2026-2027 Season
Raahe-Kiekko U20 are 5-7 in the 2026-27 U20 Suomi-sarja season with 10 points, 5th in the Karsintasarja - Lohko 3 and 16th overall.
2026-2027 Raahe-Kiekko U20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | ||||||||||
| #14 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #98 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #23 | 18 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #21 | 18 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #92 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 18 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #35 | 19 | Raahe, FIN | 6'1" | 181 | R | Junior | ||||
| #90 | 18 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| 21 | Oulu, FIN | 6'4" | 207 | R | 26/27 | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #91 | 18 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #9 | 19 | Stockholm, SWE | 6'1" | 196 | L | |||||
| #22 | 21 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'10" | 172 | L | Junior | ||||
| #77 | 18 | Pyhäjoki, FIN | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #96 | 17 | Pyhäjoki, FIN | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #20 | 20 | Raahe, FIN | 5'11" | 172 | L | Junior | ||||
| #24 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #13 | 18 | Raahe, FIN | 5'7" | 154 | L | Junior | ||||
| #94 | 19 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #17 | 19 | Oulu, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | Junior | ||||
| #27 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #46 | 18 | Raahe, FIN | 6'4" | 181 | L | Junior | ||||
| #88 | 21 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #44 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #19 | 19 | Raahe, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | R | Junior | ||||
| #18 | 19 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #71 | 18 | Pyhäjoki, FIN | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #11 | 17 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #89 | 21 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #86 | 18 | Raahe, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | Junior | ||||
2026-2027 Raahe-Kiekko U20 Staff
- Head Coach
Juha Kärsämä - Team Manager
Mikko Karjalainen
2026-2027 Raahe-Kiekko U20 Demographics
Loading...
Raahe-Kiekko U20 Facts
- Plays in
- U20 Suomi-sarja
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Raahe, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Raahe-Kiekko U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
- Experience
- Raahe-Kiekko U20: 535 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Raahe-Kiekko (Suomi-sarja)
- Raahe-Kiekko Soturit (III-divisioona)
Raahe-Kiekko U20 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Raahe-Kiekko Soturit | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Cobrat | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Laser HT | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | TeKi Akatemia | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | PJK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | TeKi |
Raahe-Kiekko U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 38 | 58 | 10 | 0.83 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0 | - | - | 47 | 131 | 8 | 0.53 | 4 | Relegated |
| 2024-2025 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 35 | 2 | 0.5 | 3 | - |
| 2019-2020 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 91 | 86 | 17 | 0.94 | 5 | Relegated |
| 2018-2019 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 55 | 65 | 10 | 0.71 | 6 | No playoffs held |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 70 | 78 | 12 | 0.8 | 4 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 69 | 110 | 16 | 0.89 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | JHT U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 9 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | JHT U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 11 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | JHT U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 11 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko | Suomi-sarja | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Ockelbo HC | Division 2 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko | Suomi-sarja | 12 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko Soturit | III-divisioona | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko Soturit | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Hamburger SV | Regionalliga | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko | Suomi-sarja | 12 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.41 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 20.38 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 20.00 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 19.44 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 19.57 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 41 | 47 | 88 | |
| 2. | 42 | 39 | 36 | 75 | |
| 3. | 43 | 26 | 29 | 55 | |
| 4. | 29 | 22 | 27 | 49 | |
| 5. | 42 | 21 | 26 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 41 | 47 | 88 | |
| 2. | 42 | 39 | 36 | 75 | |
| 3. | 43 | 26 | 29 | 55 | |
| 4. | 29 | 22 | 27 | 49 | |
| 5. | 42 | 21 | 26 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 41 | 47 | 88 | |
| 2. | 42 | 39 | 36 | 75 | |
| 3. | 43 | 26 | 29 | 55 | |
| 4. | 53 | 13 | 28 | 41 | |
| 5. | 29 | 22 | 27 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 8 | 22 | 120 | |
| 2. | 31 | 3 | 18 | 112 | |
| 3. | 48 | 18 | 42 | 83 | |
| 4. | 30 | 3 | 20 | 81 | |
| 5. | 42 | 21 | 47 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 20 | 18 | 38 | |
| 2. | 80 | 8 | 17 | 25 | |
| 3. | 73 | 18 | 13 | 31 | |
| 4. | 57 | 15 | 17 | 32 | |
| 5. | 54 | 8 | 14 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 4 | 15 | 3.75 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 6 | 10 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 4. | 12 | 17 | 31 | 2.58 | |
| 5. | 14 | 13 | 36 | 2.57 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U20 II-divisioona | 14 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 2.79 | 14 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | U20 I-divisioona | 26 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 1.23 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 13 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 2.31 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 1.88 | 20 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | U20 I-divisioona | 29 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 0.86 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U20 II-divisioona | 14 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 2.79 | 14 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | U20 I-divisioona | 26 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 1.23 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 13 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 2.31 | 28 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | U20 I-divisioona | 20 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.20 | 20 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | U20 I-divisioona | 29 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 0.69 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U20 II-divisioona | 14 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 2.79 | 14 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | U20 I-divisioona | 26 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 1.23 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 1.88 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | U20 Aluesarja | 6 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 3.50 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 13 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 2.31 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | U20 I-divisioona | 28 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.64 | 63 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | U20 III-divisioona | 11 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.55 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 10 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 1.00 | 55 | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | U20 I-divisioona | 29 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 0.86 | 52 | |
| 5. | 1995-1996 | U20 I-divisioona | 21 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.38 | 51 |
