 23.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 222 | 160 | 124 | 284 | |
| 2. | 297 | 126 | 157 | 283 | |
| 3. | 80 | 96 | 136 | 232 | |
| 4. | 80 | 97 | 101 | 198 | |
| 5. | 118 | 50 | 135 | 185 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 222 | 160 | 124 | 284 | |
| 2. | 297 | 126 | 157 | 283 | |
| 3. | 80 | 97 | 101 | 198 | |
| 4. | 80 | 96 | 136 | 232 | |
| 5. | 120 | 75 | 66 | 141 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 297 | 126 | 157 | 283 | |
| 2. | 80 | 96 | 136 | 232 | |
| 3. | 118 | 50 | 135 | 185 | |
| 4. | 222 | 160 | 124 | 284 | |
| 5. | 80 | 97 | 101 | 198 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 17 | 34 | 243 | |
| 2. | 222 | 160 | 284 | 199 | |
| 3. | 297 | 126 | 283 | 182 | |
| 4. | 106 | 17 | 31 | 160 | |
| 5. | 200 | 37 | 117 | 152 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 297 | 126 | 157 | 283 | |
| 2. | 222 | 160 | 124 | 284 | |
| 3. | 209 | 21 | 63 | 84 | |
| 4. | 200 | 37 | 80 | 117 | |
| 5. | 168 | 57 | 87 | 144 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 96 | 232 | 2.90 | |
| 2. | 21 | 33 | 53 | 2.52 | |
| 3. | 80 | 97 | 198 | 2.48 | |
| 4. | 5 | 6 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 5. | 25 | 29 | 50 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 31 | 48 | 61 | 109 | 3.52 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 31 | 45 | 41 | 86 | 2.77 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 32 | 20 | 58 | 78 | 2.44 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 28 | 21 | 46 | 67 | 2.39 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 25 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 2.36 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 31 | 48 | 61 | 109 | 3.52 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 31 | 45 | 41 | 86 | 2.77 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 21 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 2.52 | - | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Division 3 | - | 31 | 10 | 41 | - | - | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 25 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 2.36 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 31 | 48 | 61 | 109 | 3.52 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 32 | 20 | 58 | 78 | 2.44 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 28 | 21 | 46 | 67 | 2.39 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 31 | 45 | 41 | 86 | 2.77 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 32 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 1.47 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.73 | 97 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.29 | 94 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 29 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 0.86 | 89 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 32 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.19 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 24 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.96 | 78 |
