2018-2019 Minot State Univ. Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 34 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 2. | 36 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 76 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 37 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 38 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 35 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 31 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 36 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 8. | 35 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 9. | 29 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 69 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 10. | 37 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 30 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 34 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 13. | 35 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 32 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 82 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 15. | 38 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 78 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 16. | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 74 | 0 | ||||||||
| 17. | 35 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 18. | 33 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 22 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 0 | ||||||||
| 20. | 24 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 21. | 29 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 22. | 27 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 23. | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 24. | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 20 | 1.16 | .948 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1137:53 | 401 | 2 | 2.80 | .882 | ||
| 2. | 15 | 1.64 | .930 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 841:11 | 306 | 3 | 0.78 | .971 | ||
| 3. | 7 | 2.68 | .887 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 381:11 | 134 | 0 | ||||
2018-2019 Minot State Univ. Captains
2018-2019 Minot State Univ. Demographics
Loading...
Minot State Univ. Facts
- Plays in
- American Collegiate Hockey Association
- Team Colors
- Red + Black
- Town
- Minot, ND, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 Minot State Univ. Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
7 players
- Experience
- Minot State Univ.: 1 690 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Pepsi Rink at Maysa Arena
- Location
- Minot, ND, USA
- Capacity
- 1 800
- Construction Year
- 2000

Minot State Univ. Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Estevan Bruins | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Steinbach Pistons | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Virden Oil Capitals | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Waywayseecappo Wolverines | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lakehead Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Estevan Bruins | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Waywayseecappo Wolverines | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Neepawa Titans |
Minot State Univ. History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | ACHA | 33 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 148 | 55 | 91 | 2.76 | 1 | - |
| 2024-2025 | ACHA | 44 | 37 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 204 | 92 | 77 | 1.75 | 1 | - |
| 2023-2024 | ACHA | 42 | 33 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 191 | 92 | 97 | 2.31 | 1 | - |
| 2022-2023 | ACHA | 34 | 31 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 187 | 62 | 62 | 1.82 | 3 | Champion |
| 2021-2022 | ACHA | 33 | 31 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 154 | 46 | 62 | 1.88 | 1 | - |
| 2020-2021 | ACHA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | ACHA | 38 | 30 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 191 | 63 | 68 | 1.79 | 1 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | ACHA | 39 | 26 | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | 163 | 63 | - | - | 2 | Champion |
| 2017-2018 | ACHA | 39 | 36 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 213 | 50 | 53 | 1.36 | 1 | - |
| 2015-2016 | ACHA | 37 | 33 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 187 | 71 | 74 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2014-2015 | ACHA | 38 | 28 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 95 | 57 | 1.5 | 1 | - |
| 2013-2014 | ACHA | 33 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 158 | 70 | 72 | 2.18 | 2 | - |
| 2012-2013 | ACHA | 35 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 184 | 61 | 89 | 2.54 | 2 | Champion |
| 2010-2011 | ACHA | 33 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 228 | 79 | 60 | 1.82 | 1 | - |
| 2009-2010 | ACHA | 26 | 21 | 5 | 0 | - | 0 | 146 | 74 | 42 | 1.62 | 7 | - |
| 2007-2008 | ACHA | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | - | 1 | 152 | 48 | 29 | 1.53 | 7 | - |
| 2006-2007 | ACHA | 27 | 15 | 8 | 4 | - | 0 | 119 | 97 | 34 | 1.26 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Quad City Storm | SPHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.44 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.52 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.27 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.73 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 115 | 75 | 190 | |
| 2. | 132 | 71 | 110 | 181 | |
| 3. | 163 | 84 | 87 | 171 | |
| 4. | 141 | 76 | 87 | 163 | |
| 5. | 102 | 61 | 97 | 158 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 115 | 75 | 190 | |
| 2. | 163 | 84 | 87 | 171 | |
| 3. | 141 | 76 | 87 | 163 | |
| 4. | 132 | 71 | 110 | 181 | |
| 5. | 88 | 69 | 81 | 150 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 132 | 71 | 110 | 181 | |
| 2. | 138 | 26 | 104 | 130 | |
| 3. | 102 | 61 | 97 | 158 | |
| 4. | 150 | 63 | 90 | 153 | |
| 5. | 163 | 84 | 87 | 171 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 39 | 76 | 292 | |
| 2. | 123 | 61 | 116 | 282 | |
| 3. | 113 | 20 | 93 | 248 | |
| 4. | 135 | 45 | 99 | 216 | |
| 5. | 69 | 17 | 35 | 215 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 170 | 24 | 47 | 71 | |
| 2. | 168 | 26 | 69 | 95 | |
| 3. | 167 | 42 | 71 | 113 | |
| 4. | 165 | 50 | 66 | 116 | |
| 5. | 163 | 84 | 87 | 171 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 27 | 59 | 2.57 | |
| 2. | 51 | 38 | 91 | 1.78 | |
| 3. | 88 | 69 | 150 | 1.70 | |
| 4. | 57 | 42 | 94 | 1.65 | |
| 5. | 102 | 61 | 158 | 1.55 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | ACHA | 23 | 27 | 32 | 59 | 2.57 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | ACHA | 36 | 34 | 23 | 57 | 1.58 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | NJCAA | 28 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 2.00 | - | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | ACHA | 34 | 18 | 38 | 56 | 1.65 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | ACHA | 35 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 1.57 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | ACHA | 36 | 34 | 23 | 57 | 1.58 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | ACHA | 37 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 1.27 | 68 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | ACHA | 33 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 1.55 | 49 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | ACHA | 36 | 30 | 20 | 50 | 1.39 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | ACHA | 23 | 27 | 32 | 59 | 2.57 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | ACHA | 36 | 8 | 41 | 49 | 1.36 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | ACHA | 34 | 18 | 38 | 56 | 1.65 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | ACHA | 23 | 27 | 32 | 59 | 2.57 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | ACHA | 33 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 1.39 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | NJCAA | 28 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 2.00 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | ACHA | 26 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.88 | 107 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | ACHA | 33 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.39 | 102 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | ACHA | 33 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.64 | 100 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | ACHA | 27 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.59 | 99 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | ACHA | 33 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.70 | 95 |
