2023-2024 Season
MHK Dolny Kubin U18 were 15-6-3 in the 2023-24 Slovakia U18 2 season with 45 points, 3rd in the Stred and 5th overall.
2023-2024 MHK Dolny Kubin U18 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 16 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 2 | -20 | ||||||||
| 2. | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 75 | -7 | ||||||||
| 3. | 18 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | -19 | ||||||||
| 4. | 18 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 26 | -16 | ||||||||
| 5. | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -20 | ||||||||
| 6. | 18 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | -10 | ||||||||
| 7. | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 25 | -9 | ||||||||
| 8. | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -18 | ||||||||
| 9. | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -17 | ||||||||
| 10. | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -8 | ||||||||
| 11. | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -10 | ||||||||
| 12. | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 80 | -7 | ||||||||
| 13. | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -13 | ||||||||
| 14. | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 15. | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 35 | -4 | ||||||||
| 16. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 17. | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -18 | ||||||||
| 18. | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -11 | ||||||||
| 19. | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -20 | ||||||||
| 20. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 21. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | ||||||||
| 22. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 23. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1 | ||||||||
| 24. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -8 | ||||||||
| 25. | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -14 | ||||||||
| 1. | 22 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 12 | 24 | ||||||||
| 2. | 25 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 6 | 16 | ||||||||
| 3. | 15 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||
| 4. | 25 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 26 | 9 | ||||||||
| 5. | 26 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 12 | 18 | ||||||||
| 6. | 25 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 39 | 16 | ||||||||
| 7. | 23 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 59 | 3 | ||||||||
| 8. | 24 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 6 | ||||||||
| 9. | 11 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||
| 10. | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 11. | 24 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 16 | ||||||||
| 12. | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | ||||||||
| 13. | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
| 14. | 18 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 1 | ||||||||
| 15. | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 16. | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 17. | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 18. | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 19. | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||
| 20. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 21. | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||
| 22. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 23. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 24. | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||
| 25. | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||
| 26. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||
| 27. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 28. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 29. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||
| 30. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 31. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 13 | 5.16 | .881 | 0 | 13 | 0 | - | 593:21 | 379 | |||||
| 2. | 12 | 6.70 | .854 | 0 | 12 | 0 | - | 492:11 | 322 | |||||
| 1. | 3 | 1.83 | .942 | - | - | - | 0 | 131:04 | 65 | |||||
| 2. | 5 | 2.41 | .927 | - | - | - | 1 | 299:10 | 153 | |||||
| 3. | 19 | 2.85 | .913 | - | - | - | 1 | 1138:25 | 569 | |||||
2023-2024 MHK Dolny Kubin U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Michal Jurik - Goaltending Coach
David Poburini
2023-2024 MHK Dolny Kubin U18 Demographics
Loading...
MHK Dolny Kubin U18 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Dolny Kubin, SVK
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 MHK Dolny Kubin U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
36 players
1 player
- Experience
- MHK Dolny Kubin U18: 1 267 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Zimný štadión Dolný Kubín
- Location
- Dolný Kubín, SVK
- Capacity
- 300
- Construction Year
- 1993

MHK Dolny Kubin U18 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
MHK Dolny Kubin U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia U18 2 | 20 | 12 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 108 | 67 | 44 | 2.2 | 1 | - |
| Slovakia U18 2 | 24 | 6 | 17 | - | 0 | 1 | 75 | 102 | 19 | 0.79 | 7 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia U18 2 | 20 | 9 | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | 89 | 83 | 34 | 1.7 | 3 | - |
| Slovakia U18 2 | 28 | 14 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 114 | 84 | 47 | 1.68 | 4 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia U18 | 18 | 0 | 15 | - | 0 | 3 | 32 | 108 | 3 | 0.17 | 10 | Qualification loss |
| Slovakia U18 2 | 24 | 12 | 6 | - | 3 | 3 | 92 | 64 | 45 | 1.88 | 3 | Promotion Play | |
| 2022-2023 | Slovakia U18 2 | 16 | 5 | 6 | - | 3 | 2 | 50 | 58 | 23 | 1.44 | 4 | - |
| Slovakia U18 2 | 25 | 8 | 15 | - | 2 | 0 | 98 | 108 | 28 | 1.12 | 5 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia U18 2 | 39 | 7 | 28 | - | 4 | 0 | 91 | 192 | 29 | 0.74 | - | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | Slovakia U18 2 | 38 | 5 | 32 | - | 1 | 0 | 70 | 278 | 17 | 0.45 | 12 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Slovakia U18 2 | 44 | 11 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 120 | 178 | 42 | 0.95 | 12 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Slovakia U18 2 | 44 | 17 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 139 | 148 | 58 | 1.32 | 7 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Slovakia U18 2 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 62 | 101 | 17 | 0.71 | 10 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Slovakia U18 2 | 16 | 2 | 9 | - | 2 | 3 | 33 | 66 | 13 | 0.81 | 4 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Slovakia U18 2 | 8 | 0 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 22 | 45 | 2 | 0.25 | 4 | - |
| Slovakia U18 2 | 28 | 17 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 149 | 93 | 56 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | Slovakia U18 2 | 36 | 11 | 22 | - | 1 | 2 | 119 | 151 | 37 | 1.03 | 7 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Slovakia U18 2 | 31 | 9 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 143 | 30 | 0.97 | 7 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Slovakia U18 2 | 32 | 7 | 22 | 3 | - | - | 89 | 134 | 17 | 0.53 | 7 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Slovakia U18 2 | 42 | 14 | 20 | 8 | - | - | 133 | 158 | 36 | 0.86 | 1 | - |
| Slovakia U18 2 | 28 | 8 | 14 | 6 | - | - | 86 | 107 | 22 | 0.79 | 10 | - | |
| 2004-2005 | Slovakia U18 2 | 30 | 9 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 80 | 114 | 21 | 0.7 | 10 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Slovakia U18 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Slovakia U18 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Poprad U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 12 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 9 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Barani Banska Bystrica U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | MHK Ruzomberok U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Skalica | 1. liga | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Spartak Dubnica | 1. liga | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Rytieri Martin | 1. liga | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 11 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 13 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HK Michalovce U16 | Liga starsich ziakov AA | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 16.52 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 16.32 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 16.46 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 15.89 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.29 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 55 | 51 | 106 | |
| 2. | 74 | 39 | 52 | 91 | |
| 3. | 113 | 49 | 41 | 90 | |
| 4. | 39 | 40 | 50 | 90 | |
| 5. | 116 | 58 | 31 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 58 | 31 | 89 | |
| 2. | 96 | 55 | 51 | 106 | |
| 3. | 63 | 54 | 31 | 85 | |
| 4. | 113 | 49 | 41 | 90 | |
| 5. | 79 | 47 | 31 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 113 | 32 | 54 | 86 | |
| 2. | 116 | 16 | 54 | 70 | |
| 3. | 74 | 39 | 52 | 91 | |
| 4. | 96 | 55 | 51 | 106 | |
| 5. | 39 | 40 | 50 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 7 | 17 | 272 | |
| 2. | 67 | 18 | 48 | 223 | |
| 3. | 67 | 25 | 54 | 221 | |
| 4. | 113 | 49 | 90 | 204 | |
| 5. | 43 | 11 | 17 | 182 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 58 | 31 | 89 | |
| 2. | 116 | 16 | 54 | 70 | |
| 3. | 113 | 49 | 41 | 90 | |
| 4. | 113 | 32 | 54 | 86 | |
| 5. | 108 | 13 | 44 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 39 | 40 | 90 | 2.31 | |
| 3. | 42 | 45 | 86 | 2.05 | |
| 4. | 29 | 19 | 53 | 1.83 | |
| 5. | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia U18 2 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 70 | 2.69 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia U18 2 | 43 | 40 | 27 | 67 | 1.56 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia U18 2 | 42 | 28 | 33 | 61 | 1.45 | 95 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia U18 2 | 23 | 34 | 21 | 55 | 2.39 | 64 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia U18 2 | 29 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 1.83 | 106 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia U18 2 | 43 | 40 | 27 | 67 | 1.56 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia U18 2 | 23 | 34 | 21 | 55 | 2.39 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia U18 2 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 70 | 2.69 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U18 2 | 39 | 30 | 15 | 45 | 1.15 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia U18 2 | 42 | 28 | 33 | 61 | 1.45 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia U18 2 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 70 | 2.69 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia U18 2 | 29 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 1.83 | 106 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia U18 2 | 42 | 28 | 33 | 61 | 1.45 | 95 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U18 2 | 44 | 8 | 32 | 40 | 0.91 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U18 2 | 42 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 0.98 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia U18 2 | 35 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.37 | 197 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Slovakia U18 2 | 32 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 0.88 | 155 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U18 2 | 30 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.67 | 151 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U18 2 | 35 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 0.77 | 129 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U18 2 | 45 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 0.78 | 121 |
