2022-2023 Season
Borås HC J18 2 were 3-11-2 in the 2022-23 J18 Div.2 season with 11 points, 9th in the Västergötland and 34th overall.
2022-2023 Borås HC J18 2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 18 | Fotskäls HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #35 | 20 | Borås HC | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #35 | 18 | Borås HC | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #35 | 19 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #35 | 21 | Rögle BK | 6'3" | 181 | L | ||||
| #40 | 18 | Borås HC | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #1 | 19 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #5 | 19 | Borås HC | 4'11" | 110 | L | ||||
| #14 | 21 | Väsby IK | - | - | R | ||||
| #20 | 19 | Borås HC | 5'8" | 150 | R | ||||
| #14 | 19 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #25 | 20 | Lerums BK | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| #64 | 20 | Borås HC | - | - | R | ||||
| #3 | 20 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #90 | 20 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 18 | Borås HC | 6'2" | 172 | L | ||||
| #8 | 18 | Borås HC | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #12 | 20 | Limhamn HK | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 18 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #72 | 20 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #68 | 18 | Borås HC | 5'11" | 146 | L | ||||
| #9 | 18 | Borås HC | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #14 | 21 | Fotskäls HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #11 | 20 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #11 | 18 | Borås HC | 5'8" | 150 | L | ||||
| #14 | 18 | Fotskäls HC | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #11 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
| #25 | 20 | IFK Arboga | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| #5 | 20 | Borås HC | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #25 | 19 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #23 | 20 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #55 | 20 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #24 | 19 | Borås HC | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #21 | 19 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #67 | 20 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #4 | 19 | Borås HC | 5'9" | 150 | R | ||||
| #15 | 19 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #21 | 20 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #21 | 20 | Hanhals IF | 5'9" | 181 | R | ||||
| #14 | 20 | Borås HC | - | - | L | ||||
2022-2023 Borås HC J18 2 Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 Borås HC J18 2 Demographics
Loading...
Borås HC J18 2 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Borås, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Borås HC J18 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
37 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Borås HC J18 2: 430 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Borås HC (HockeyEttan)
- Borås HC U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Borås HC U20 (U20 Region)
Borås HC J18 2 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Borås HC J18 2 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | J18 Div.2 | 20 | 9 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 87 | 95 | 32 | 1.6 | 5 | - |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.2 | 16 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 45 | 78 | 11 | 0.69 | 9 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 1 | 15 | - | 0 | 2 | 47 | 97 | 5 | 0.28 | 10 | - |
| 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 54 | 75 | 10 | 0.77 | 10 | - |
| 2016-2017 | J18 Div.2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 35 | 52 | 8 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2012-2013 | J18 Div.2 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 90 | 36 | 26 | 1.86 | 1 | - |
| 2011-2012 | J18 Div.2 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 142 | 52 | 34 | 1.7 | 1 | - |
| J18 Div.2 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 127 | 67 | 27 | 1.5 | 2 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | J18 Div.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | J18 Div.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | J18 Div.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | J18 Div.2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 69 | 63 | 18 | 1.13 | 4 | - |
| 2006-2007 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 67 | 77 | 16 | 0.89 | 5 | - |
| 2005-2006 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 100 | 67 | 29 | 1.61 | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Ulricehamns IF | Division 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Västerås IK U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Borås HC U20 | U20 Region | 6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Nittorps IK | Division 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Borås HC | HockeyEttan | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Borås HC U18 | U18 Div.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Frölunda HC | Champions HL | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hampton Roads Whalers | NCDC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Hampton Roads Whalers | NCDC | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Sörhaga/Alingsås HK U18 | U18 Div.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.57 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 16.17 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 15.78 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.19 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 21 | 10 | 31 | |
| 2. | 11 | 18 | 12 | 30 | |
| 3. | 30 | 13 | 10 | 23 | |
| 4. | 22 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |
| 5. | 29 | 9 | 13 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 21 | 10 | 31 | |
| 2. | 11 | 18 | 12 | 30 | |
| 3. | 18 | 14 | 5 | 19 | |
| 4. | 30 | 13 | 10 | 23 | |
| 5. | 12 | 10 | 2 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |
| 2. | 29 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |
| 3. | 11 | 18 | 12 | 30 | |
| 4. | 10 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |
| 5. | 16 | 4 | 12 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 6 | 14 | 68 | |
| 2. | 30 | 8 | 19 | 61 | |
| 3. | 31 | 9 | 19 | 59 | |
| 4. | 41 | 21 | 31 | 53 | |
| 5. | 30 | 13 | 23 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2. | 45 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 3. | 41 | 21 | 10 | 31 | |
| 4. | 41 | 9 | 11 | 20 | |
| 5. | 38 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 5. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | J18 Div.2 | 11 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 2.73 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1.24 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 1.06 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.2 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 0.95 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | J18 Div.2 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 1.70 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | J18 Div.2 | 11 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 2.73 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 1.06 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.2 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 0.95 | 47 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1.24 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.89 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | J18 Div.2 | 11 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 2.73 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1.24 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | J18 Div.2 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 1.70 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.2 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 1.07 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.88 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.88 | 53 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.65 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.2 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.59 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.2 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 0.95 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | J18 Div.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.83 | 42 |

