2023-2024 Season
USA U17 were 3-0-2 in the 2023-24 WHC-17 season with 11 points, 1st overall.
2023-2024 USA U17 Club Stats
| N | Goalie | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| totals | 34 | 3.73 | .875 | 0 | 6-20-1 | 1833:32 | |||
| U.S. National U17 Team | 20 | 3.45 | .881 | 0 | 6-10-0 | 1166:30 | |||
| USNTDP Juniors | 14 | 4.23 | .864 | 0 | 0-10-1 | 667:02 | |||
| totals | 29 | 4.14 | .868 | 0 | 8-15-0 | 1492:16 | |||
| U.S. National U17 Team | 15 | 4.07 | .864 | 0 | 5-8-0 | 855:35 | |||
| USNTDP Juniors | 14 | 4.24 | .871 | 0 | 3-7-0 | 636:41 | |||
| totals | 37 | 4.22 | .860 | 2 | 10-19-0 | 2016:41 | |||
| U.S. National U17 Team | 21 | 3.89 | .869 | 1 | 8-9-0 | 1232:57 | |||
| USNTDP Juniors | 16 | 4.75 | .847 | 1 | 2-10-0 | 783:44 |
2023-2024 USA U17 Staff
- Head Coach
Greg Moore - Asst. Coach
Ryan Hayes - Asst. Coach
Chad Kolarik
2023-2024 USA U17 Demographics
Loading...
USA U17 Facts
- Plays in
- World Under-17 Hockey Challenge
- 2026
- WHC-17 Bronze
- 2025
- WHC-17 Bronze game loss
- 2024
- WHC-17 Silver
- 2023
- WHC-17 Gold
USA U17 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 - 1 | U17 WHC | |||
| 7 - 8 (OT 64:16) | U17 WHC | |||
| 5 - 6 (SO) | U17 WHC | |||
| 4 - 3 (SO) | U17 WHC | |||
| 5 - 4 (OT 60:16) | U17 WHC |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
USA U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | WHC-17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | Bronze game win |
| 2024-2025 | WHC-17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 20 | 23 | 7 | 1.4 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2023-2024 | WHC-17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 29 | 15 | 11 | 2.2 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | WHC-17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| 2019-2020 | WHC-17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 2.33 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2018-2019 | WHC-17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | WHC-17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 2.67 | 1 | Champion |
| 2016-2017 | WHC-17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | WHC-17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | Placement game loss |
| 2014-2015 | WHC-17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 15 | 2.5 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2013-2014 | WHC-17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| 2012-2013 | WHC-17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 2.75 | 1 | Bronze game win |
| 2011-2012 | WHC-17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2.25 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2010-2011 | WHC-17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2009-2010 | WHC-17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| 2008-2009 | WHC-17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 1 | Bronze game win |
| 2007-2008 | WHC-17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 9 | 2.25 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2005-2006 | WHC-17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2004-2005 | WHC-17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 12 | 5 | 1.25 | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | WHC-17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 28 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | Bronze game loss |
| 2001-2002 | WHC-17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 12 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | Champion |
| 2000-2001 | WHC-17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 24 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | Champion |
| 1999-2000 | WHC-17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 12 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | Bronze game loss |
| 1993-1994 | WHC-17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1989-1990 | WHC-17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 25 | 18 | 6 | 1.5 | 3 | Placement game win |
| 1985-1986 | WHC-17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 24 | 20 | 2 | 0.5 | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Milton Keynes Lightning | NIHL | 8 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Vegas Golden Knights | NHL | 8 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Saint John Sea Dogs | QMJHL | 9 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Toronto Maple Leafs | NHL | 7 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lethbridge Hurricanes | WHL | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lethbridge Hurricanes | WHL | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Severstal Cherepovets | KHL | 15 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Wild | NHL | 7 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 185 lbs | 16.95 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 16.96 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 16.92 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 16.91 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 16.91 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |
| 2. | 7 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |
| 3. | 6 | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
| 4. | 6 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |
| 5. | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |
| 2. | 6 | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
| 3. | 7 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |
| 4. | 6 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |
| 5. | 6 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |
| 2. | 6 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |
| 3. | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |
| 4. | 7 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
| 5. | 7 | 0 | 9 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 5 | 9 | 28 | |
| 2. | 6 | 0 | 4 | 20 | |
| 3. | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 | |
| 4. | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18 | |
| 5. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
| 2. | 7 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |
| 3. | 7 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |
| 4. | 7 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
| 5. | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 8 | 21 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 6 | 10 | 18 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 4 | 5 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 7 | 12 | 20 | 2.86 | |
| 5. | 6 | 5 | 15 | 2.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | WHC-17 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | WHC-17 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 2.86 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | WHC-17 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 3.00 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | WHC-17 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 2.50 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | WHC-17 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2.33 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | WHC-17 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 2.86 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | WHC-17 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 3.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | WHC-17 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | WHC-17 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 2.17 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | WHC-17 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | WHC-17 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | WHC-17 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 2.50 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | WHC-17 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2.33 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | WHC-17 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 1.43 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | WHC-17 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1.29 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | WHC-17 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.50 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | WHC-17 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | WHC-17 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.83 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | WHC-17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | WHC-17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 18 |
