2022-2023 Season
Wainwright Rustlers were 11-4-0 in the 2022-23 SASHL season with 22 points, 2nd overall.
2022-2023 Wainwright Rustlers Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #49 | 35 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 209 | L | ||||
| #33 | 32 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #1 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #1 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #12 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #44 | 30 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #55 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #4 | 32 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 196 | L | ||||
| #91 | 34 | Hughenden, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | R | ||||
| #15 | 30 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #6 | 38 | - | - | - | |||||
| #10 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #7 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #2 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #47 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #94 | 28 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | - | ||||
| #86 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #13 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #81 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #17 | 35 | Naicam, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #37 | 28 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #34 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 43 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | - | ||||
| #9 | 33 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 198 | R | ||||
| #5 | 47 | - | - | - | |||||
| #66 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #19 | 34 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | R | ||||
| #61 | 27 | Brinston, ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #91 | 22 | - | - | - | |||||
| #25 | 30 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #71 | 37 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #77 | 35 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
2022-2023 Wainwright Rustlers Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 Wainwright Rustlers Demographics
Loading...
Wainwright Rustlers Facts
- Plays in
- East Central Senior Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Wainwright, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 1978
2022-2023 Wainwright Rustlers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
- Experience
- Wainwright Rustlers: 1 276 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Vision Credit Union Arena
- Location
- Wainwright, AB, CAN
- Capacity
- 1 400
- Construction Year
- -
- Secondary Arena
- Bunge Arena

Wainwright Rustlers Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Wainwright Rustlers History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | EastCSHL | 18 | 12 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 97 | 62 | 12 | 0.67 | 2 | - |
| 2024-2025 | EastCSHL | 18 | 7 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 86 | 84 | 15 | 0.83 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | SASHL | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 106 | 54 | 22 | 1.38 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | SASHL | 16 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 104 | 41 | 22 | 1.38 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | SASHL | 12 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 62 | 35 | 18 | 1.5 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | SASHL | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SASHL | 16 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 84 | 50 | 26 | 1.63 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | SASHL | 19 | 16 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 136 | 43 | 33 | 1.74 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | SASHL | 16 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 91 | 45 | 26 | 1.63 | 2 | Champion |
| 2016-2017 | SASHL | 19 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 182 | 55 | 36 | 1.89 | 1 | Champion |
| 2015-2016 | SASHL | 22 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 197 | 48 | 41 | 1.86 | 1 | Champion |
| 2014-2015 | SASHL | 20 | 11 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 182 | 79 | 22 | 1.1 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | BRHL | 20 | 6 | 14 | - | - | 0 | 64 | 103 | 12 | 0.6 | 5 | First round loss |
| 2009-2010 | BRHL | 22 | 18 | 4 | - | - | - | 154 | 93 | 36 | 1.64 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2008-2009 | BRHL | 22 | 17 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 135 | 76 | 36 | 1.64 | 2 | - |
| 2007-2008 | BRHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | BRHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2005-2006 | BRHL | 23 | 13 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 111 | 97 | 27 | 1.17 | 3 | - |
| 2004-2005 | BRHL | 22 | 8 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 75 | 81 | 20 | 0.91 | 7 | - |
| 2003-2004 | BRHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
No Data Found
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 29.75 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 29.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 29.11 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 29.76 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 29.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 135 | 133 | 202 | 335 | |
| 2. | 69 | 72 | 121 | 193 | |
| 3. | 175 | 62 | 131 | 193 | |
| 4. | 125 | 87 | 102 | 189 | |
| 5. | 97 | 80 | 92 | 172 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 135 | 133 | 202 | 335 | |
| 2. | 125 | 87 | 102 | 189 | |
| 3. | 39 | 82 | 71 | 153 | |
| 4. | 97 | 80 | 92 | 172 | |
| 5. | 69 | 72 | 121 | 193 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 135 | 133 | 202 | 335 | |
| 2. | 175 | 62 | 131 | 193 | |
| 3. | 69 | 72 | 121 | 193 | |
| 4. | 125 | 87 | 102 | 189 | |
| 5. | 97 | 80 | 92 | 172 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 15 | 48 | 352 | |
| 2. | 119 | 63 | 152 | 338 | |
| 3. | 75 | 29 | 63 | 266 | |
| 4. | 46 | 2 | 4 | 240 | |
| 5. | 108 | 22 | 94 | 201 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 62 | 131 | 193 | |
| 2. | 153 | 34 | 44 | 78 | |
| 3. | 135 | 133 | 202 | 335 | |
| 4. | 125 | 87 | 102 | 189 | |
| 5. | 119 | 63 | 89 | 152 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 82 | 153 | 3.92 | |
| 2. | 69 | 72 | 193 | 2.80 | |
| 3. | 50 | 70 | 125 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 35 | 40 | 84 | 2.40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | SASHL | 19 | 44 | 35 | 79 | 4.16 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | SASHL | 22 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 3.45 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | BRHL | 22 | 26 | 37 | 63 | 2.86 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | SASHL | 18 | 33 | 28 | 61 | 3.39 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | SASHL | 16 | 32 | 29 | 61 | 3.81 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | SASHL | 19 | 44 | 35 | 79 | 4.16 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | SASHL | 18 | 33 | 28 | 61 | 3.39 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | SASHL | 16 | 32 | 29 | 61 | 3.81 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | SASHL | 22 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 3.45 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | BRHL | 18 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 2.50 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | SASHL | 22 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 3.45 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | BRHL | 22 | 26 | 37 | 63 | 2.86 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | SASHL | 18 | 18 | 37 | 55 | 3.06 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | SASHL | 19 | 44 | 35 | 79 | 4.16 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | SASHL | 17 | 21 | 32 | 53 | 3.12 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | SASHL | 14 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.64 | 99 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | BRHL | 17 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 2.53 | 97 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | SASHL | 19 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.79 | 92 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | SASHL | 21 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.90 | 90 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | BRHL | 21 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1.00 | 83 |
