Team Facts

2010-2011 Skater Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM +/-   GP G A TP PIM +/-
EYOF
1. Mikhail Grigorenko (C/W)   3 2 3 5 0 3 |
2. Vadim Khlopotov (W/C)   3 2 2 4 8 4 |
3. Alexander Timiryov (RW)   3 1 3 4 0 4 |
4. Anton Slepyshev (LW/RW)   3 3 0 3 0 4 |
5. Bogdan Yakimov (C)   3 2 1 3 0 4 |
6. Vyacheslav Osnovin (C)   3 1 1 2 2 0 |
7. Andrei Yermakov (D)   3 0 2 2 0 2 |
8. Yegor Malenkikh (D)   3 1 0 1 0 3 |
9. Arseni Khatsei (C)   3 1 0 1 0 -2 |
10. Denis Kamayev (RW)   3 0 1 1 0 1 |
                             
11. Timur Shingareyev (RW)   3 0 1 1 4 -1 |
12. Damir Galin (D)   1 0 0 0 0 0 |
13. Daniil Yunyshev (LW)   3 0 0 0 0 0 |
14. Yegor Dorofeyev (F)   3 0 0 0 0 -2 |
15. Valeri Vasilyev (D)   3 0 0 0 2 4 |
16. Yuri Kozlovsky (D)   3 0 0 0 2 2 |
17. Stanislav Gareyev (D)   3 0 0 0 2 -1 |
18. Ruslan Ibatullin (D)   3 0 0 0 4 -2 |
2010-2011 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVS%   GP GAA SVS%
  EYOF              
1. Andrei Vasilevsky   2 2.00 .889 |
2. Igor Ustinsky   1 2.77 .875 |
Team History and Standings
Season League GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP Rank Postseason
1999-2000 WHC-17 4 3 1 0 - - 20 12 7 1 Champion
2000-2001 WHC-17 4 1 0 3 - - 18 22 2 4 -
2001-2002 WHC-17 4 2 0 2 - - 23 19 4 3 -
2003-2004 WHC-17 4 2 1 1 - - 14 14 5 3 -
2007-2008 WHC-17 4 2 - 2 0 0 16 13 6 3 -
2008-2009 WHC-17 4 1 - 3 0 0 19 18 3 3 -
2009-2010 WHC-17 4 3 - 1 0 0 22 12 9 2 Bronze game loss
2011-2012 WHC-17 4 3 - 1 - - 15 11 9 3 Champion
2012-2013 WHC-17 4 2 - 1 0 1 22 21 7 2 Final loss
2013-2014 WHC-17 4 2 - 1 1 0 19 15 8 2 Bronze game win
2014-2015 WHC-17 6 4 - 1 0 1 23 13 13 1 Champion
2015-2016 WHC-17 6 2 - 2 1 1 23 21 9 3 Final loss
2016-2017 WHC-17 - - - - - - - - - 2 Bronze game win
2017-2018 WHC-17 3 3 - 0 0 0 15 8 9 1 Quarterfinal loss
2018-2019 WHC-17 3 2 - 1 0 0 - - 6 1 Champion
Tournament Statistics
Season Tournament GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP Rank Postseason
2012-2013 EYOF 2 2 - 0 0 0 9 3 6 Final loss
2014-2015 EYOF 2 2 - 0 0 0 8 2 6 Champion
2018-2019 EYOF 2 1 - 1 0 0 8 3 3 2 Bronze game loss
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Alexander Pashin (F) 2019-2020 Russia U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 5 7 1 8 0
2. Vasili Ponomaryov (F) 2019-2020 Russia U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 5 2 4 6 2
3. Bogdan Trineyev (F) 2019-2020 Russia U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 4 2 2 4 2
4. Pavel Tyutnev (F) 2019-2020 Russia U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 5 2 2 4 4
5. Dmitri Zlodeyev (F) 2019-2020 Russia U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 5 1 2 3 4
6. Marat Khusnutdinov (F) 2019-2020 Russia U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 5 0 3 3 2
7. Nikita Buruyanov (F) 2019-2020 Russia U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 5 2 0 2 2
8. Maxim Denezhkin (F) 2019-2020 Loko Yaroslavl JCWC 2 1 1 2 0
9. Daniil Gushchin (F) 2019-2020 Russia U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 5 1 1 2 2
10. Ivan Didkovsky (F) 2019-2020 Russia U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 5 1 1 2 6
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 6 10 4 14
2. Andrei Svechnikov (F) 10 7 6 13
3. Alexander Khokhlachev (F) 6 5 8 13
4. Artur Tyanulin (F) 6 7 5 12
5. Daniil Gushchin (F) 11 8 3 11
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 6 10 4 14
2. Daniil Gushchin (F) 11 8 3 11
3. Vladislav Namestnikov (F) 5 8 2 10
4. Andrei Svechnikov (F) 10 7 6 13
5. Artur Tyanulin (F) 6 7 5 12
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Kirill Kabanov (F) 5 2 9 11
2. Alexander Khokhlachev (F) 6 5 8 13
3. Anton Zlobin (F) 6 2 8 10
4. Dmitri Zhukenov (F) 6 3 7 10
5. Dmitri Orlov (D) 5 2 7 9
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Eduard Nasybullin (D) 6 2 5 33
2. Kirill Kabanov (F) 5 2 11 28
3. Alexander Mikulovich (D) 6 1 2 26
4. Dmitri Sergeyev (D) 6 0 1 24
5. Anton Savelyev (D) 6 0 0 24
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Danila Galenyuk (D) 12 0 3 3
2. Daniil Gushchin (F) 11 8 3 11
3. Vladislav Yevseyev (F) 11 6 5 11
4. Andrei Svechnikov (F) 10 7 6 13
5. Alexei Marchenko (D) 10 1 3 4
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 6 10 14 2.333
2. Kirill Kabanov (F) 5 2 11 2.200
3. Alexander Khokhlachev (F) 6 5 13 2.167
4. Artur Tyanulin (F) 6 7 12 2.000
5. Vladislav Namestnikov (F) 5 8 10 2.000
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 1999-2000 WHC-17 6 10 4 14 2.33 2
2. Alexander Khokhlachev (F) 2009-2010 WHC-17 6 5 8 13 2.17 4
3. Artur Tyanulin (F) 2013-2014 WHC-17 6 7 5 12 2.00 10
4. Kirill Kabanov (F) 2007-2008 WHC-17 5 2 9 11 2.20 28
5. Vladislav Namestnikov (F) 2008-2009 WHC-17 5 8 2 10 2.00 18
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 1999-2000 WHC-17 6 10 4 14 2.33 2
2. Vladislav Namestnikov (F) 2008-2009 WHC-17 5 8 2 10 2.00 18
3. Artur Tyanulin (F) 2013-2014 WHC-17 6 7 5 12 2.00 10
4. Yevgeni Svechnikov (F) 2012-2013 WHC-17 6 7 1 8 1.33 8
5. Yevgeni Kuznetsov (F) 2008-2009 WHC-17 5 6 4 10 2.00 6
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Kirill Kabanov (F) 2007-2008 WHC-17 5 2 9 11 2.20 28
2. Alexander Khokhlachev (F) 2009-2010 WHC-17 6 5 8 13 2.17 4
3. Anton Zlobin (F) 2009-2010 WHC-17 6 2 8 10 1.67 10
4. Mikhail Sergachyov (D) 2014-2015 EYOF 3 0 8 8 2.67 0
5. Dmitri Zhukenov (F) 2013-2014 WHC-17 6 3 7 10 1.67 4
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Eduard Nasybullin (D) 2012-2013 WHC-17 6 2 3 5 0.83 33
2. Kirill Kabanov (F) 2007-2008 WHC-17 5 2 9 11 2.20 28
3. Alexander Vasyunov (F) 2004-2005 EYOF 3 2 0 2 0.67 27
4. Alexander Mikulovich (D) 2012-2013 WHC-17 6 1 1 2 0.33 26
5. Vyacheslav Voynov (D) 2006-2007 EYOF 2 0 3 3 1.50 25
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2018-2019 5'11" 169 lbs 16.74
2017-2018 6'0" 178 lbs 16.73
2016-2017 6'0" 181 lbs 16.83
2015-2016 6'0" 182 lbs 16.77
View 20 latest seasons