2026-2027 TIHC U18 Roster
No Data Found
2026-2027 TIHC U18 Demographics
Loading...
TIHC U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tornio, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1976
TIHC U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Lämärit | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Lämärit | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Lämärit |
TIHC U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-srja | 12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 49 | 112 | 6 | 0.5 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 41 | 87 | 4 | 0.33 | 4 | Relegated | |
| 2015-2016 | U18 Mestis | 14 | 1 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 49 | 96 | 5 | 0.36 | 8 | - |
| 2014-2015 | U18 Mestis | 18 | 5 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 80 | 110 | 17 | 0.94 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-srja | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 75 | 63 | 16 | 1.14 | 4 | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 51 | 46 | 12 | 1.2 | 3 | - | |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 52 | 27 | 15 | 1.5 | 2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | U18 Mestis | 16 | 0 | 15 | - | 1 | 0 | 29 | 135 | 2 | 0.13 | 9 | Relegated |
| 2008-2009 | U18 II-div | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | U18 I-div | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 52 | 58 | 9 | 0.9 | 4 | - |
| U18 I-div | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 30 | 35 | 5 | 0.83 | 4 | Final group |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | YKI | III-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Et-Po 72 | II-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Et-Po 72 | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Laser HT Akatemia | II-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Lämärit | III-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | TIHC | II-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | TIHC | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Et-Po 72 | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | TIHC | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Gladiators HT | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.57 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 17.30 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.41 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 17.27 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.11 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 71 | 99 | 170 | |
| 2. | 89 | 63 | 107 | 170 | |
| 3. | 84 | 45 | 95 | 140 | |
| 4. | 68 | 66 | 62 | 128 | |
| 5. | 80 | 58 | 64 | 122 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 71 | 99 | 170 | |
| 2. | 68 | 66 | 62 | 128 | |
| 3. | 89 | 63 | 107 | 170 | |
| 4. | 80 | 58 | 64 | 122 | |
| 5. | 84 | 45 | 95 | 140 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 63 | 107 | 170 | |
| 2. | 72 | 71 | 99 | 170 | |
| 3. | 84 | 45 | 95 | 140 | |
| 4. | 80 | 58 | 64 | 122 | |
| 5. | 68 | 66 | 62 | 128 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 58 | 122 | 137 | |
| 2. | 23 | 12 | 33 | 90 | |
| 3. | 28 | 36 | 85 | 89 | |
| 4. | 42 | 9 | 33 | 71 | |
| 5. | 25 | 2 | 10 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 63 | 107 | 170 | |
| 2. | 86 | 19 | 52 | 71 | |
| 3. | 84 | 45 | 95 | 140 | |
| 4. | 80 | 58 | 64 | 122 | |
| 5. | 73 | 15 | 23 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 36 | 85 | 3.04 | |
| 2. | 24 | 32 | 60 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 72 | 71 | 170 | 2.36 | |
| 4. | 12 | 15 | 27 | 2.25 | |
| 5. | 5 | 7 | 11 | 2.20 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 23 | 37 | 60 | 4.29 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | U18 III-divisioona | 14 | 19 | 33 | 52 | 3.71 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 19 | 30 | 49 | 3.50 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 2.93 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 24 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 1.83 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 2.93 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 23 | 37 | 60 | 4.29 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 24 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 1.83 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 24 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 1.63 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | U18 III-divisioona | 14 | 19 | 33 | 52 | 3.71 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 23 | 37 | 60 | 4.29 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | U18 III-divisioona | 14 | 19 | 33 | 52 | 3.71 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 19 | 30 | 49 | 3.50 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U18 Mestis | 17 | 7 | 26 | 33 | 1.94 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U18 Mestis | 18 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 1.67 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | U18 III-divisioona | 14 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 1.79 | 72 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | U18 III-divisioona | 14 | 19 | 33 | 52 | 3.71 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 1.13 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | U18 II-divisioona | 17 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.76 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | U18 III-divisioona | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.38 | 54 |
