2025-2026 Season
Älta IF U18 were 11-5-0 in the 2025-26 U18 Div.1 season with 31 points, 3rd in the Östra A Forts and 50th overall.
2025-2026 Älta IF U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 17 | Värmdö HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #1 | 16 | Hanvikens SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #91 | 18 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #99 | 17 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #53 | 16 | Gnesta IK | 6'2" | 176 | R | ||||
| #57 | 16 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #31 | 17 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #48 | 18 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #92 | 17 | Brinkens IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #10 | 17 | Trångsunds IF | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #18 | 17 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #29 | 17 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #32 | 17 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #38 | 17 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #59 | 16 | Hanvikens SK | - | - | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #88 | 17 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #41 | 17 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #28 | 18 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #69 | 18 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #83 | 19 | Hanvikens SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #41 | 16 | Nynäshamns IF HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #38 | 19 | Hanvikens SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 18 | Hanvikens SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #44 | 16 | Hanvikens SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #13 | 17 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #94 | 18 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #37 | 16 | Nacka HK | - | - | - | ||||
| #9 | 18 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #96 | 18 | Hanvikens SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #33 | 18 | Älta IF | - | - | L | ||||
2025-2026 Älta IF U18 Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Älta IF U18 Demographics
Loading...
Älta IF U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Älta, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Älta IF U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
- Experience
- Älta IF U18: 816 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Älta IF U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 3 - 5 | U18 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Älta IF U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Älta IF U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18 Div.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 16 | 9 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 91 | 59 | 31 | 1.94 | 4 | - |
| U18 Div.1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 62 | 51 | 25 | 2.08 | 3 | - | |
| Älta IF J18 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 2 | 6 | - | 1 | 3 | 37 | 66 | 11 | 0.92 | 6 | - |
| J18 Div.1 | 12 | 2 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 39 | 84 | 7 | 0.58 | 6 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 2 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 79 | 6 | 0.5 | 7 | - |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 2 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 24 | 89 | 6 | 0.5 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 2 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 39 | 92 | 10 | 0.71 | 7 | - |
| 2011-2012 | J18 Div.2 | 21 | 9 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | 92 | 80 | 34 | 1.62 | 5 | - |
| 2010-2011 | J18 Div.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 61 | 103 | 12 | 0.67 | 5 | - |
| 2007-2008 | J18 Div.2 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 23 | 50 | 4 | 0.5 | 8 | - |
| 2006-2007 | J18 Div.2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 23 | 43 | 6 | 0.67 | 7 | - |
| 2005-2006 | J18 Div.2 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 43 | 154 | 3 | 0.19 | 9 | - |
| 2003-2004 | J18 Div.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 35 | 53 | 7 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 1995-1996 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 147 | 65 | 30 | 1.67 | 1 | - |
| 1993-1994 | J18 Div.2 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 118 | 44 | 33 | 1.65 | 1 | - |
| 1992-1993 | J18 Div.2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 44 | 61 | 10 | 0.71 | 6 | - |
| 1990-1991 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 97 | 56 | 26 | 1.44 | 3 | - |
| 1989-1990 | J18 Div.2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 63 | 27 | 19 | 1.58 | 2 | - |
| 1987-1988 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 56 | 47 | 15 | 1.07 | 4 | - |
| 1984-1985 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 52 | 66 | 11 | 0.79 | 7 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Älta IF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Älta IF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 53 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Haninge Nätverkshockey | IAHL | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Dubuque Fighting Saints | USHL | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Killerwhales | IAHL | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Älta IF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Boo HC | Division 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Älta IF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Älta IF | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Järna SK U16 | U16 Div.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | - | - | 16.41 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 176 lbs | 17.33 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | - | - | 17.05 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 17.10 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 17.24 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 51 | 51 | 102 | |
| 2. | 83 | 47 | 39 | 86 | |
| 3. | 66 | 32 | 45 | 77 | |
| 4. | 33 | 32 | 41 | 73 | |
| 5. | 27 | 21 | 13 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 51 | 51 | 102 | |
| 2. | 83 | 47 | 39 | 86 | |
| 3. | 66 | 32 | 45 | 77 | |
| 4. | 33 | 32 | 41 | 73 | |
| 5. | 27 | 21 | 13 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 51 | 51 | 102 | |
| 2. | 66 | 32 | 45 | 77 | |
| 3. | 33 | 32 | 41 | 73 | |
| 4. | 83 | 47 | 39 | 86 | |
| 5. | 48 | 18 | 16 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 47 | 86 | 312 | |
| 2. | 33 | 4 | 9 | 153 | |
| 3. | 70 | 51 | 102 | 152 | |
| 4. | 48 | 18 | 34 | 133 | |
| 5. | 63 | 11 | 25 | 109 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 47 | 39 | 86 | |
| 2. | 74 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 3. | 70 | 51 | 51 | 102 | |
| 4. | 66 | 32 | 45 | 77 | |
| 5. | 63 | 11 | 14 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 32 | 73 | 2.21 | |
| 2. | 14 | 16 | 26 | 1.86 | |
| 3. | 70 | 51 | 102 | 1.46 | |
| 4. | 21 | 17 | 28 | 1.33 | |
| 5. | 27 | 21 | 34 | 1.26 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 26 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 2.58 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 24 | 33 | 31 | 64 | 2.67 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 24 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 2.17 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 22 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.82 | 134 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 27 | 21 | 13 | 34 | 1.26 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 24 | 33 | 31 | 64 | 2.67 | 72 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 26 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 2.58 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 27 | 21 | 13 | 34 | 1.26 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 21 | 10 | 31 | 1.41 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 24 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 2.17 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 26 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 2.58 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 24 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 2.17 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 24 | 33 | 31 | 64 | 2.67 | 72 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 22 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.82 | 134 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 23 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 1.13 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 22 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.82 | 134 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.59 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | J18 Div.2 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.81 | 82 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | J18 Div.2 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 1.14 | 81 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.31 | 78 |

