2012-2013 Season
Metro Fighting Moose were 24-14-3 in the 2012-13 MetJHL season with 51 points, 4th in the Mullen and 8th overall.
2012-2013 Metro Fighting Moose Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 30 | Port Jefferson Station, NY, USA | 5'9" | 165 | - | |||||
| 31 | Commack, NY, USA | 5'8" | 174 | R | |||||
| 29 | Stewart Manor, NY, USA | 5'11" | 154 | - | |||||
| 30 | West Sayville, NY, USA | 6'9" | 240 | R | |||||
| 31 | Malverne, NY, USA | 5'8" | 165 | L | |||||
| 31 | Wood Ridge, NJ, USA | 6'0" | 194 | L | |||||
| #27 | 29 | Kings Park, NY, USA | 6'3" | 220 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #17 | 30 | Franklin Square, NY, USA | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| 31 | Port Washington, NY, USA | 5'9" | 150 | L | |||||
| 33 | Howard Beach, NY, USA | 5'8" | 170 | R | |||||
| 32 | Ann Arbor, MI, USA | 6'3" | 196 | R | |||||
| 29 | Slingerlands, NY, USA | 5'8" | 170 | - | |||||
| 30 | Staten Island, NY, USA | 5'10" | 181 | - | |||||
2012-2013 Metro Fighting Moose Demographics
Loading...
Metro Fighting Moose Facts
- Plays in
- NA3AHL
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Brooklyn, NY, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2012-2013 Metro Fighting Moose Roster Facts
- Nationalities
13 players
- Experience
- Metro Fighting Moose: 387 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Metro Fighting Moose Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Metro Fighting Moose History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NA3AHL | 35 | 17 | 15 | - | - | 3 | 151 | 126 | 37 | 1.06 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | MetJHL | 42 | 29 | 12 | 1 | - | 0 | 201 | 136 | 59 | 1.4 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | MetJHL | 44 | 36 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 233 | 117 | 73 | 1.66 | 2 | Final group |
| 2013-2014 | MetJHL | 42 | 29 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 192 | 131 | 61 | 1.45 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2012-2013 | MetJHL | 41 | 24 | 14 | - | - | 3 | 186 | 127 | 51 | 1.24 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | MetJHL | 36 | 25 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 231 | 115 | 51 | 1.42 | 3 | - |
| 2010-2011 | CHA Jr. B | 38 | 34 | 3 | 0 | - | 1 | 305 | 86 | 69 | 1.82 | 1 | Champion |
| 2009-2010 | CHA Jr. B | 35 | 31 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 245 | 75 | 62 | 1.77 | 1 | Champion |
| 2008-2009 | CHA Jr. B | 36 | 28 | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 216 | 104 | 58 | 1.61 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2003-2004 | CEHL-Jr | 54 | 40 | 8 | - | - | 6 | 222 | 110 | 86 | 1.59 | 1 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Italian Heritage Team | - | 6 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Prilly Black Panthers | 1. Liga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Egypt | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.29 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.33 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.08 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 19.11 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 17.42 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 56 | 86 | 142 | |
| 2. | 105 | 59 | 77 | 136 | |
| 3. | 64 | 60 | 72 | 132 | |
| 4. | 62 | 60 | 62 | 122 | |
| 5. | 84 | 65 | 55 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 84 | 65 | 55 | 120 | |
| 2. | 64 | 60 | 72 | 132 | |
| 3. | 62 | 60 | 62 | 122 | |
| 4. | 105 | 59 | 77 | 136 | |
| 5. | 74 | 56 | 86 | 142 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 56 | 86 | 142 | |
| 2. | 105 | 59 | 77 | 136 | |
| 3. | 64 | 60 | 72 | 132 | |
| 4. | 67 | 47 | 63 | 110 | |
| 5. | 62 | 60 | 62 | 122 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 22 | 50 | 296 | |
| 2. | 74 | 56 | 142 | 249 | |
| 3. | 79 | 20 | 62 | 211 | |
| 4. | 29 | 6 | 19 | 197 | |
| 5. | 107 | 17 | 67 | 194 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 117 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |
| 2. | 117 | 5 | 42 | 47 | |
| 3. | 112 | 52 | 60 | 112 | |
| 4. | 107 | 17 | 50 | 67 | |
| 5. | 105 | 59 | 77 | 136 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 47 | 85 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 25 | 32 | 60 | 2.40 | |
| 3. | 24 | 28 | 55 | 2.29 | |
| 4. | 64 | 60 | 132 | 2.06 | |
| 5. | 62 | 60 | 122 | 1.97 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | CHA Jr. B | 35 | 48 | 46 | 94 | 2.69 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | MetJHL | 44 | 46 | 46 | 92 | 2.09 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | CHA Jr. B | 34 | 47 | 38 | 85 | 2.50 | 86 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | MetJHL | 36 | 33 | 44 | 77 | 2.14 | 112 | |
| 5. | Ian Gajic (F) | 2003-2004 | CEHL-Jr | 48 | 37 | 39 | 76 | 1.58 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | CHA Jr. B | 35 | 48 | 46 | 94 | 2.69 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | CHA Jr. B | 34 | 47 | 38 | 85 | 2.50 | 86 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | MetJHL | 44 | 46 | 46 | 92 | 2.09 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | MetJHL | 36 | 39 | 32 | 71 | 1.97 | 4 | |
| 5. | Ian Gajic (F) | 2003-2004 | CEHL-Jr | 48 | 37 | 39 | 76 | 1.58 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | CHA Jr. B | 35 | 48 | 46 | 94 | 2.69 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | MetJHL | 44 | 46 | 46 | 92 | 2.09 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | CHA Jr. B | 35 | 22 | 46 | 68 | 1.94 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | CEHL-Jr | 44 | 29 | 45 | 74 | 1.68 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | MetJHL | 36 | 33 | 44 | 77 | 2.14 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | MetJHL | 29 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.66 | 197 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | CHA Jr. B | 30 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 1.03 | 168 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | MetJHL | 38 | 23 | 42 | 65 | 1.71 | 137 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | MetJHL | 41 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 0.41 | 133 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | CHA Jr. B | 32 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.59 | 128 |
