2009-2010 VTS Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 38 | Kuhmo, FIN | 5'11" | 192 | L | |||||
| 36 | Sotkamo, FIN | 6'3" | 220 | L | |||||
| 32 | Kuhmo, FIN | 5'11" | 137 | R | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 37 | Kuhmo, FIN | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| 35 | Pyhäjoki, FIN | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| 34 | Sotkamo, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 35 | Sotkamo, FIN | 6'0" | 194 | L | |||||
| 35 | Sotkamo, FIN | 5'7" | 154 | L | |||||
| 38 | Sotkamo, FIN | 5'6" | 172 | L | |||||
| 35 | Sotkamo, FIN | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 35 | Kuhmo, FIN | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| 47 | Kuhmo, FIN | 6'1" | 174 | R | |||||
| 38 | Kuhmo, FIN | 5'8" | 181 | L | |||||
| 45 | Kuhmo, FIN | 5'6" | 176 | R | |||||
| 35 | Kajaani, FIN | 5'10" | 187 | L | |||||
| 35 | Haapajärvi, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| 36 | Sotkamo, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 36 | Nivala, FIN | 6'0" | 194 | L | |||||
| 36 | Haapavesi, FIN | 5'8" | 181 | L | |||||
| 37 | Sotkamo, FIN | 5'7" | 150 | R | |||||
| 35 | Kuhmo, FIN | 5'7" | 163 | L | |||||
| 40 | Pyhäjärvi, FIN | 5'7" | 168 | L | |||||
| 35 | Sotkamo, FIN | 5'9" | 163 | R | |||||
| 35 | Sotkamo, FIN | 5'7" | 165 | L | |||||
| 35 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 146 | L | |||||
2009-2010 VTS Staff
No Data Found
2009-2010 VTS Demographics
Loading...
VTS Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Purple + White
- Town
- Sotkamo, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 2020
2009-2010 VTS Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- VTS: 371 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
VTS Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | UU | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | UU | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cowboys | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sepot | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ahmat | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KuKi HT | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KuKi HT | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KuKi HT |
VTS History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTS | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 22 | 4 | 15 | - | 2 | 1 | 77 | 109 | 17 | 0.77 | 9 | Relegated |
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 20 | 9 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 66 | 89 | 31 | 1.55 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 18 | 9 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 108 | 80 | 31 | 1.72 | 3 | - |
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 10 | 6 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 39 | 18 | 1.8 | 4 | Season Cancelled |
| SoKi | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 26 | 20 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 192 | 87 | 60 | 2.31 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 22 | 13 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 108 | 86 | 41 | 1.86 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 24 | 12 | 9 | - | 0 | 3 | 96 | 92 | 39 | 1.63 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 22 | 17 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 184 | 55 | 55 | 2.5 | 1 | Champion |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 22 | 16 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 137 | 78 | 51 | 2.32 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 21 | 7 | 13 | - | 0 | 1 | 84 | 98 | 22 | 1.05 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 24 | 7 | 14 | - | 3 | 0 | 123 | 138 | 27 | 1.13 | 5 | - |
| II-divisioona | 11 | 3 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 54 | 71 | 11 | 1 | 8 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 16 | 3 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 105 | 9 | 0.56 | 9 | - |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 44 | 45 | 12 | 1.33 | 6 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | III-divisioona | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 58 | 31 | 14 | 2.33 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 10 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 88 | 62 | 30 | 2.14 | 2 | - | |
| 2003-2004 | II-divisioona | 27 | 7 | 16 | 2 | - | 0 | 128 | 229 | 17 | 0.63 | 7 | - |
| 2002-2003 | II-divisioona | 18 | 5 | 11 | 0 | - | 2 | 79 | 126 | 12 | 0.67 | 8 | - |
| 2000-2001 | III-divisioona | 18 | 8 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 79 | 91 | 17 | 0.94 | 5 | - |
| III-divisioona | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 41 | 47 | 10 | 1.11 | 4 | - | |
| 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 76 | 68 | 17 | 1.06 | 4 | - |
VTS Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 28 | - | - | - | Relegated |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KHK | III-divisioona | 7 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 25 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Ketut | III-divisioona | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | KuKi HT | II-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | PeTo | II-divisioona | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hokki | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | GrIFK | II-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko | Suomi-sarja | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko Soturit | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Veturit | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.19 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 28.12 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.37 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 26.76 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 86 | 120 | 206 | |
| 2. | 177 | 81 | 111 | 192 | |
| 3. | 178 | 70 | 104 | 174 | |
| 4. | 85 | 65 | 79 | 144 | |
| 5. | 136 | 36 | 97 | 133 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 86 | 120 | 206 | |
| 2. | 177 | 81 | 111 | 192 | |
| 3. | 178 | 70 | 104 | 174 | |
| 4. | 85 | 65 | 79 | 144 | |
| 5. | 89 | 52 | 53 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 86 | 120 | 206 | |
| 2. | 177 | 81 | 111 | 192 | |
| 3. | 178 | 70 | 104 | 174 | |
| 4. | 136 | 36 | 97 | 133 | |
| 5. | 178 | 21 | 97 | 118 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 150 | 41 | 96 | 225 | |
| 2. | 177 | 81 | 192 | 110 | |
| 3. | 89 | 52 | 105 | 110 | |
| 4. | 107 | 26 | 70 | 109 | |
| 5. | 178 | 70 | 174 | 102 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 178 | 70 | 104 | 174 | |
| 2. | 178 | 21 | 97 | 118 | |
| 3. | 177 | 81 | 111 | 192 | |
| 4. | 150 | 41 | 55 | 96 | |
| 5. | 149 | 16 | 49 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 9 | 23 | 3.83 | |
| 2. | 6 | 9 | 22 | 3.67 | |
| 3. | 6 | 5 | 19 | 3.17 | |
| 4. | 24 | 35 | 70 | 2.92 | |
| 5. | 19 | 20 | 44 | 2.32 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 24 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 2.92 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 23 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 2.48 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 18 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 2.89 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 18 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 2.50 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 20 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 2.25 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 24 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 2.92 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 18 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 2.50 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 23 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 2.48 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 20 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 2.25 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 21 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 2.14 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 24 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 2.92 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 23 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 2.48 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 18 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 2.89 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 22 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 1.77 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 25 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 1.72 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.67 | 58 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 17 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.82 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.36 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 17 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.59 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 13 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.77 | 46 |
