2023-2024 Season
Quinte Red Devils U18 AAA were 15-15 in the 2023-24 OMHA U18 season with 35 points, 6th in the OMHA EAST and 13th overall.
2023-2024 Quinte Red Devils U18 AAA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 34 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 36 | - | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | |||
| 2. | 35 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 10 | - | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 35 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 2 | - | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 34 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 44 | - | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 5. | 34 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 24 | - | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 34 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 29 | - | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 7. | 29 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 50 | - | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 8. | 25 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 24 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |||
| 9. | 35 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 12 | - | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 10. | 35 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 18 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 11. | 35 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 32 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | |||
| 12. | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 58 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 29 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 56 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |||
| 14. | 34 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 18 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |||
| 16. | 32 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | - | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 17. | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 18. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 17 | 3.15 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 942:00 | - | 8 | 2.57 | |||
| 3. | 18 | 2.40 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 994:00 | - | 3 | 4.16 | |||
2023-2024 Quinte Red Devils U18 AAA Staff
No Data Found
2023-2024 Quinte Red Devils U18 AAA Demographics
Loading...
Quinte Red Devils U18 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- OMHA AAA Hockey League U18
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Trenton, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 Quinte Red Devils U18 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
1 player
- Experience
- Quinte Red Devils U18 AAA: 616 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Quinte Red Devils U18 AAA Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Kirkland Lake Gold Miners | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cobourg Cougars | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ottawa Jr. Senators | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Trenton Golden Hawks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cobourg Cougars | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Lindsay Muskies | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Lindsay Muskies | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Soo Greyhounds |
Quinte Red Devils U18 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | OMHA U18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | OMHA U18 | 32 | 13 | 16 | - | - | 2 | 99 | 113 | 29 | 0.91 | 7 | - |
| 2024-2025 | OMHA U18 | 30 | 10 | 15 | - | - | - | 77 | 110 | 25 | 0.83 | 8 | - |
| 2023-2024 | OMHA U18 | 35 | 15 | 15 | - | - | - | 103 | 119 | 35 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2022-2023 | ETAHL U18 | 36 | 20 | 8 | - | - | - | 134 | 70 | 48 | 1.33 | 4 | - |
| 2021-2022 | ETAHL U18 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 100 | 64 | 44 | 1.47 | 2 | - |
| 2020-2021 | ETAHL U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | ETAHL U18 | 36 | 14 | 15 | 7 | - | - | 96 | 103 | 35 | 0.97 | 8 | - |
| 2018-2019 | ETAHL U18 | 32 | 13 | 14 | 5 | - | - | 92 | 90 | 31 | 0.97 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | ETAHL U18 | 35 | 9 | 19 | 7 | - | - | 119 | 129 | 25 | 0.71 | 5 | - |
| 2016-2017 | ETAHL U18 | 32 | 18 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 133 | 79 | 41 | 1.28 | 3 | - |
| 2011-2012 | ETAHL U18 | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | - | - | 84 | 70 | 39 | 1.15 | 2 | - |
Quinte Red Devils U18 AAA Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Frankford Huskies | PJCHL | 12 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Frankford Huskies | PJCHL | 12 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Picton Pirates | PJCHL | 11 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Lindsay Muskies | OJHL | 14 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Frankford Huskies | PJCHL | 12 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 36 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Picton Pirates | PJCHL | 11 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Napanee Raiders | PJCHL | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Amherstview Jets | PJCHL | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 36 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Frankford Huskies | PJCHL | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Trenton Golden Hawks | OJHL | 13 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.38 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 17.47 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.42 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.32 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 17.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 52 | 46 | 98 | |
| 2. | 71 | 41 | 29 | 70 | |
| 3. | 42 | 34 | 23 | 57 | |
| 4. | 62 | 31 | 25 | 56 | |
| 5. | 58 | 28 | 24 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 52 | 46 | 98 | |
| 2. | 71 | 41 | 29 | 70 | |
| 3. | 42 | 34 | 23 | 57 | |
| 4. | 62 | 31 | 25 | 56 | |
| 5. | 58 | 28 | 24 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 52 | 46 | 98 | |
| 2. | 66 | 17 | 34 | 51 | |
| 3. | 33 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |
| 4. | 71 | 41 | 29 | 70 | |
| 5. | 40 | 16 | 28 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 4 | 20 | 143 | |
| 2. | 66 | 8 | 14 | 133 | |
| 3. | 42 | 34 | 57 | 113 | |
| 4. | 56 | 52 | 98 | 112 | |
| 5. | 51 | 6 | 29 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 41 | 29 | 70 | |
| 2. | 70 | 4 | 26 | 30 | |
| 3. | 66 | 17 | 34 | 51 | |
| 4. | 66 | 17 | 10 | 27 | |
| 5. | 66 | 5 | 16 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 2. | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 56 | 52 | 98 | 1.75 | |
| 5. | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | ETAHL U18 | 56 | 52 | 46 | 98 | 1.75 | 112 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | ETAHL U18 | 38 | 30 | 20 | 50 | 1.32 | 107 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | ETAHL U18 | 41 | 27 | 20 | 47 | 1.15 | - | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | ETAHL U18 | 36 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 1.25 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | ETAHL U18 | 40 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 1.10 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | ETAHL U18 | 56 | 52 | 46 | 98 | 1.75 | 112 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | ETAHL U18 | 38 | 30 | 20 | 50 | 1.32 | 107 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | ETAHL U18 | 41 | 27 | 20 | 47 | 1.15 | - | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | ETAHL U18 | 34 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 1.12 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | ETAHL U18 | 31 | 23 | 11 | 34 | 1.10 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | ETAHL U18 | 56 | 52 | 46 | 98 | 1.75 | 112 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | ETAHL U18 | 33 | 13 | 31 | 44 | 1.33 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | ETAHL U18 | 40 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 1.10 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | ETAHL U18 | 36 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 1.25 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | ETAHL U18 | 35 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 0.97 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | ETAHL U18 | 56 | 52 | 46 | 98 | 1.75 | 112 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | ETAHL U18 | 33 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.42 | 110 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | ETAHL U18 | 38 | 30 | 20 | 50 | 1.32 | 107 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | ETAHL U18 | 37 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 0.51 | 94 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | ETAHL U18 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.29 | 91 |
