2020-2021 Season
Djurgårdens IF J18 were 7-1-0 in the 2020-21 J18 Region season with 21 points, 1st in the Östra and 10th overall.
2020-2021 Djurgårdens IF J18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #29 | 21 | Nacka HK | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #35 | 23 | Ekerö IK | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #32 | 20 | Göta/Traneberg IK | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #30 | 22 | Segeltorps IF | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #18 | 23 | Nynäshamns IF | 6'1" | 168 | L | ||||
| #65 | 22 | Tullinge TP | 6'3" | 203 | L | ||||
| #53 | 22 | Spånga IS | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #64 | 23 | Flemingsbergs IK | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #56 | 22 | Järna SK | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #4 | 22 | Falu IF | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| #8 | 23 | Huddinge IK | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #20 | 22 | Södertälje SK | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #6 | 23 | Ekerö IK | 5'11" | 187 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #57 | 23 | Djurgårdens IF | 6'0" | 150 | R | ||||
| #50 | 22 | Tyresö HK | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| #24 | 23 | Flemingsbergs IK | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #68 | 22 | Sollentuna HC | 6'3" | 198 | R | ||||
| #66 | 22 | Djurgårdens IF | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #40 | 22 | Flemingsbergs IK | 5'11" | 179 | R | ||||
| #63 | 22 | Värmdö HC | 6'1" | 185 | R | ||||
| #61 | 22 | IFK Täby | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #23 | 23 | Skå IK | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #49 | 21 | Bålsta HC | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #17 | 23 | Djurgårdens IF | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #15 | 23 | Huddinge IK | 6'0" | 172 | R | ||||
| #54 | 21 | Haninge HF | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #46 | 23 | Norrtälje IK | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #28 | 22 | Huddinge IK | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #45 | 22 | Södertälje SK | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
2020-2021 Djurgårdens IF J18 Staff
- Head Coach
Martin Linder Öst - Asst. Coach
David Printz - Dir. of Player Development
Tobias Pehrsson - Equipment Manager
Anton Arvidsson - Scout
Erik Due-Boje - Scout
Magnus Welin
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2020-2021 Djurgårdens IF U18 Demographics
Loading...
Djurgårdens IF U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Region
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Stockholm, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2020-2021 Djurgårdens IF J18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
- Experience
- Djurgårdens IF J18: 690 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Djurgårdens IF (SHL)
- Djurgårdens IF (SDHL (W))
- Djurgårdens IF U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Djurgårdens IF U20 (U20 Nationell)
Djurgårdens IF U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U18 Region | |||
| 0 - 3 | U18 Region | |||
| 7 - 1 | U18 Region | |||
| 10 - 1 | U18 Region |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MoDo Hockey J18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Viggbyholms IK U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IFK Täby HC U16 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nacka HK J20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Huddinge IK U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Nacka HK U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Flemingsbergs IK J18 |
Djurgårdens IF U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Djurgårdens IF U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18 Region | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 67 | 16 | 26 | 2.6 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18 Nationell | 22 | 15 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 86 | 46 | 51 | 2.32 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| U18 Region | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| U18 Region | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 52 | 15 | 30 | 2.73 | 1 | - | |
| Djurgårdens IF J18 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J18 Nationell | 18 | 12 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 80 | 41 | 43 | 2.39 | 1 | Champion |
| J18 Region | 22 | 18 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 134 | 47 | 56 | 2.55 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Nationell | 18 | 12 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 92 | 52 | 38 | 2.11 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| J18 Region | 22 | 20 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 136 | 41 | 61 | 2.77 | 1 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Nationell | 18 | 13 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 81 | 39 | 43 | 2.39 | 1 | Final loss |
| J18 Region | 22 | 18 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 110 | 41 | 57 | 2.59 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | J18 Nationell | 18 | 12 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 76 | 46 | 42 | 2.33 | 1 | Champion |
| J18 Region | 22 | 22 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 159 | 37 | 66 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | J18 Region | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 53 | 19 | 21 | 2.63 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | J18 Allsvenskan | 18 | 14 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 88 | 36 | 43 | 2.39 | 1 | No playoffs held |
| J18 Elit | 22 | 16 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 99 | 40 | 52 | 2.36 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | J18 Allsvenskan | 18 | 9 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 62 | 27 | 1.5 | 5 | Eighth Final Loss |
| J18 Elit | 22 | 17 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 98 | 48 | 55 | 2.5 | 1 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | J18 Allsvenskan | 18 | 15 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 89 | 36 | 47 | 2.61 | 1 | Champion |
| J18 Elit | 22 | 18 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 138 | 42 | 60 | 2.73 | 1 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | J18 Allsvenskan | 18 | 13 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 84 | 44 | 40 | 2.22 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| J18 Elit | 22 | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 133 | 33 | 62 | 2.82 | 1 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Allsvenskan | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 69 | 54 | 31 | 1.72 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| J18 Elit | 22 | 18 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 103 | 42 | 57 | 2.59 | 1 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | J18 Allsvenskan | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 67 | 45 | 32 | 1.78 | 6 | Eighth Final Loss |
| J18 Elit | 22 | 16 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 98 | 40 | 48 | 2.18 | 3 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | J18 Allsvenskan | 18 | 11 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 91 | 51 | 42 | 2.33 | 1 | Bronze game loss |
| J18 Elit | 22 | 19 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 139 | 43 | 61 | 2.77 | 1 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | J18 Allsvenskan | 18 | 8 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 57 | 54 | 27 | 1.5 | 5 | Bronze game loss |
| J18 Elit | 22 | 17 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 137 | 39 | 56 | 2.55 | 1 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | J18 Allsvenskan | 18 | 8 | 5 | - | 3 | 2 | 58 | 46 | 32 | 1.78 | 5 | Eighth Final Loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Tre Kannor | IAHL | 5 | 20 | 13 | 33 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Send It HC | IAHL | 3 | 11 | 16 | 27 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 11 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 4 | 8 | 8 | 16 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Tre Kannor | IAHL | 5 | 9 | 2 | 11 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Team Remix | IAHL | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Tre Kannor | IAHL | 3 | 7 | 3 | 10 | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 16.10 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 17.11 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.18 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 17.28 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 56 | 68 | 124 | |
| 2. | 81 | 41 | 56 | 97 | |
| 3. | 75 | 41 | 49 | 90 | |
| 4. | 72 | 50 | 39 | 89 | |
| 5. | 71 | 46 | 43 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 56 | 68 | 124 | |
| 2. | 55 | 53 | 33 | 86 | |
| 3. | 72 | 50 | 39 | 89 | |
| 4. | 71 | 46 | 43 | 89 | |
| 5. | 59 | 43 | 36 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 56 | 68 | 124 | |
| 2. | 46 | 25 | 60 | 85 | |
| 3. | 81 | 41 | 56 | 97 | |
| 4. | 58 | 26 | 55 | 81 | |
| 5. | 43 | 22 | 55 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 5 | 17 | 189 | |
| 2. | 71 | 31 | 59 | 165 | |
| 3. | 64 | 8 | 22 | 156 | |
| 4. | 65 | 25 | 47 | 155 | |
| 5. | 70 | 15 | 34 | 155 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 11 | 28 | 39 | |
| 2. | 90 | 35 | 52 | 87 | |
| 3. | 87 | 35 | 53 | 88 | |
| 4. | 87 | 23 | 25 | 48 | |
| 5. | 85 | 33 | 40 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 30 | 41 | 74 | 2.47 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | J18 Elit | 17 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 2.65 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 19 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 2.26 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | J18 Region | 20 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 2.10 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | J18 Elit | 20 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 2.10 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | J18 Elit | 22 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 1.91 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | J18 Region | 21 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 1.86 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | J18 Elit | 17 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 2.65 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | J18 Region | 18 | 23 | 8 | 31 | 1.72 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | J18 Elit | 22 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 1.77 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | J18 Elit | 20 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 1.80 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 19 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 2.26 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | J18 Elit | 22 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 1.91 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | J18 Region | 22 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 1.77 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | J18 Region | 15 | 8 | 26 | 34 | 2.27 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | J18 Elit | 20 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 2.10 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | J18 Elit | 20 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.45 | 99 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | J18 Elit | 16 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.88 | 85 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 22 | 17 | 7 | 24 | 1.09 | 81 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | J18 Elit | 19 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.21 | 73 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | J18 Elit | 20 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.55 | 72 |



