2022-2023 Season
Sweden U17 were 3-3-0 in the 2022-23 WHC-17 season with 8 points, 5th overall.
2022-2023 Sweden U17 Club Stats
| N | Goalie | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| totals | 19 | 2.51 | .920 | 4 | 11-7-0 | 1125:04 | |||
| Frölunda HC J18 | 11 | 2.42 | .921 | 3 | 6-4-0 | 645:04 | |||
| Frölunda HC J18 | 8 | 2.62 | .920 | 1 | 5-3-0 | 480:00 | |||
| Frölunda HC J20 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | |||
| totals | 19 | 2.68 | .917 | 0 | 11-8-0 | 1140:37 | |||
| Rögle BK J18 | 8 | 2.12 | .928 | 0 | 8-0-0 | 480:00 | |||
| Rögle BK J20 | 1 | 2.92 | .914 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 61:41 | |||
| Rögle BK J18 | 10 | 3.11 | .909 | 0 | 2-8-0 | 598:56 |
2022-2023 Sweden U17 Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 Sweden U17 Demographics
Loading...
Sweden U17 Facts
- Plays in
- World Under-17 Hockey Challenge
- 2026
- WHC-17 Placement game win
- 2025
- WHC-17 Bronze
- 2024
- WHC-17 Bronze
- 2023
- WHC-17 Did not make playoffs
2022-2023 Sweden U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- Sweden U17: 123 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Sweden (WC)
- Sweden (all) (International)
- Sweden (CC)
- Sweden (EC)
- Sweden (EHT)
- Sweden (WC (W))
- Sweden (WCup)
- Sweden B (all) (International)
- Sweden Olympics (OG)
- Sweden U16 (all) (International-Jr)
- Sweden U17 (all) (International-Jr)
- Sweden U18 (WJC-18)
- Sweden U18 (all) (International-Jr)
- Sweden U18 (WJC-18 (W))
- Sweden U18/19
- Sweden U19 (all) (International-Jr)
- Sweden U20 (WJC-20)
- Sweden U20 (all) (International-Jr)
Sweden U17 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 3 (OT 60:41) | U17 WHC | |||
| 8 - 3 | U17 WHC | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 62:09) | U17 WHC | |||
| 9 - 5 | U17 WHC | |||
| 5 - 4 (OT 60:16) | U17 WHC |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Sweden U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | WHC-17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Placement game win |
| 2024-2025 | WHC-17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 1.75 | 3 | Bronze game win |
| 2023-2024 | WHC-17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 21 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2022-2023 | WHC-17 | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 8 | 1.33 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | WHC-17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | WHC-17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1.33 | 3 | Bronze game win |
| 2017-2018 | WHC-17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | WHC-17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1.33 | 3 | Champion |
| 2015-2016 | WHC-17 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 4 | Bronze game win |
| 2014-2015 | WHC-17 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 9 | 1.5 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2013-2014 | WHC-17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 3 | Placement game loss |
| 2012-2013 | WHC-17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| 2011-2012 | WHC-17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 22 | 14 | 9 | 2.25 | 2 | Bronze game loss |
| 2009-2010 | WHC-17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 1987-1988 | WHC-17 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Final loss |
| 1985-1986 | WHC-17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 23 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Luleå HF U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Växjö Lakers HC U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | TPS | Liiga | 14 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Killerwhales | IAHL | 3 | 9 | 7 | 16 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | TPS | Liiga | 13 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Rögle BK U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Växjö Lakers HC | SHL | 10 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HV71 U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Frölunda HC U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 16.91 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 16.91 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 16.95 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |
| 2. | 6 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |
| 3. | 7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | |
| 4. | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
| 5. | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |
| 2. | 7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | |
| 3. | 6 | 7 | 1 | 8 | |
| 4. | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
| 5. | 6 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |
| 2. | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |
| 3. | 6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |
| 4. | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 5. | 6 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 0 | 3 | 26 | |
| 2. | 6 | 6 | 9 | 22 | |
| 3. | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18 | |
| 4. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | |
| 5. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | |
| 2. | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 3. | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
| 4. | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 5. | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 8 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 2. | 6 | 3 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 4 | 5 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 6 | 6 | 10 | 1.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | WHC-17 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 2.17 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | WHC-17 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | WHC-17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1.43 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | WHC-17 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | WHC-17 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | WHC-17 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 2.17 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | WHC-17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1.43 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | WHC-17 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1.33 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | WHC-17 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | WHC-17 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.50 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | WHC-17 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | WHC-17 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | WHC-17 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1.33 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | WHC-17 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.14 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | WHC-17 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | WHC-17 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.50 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | WHC-17 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.50 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | WHC-17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | WHC-17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | WHC-17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 18 |
