2022-2023 Season
Slovakia U17 were 0-2-0 in the 2022-23 EYOF season with 0 points, 3rd in the A and 5th overall.
2022-2023 Slovakia U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | League | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #2 | 20 | Kosice, SVK | 6'4" | 176 | L | Slovakia U18 | ||||
| #1 | 20 | 6'0" | 163 | L | Slovakia U18 | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #3 | 20 | Trstena, SVK | 6'2" | 198 | R | Slovakia U20 | ||||
| #16 | 20 | Zilina, SVK | 6'3" | 203 | L | Slovakia U20 | ||||
| #12 | 20 | 5'11" | 165 | L | Germany U17 | |||||
| #4 | 20 | Bratislava, SVK | 6'3" | 196 | L | Slovakia U20 | ||||
| #19 | 20 | Bratislava, SVK | 6'0" | 194 | L | Slovakia2 | ||||
| #5 | 20 | Bratislava, SVK | 5'10" | 170 | R | Slovakia2 | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #14 | 20 | Komarno, SVK | 6'0" | 185 | L | Slovakia U18 | ||||
| #18 | 20 | 5'9" | 161 | L | Slovakia U18 | |||||
| #8 | 19 | Trstena, SVK | 6'2" | 187 | L | Slovakia U18 | ||||
| #17 | 20 | Kosice, SVK | 5'9" | 176 | L | Slovakia2 | ||||
| #10 | 20 | Bratislava, SVK | 6'2" | 185 | L | Slovakia2 | ||||
| #6 | 20 | Kosice, SVK | 6'1" | 205 | L | Slovakia U18 | ||||
| #9 | 20 | East Amherst, NY, USA | 6'7" | 201 | L | Slovakia U18 | ||||
| #20 | 20 | Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK | 6'0" | 192 | L | Slovakia U18 | ||||
| #7 | 20 | 6'0" | 181 | L | Slovakia U18 | |||||
| #15 | 19 | Spisska Nova Ves, SVK | 6'1" | 190 | L | Slovakia U18 | ||||
| #13 | 18 | Ilava, SVK | 6'1" | 198 | L | Slovakia U18 | ||||
| #11 | 20 | Zilina, SVK | 6'0" | 148 | L | Slovakia U20 | ||||
2022-2023 Slovakia U17 Staff
- Head Coach
Michal Hreus - Asst. Coach
Ivan Kralik - Goaltending Coach
Rastislav Stana - Team Manager
Chelsea Kubek - Physical Therapist
Michal Hrtus
2022-2023 Slovakia U17 Demographics
Loading...
Slovakia U17 Facts
- Plays in
- International Junior Games
- 2015
- WHC-17 Quarterfinal loss
- 2013
- WHC-17 Placement game loss
- 2011
- WHC-17 -
- 2009
- WHC-17 -
2022-2023 Slovakia U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Slovakia U17: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Slovakia (WC)
Slovakia U17 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 4 | EYOF | |||
| 8 - 4 | EYOF | |||
| 7 - 5 | EYOF |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Slovakia U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | WHC-17 | 5 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 0.2 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | WHC-17 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Placement game loss |
| 2010-2011 | WHC-17 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - |
| 2008-2009 | WHC-17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | - |
| 2007-2008 | WHC-17 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - |
| 2005-2006 | WHC-17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 16 | 3 | 0.75 | 5 | - |
| 2004-2005 | WHC-17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 14 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | - |
| 2003-2004 | WHC-17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 16 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | - |
Slovakia U17 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | EYOF | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 3 | Final loss | |
| 2022-2023 | EYOF | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Placement game win |
| 2018-2019 | EYOF | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Placement game win |
| 2016-2017 | EYOF | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | Bronze game win | |
| 2014-2015 | EYOF | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | Placement game win |
| 2008-2009 | EYOF | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | Bronze game loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Vlci Zilina U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 13 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rytieri Martin | 1. liga | 10 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Dukla Trencin U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 14 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Poprad | Extraliga | 12 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Olten | SL | 9 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HKM Zvolen | Extraliga | 12 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Topolcany | 1. liga | 11 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Dukla Trencin U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 9 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 31 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Rytieri Martin | 1. liga | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HK Dukla Trencin U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 33 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 16.65 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 16.80 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.80 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 16.85 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 16.48 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2. | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
| 3. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 4. | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 3. | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 4. | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 5. | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
| 2. | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 3. | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 4. | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 5. | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2. | 5 | 3 | 3 | 27 | |
| 3. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 4. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
| 5. | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 2. | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
| 3. | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
| 4. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 5. | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 2. | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 3. | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 4. | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 5. | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | EYOF | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2.50 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | EYOF | 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | WHC-17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.20 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | EYOF | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | EYOF | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | EYOF | 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | WHC-17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.20 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EYOF | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | EYOF | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | WHC-17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | EYOF | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2.50 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | EYOF | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EYOF | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | EYOF | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | EYOF | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | WHC-17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | WHC-17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | WHC-17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | WHC-17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | WHC-17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 16 |
