2017-2018 Season
Central Impact U18 AAA were 3-25-4 in the 2017-18 NLMMHL season with 13 points, 5th overall.
2017-2018 Central Impact U18 AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 25 | 5'6" | 119 | L | |||||
| #1 | 24 | Grand Falls-Windsor, NL, CAN | 5'8" | 190 | - | ||||
| #31 | 25 | - | - | R | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #3 | 26 | 5'7" | 126 | L | |||||
| #4 | 27 | - | - | L | |||||
| #10 | 25 | 5'7" | 126 | L | |||||
| #25 | 24 | Gander, NL, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #2 | 25 | 5'8" | 132 | L | |||||
| #8 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #21 | 25 | 5'6" | 132 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #18 | 26 | Gander, NL, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #19 | 25 | Gander, NL, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
| #6 | 25 | Grand Falls-Windsor, NL, CAN | 6'5" | 205 | L | ||||
| #23 | 24 | Fogo, NL, CAN | 5'10" | 181 | - | ||||
| #20 | 26 | 6'2" | 174 | R | |||||
| #16 | 25 | 5'4" | 112 | L | |||||
| #12 | 24 | St. Albans, NL, CAN | 5'9" | 174 | R | ||||
| #17 | 24 | Gander, NL, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | - | ||||
| #9 | 26 | Lewisporte, NL, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #11 | 26 | 6'1" | 161 | L | |||||
| #14 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #15 | 24 | Deer Lake, NL, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #22 | 26 | 5'11" | 179 | L | |||||
2017-2018 Central Impact U18 AAA Staff
No Data Found
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2017-2018 Central Impact U18 AAA Demographics
Loading...
Central Impact U18 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- NL U18 Major Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Grand Falls-Windsor, NL, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2019
2017-2018 Central Impact U18 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Central Impact U18 AAA: 1 011 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Joe Byrne Memorial Stadium
- Location
- Grand Falls-Windsor, NL, CAN
- Capacity
- -
- Construction Year
- 1948

Central Impact U18 AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Fort McMurray Oil Barons | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Merritt Centennials | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Olds Grizzlys | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Rothesay Netherwood School |
Central Impact U18 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NLU18MHL | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 1.5 | 5 | Withdrawn |
| 2025-2026 | NLU18MHL | 32 | 22 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 186 | 83 | 68 | 2.13 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | NLU18MHL | 32 | 18 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 125 | 103 | 59 | 1.84 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | NLU18MHL | 32 | 10 | 12 | - | 3 | 7 | 105 | 109 | 43 | 1.34 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | NLU18MHL | 32 | 16 | 13 | - | - | 3 | 127 | 115 | 35 | 1.09 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | NLU18MHL | 32 | 13 | 16 | - | - | 3 | 114 | 151 | 29 | 0.91 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | NLU18MHL | 24 | 6 | 17 | - | - | 1 | 63 | 121 | 13 | 0.54 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | NLMMHL | 32 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 73 | 130 | 15 | 0.47 | 5 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2017-2018 | NLMMHL | 32 | 3 | 25 | - | 0 | 4 | 77 | 193 | 13 | 0.41 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | NLMMHL | 32 | 7 | 24 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 165 | 15 | 0.47 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | NLMMHL | 32 | 12 | 14 | - | - | 6 | 112 | 127 | 30 | 0.94 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | NLMMHL | 32 | 12 | 17 | - | - | 3 | 89 | 124 | 27 | 0.84 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | NLMMHL | 24 | 17 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 103 | 73 | 38 | 1.58 | 1 | Champion |
| 2012-2013 | NLMMHL | 24 | 5 | 17 | - | - | 1 | 68 | 123 | 11 | 0.46 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | NLMMHL | 27 | 6 | 21 | 0 | - | 0 | 108 | 174 | 12 | 0.44 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | NLMMHL | 30 | 14 | 14 | - | - | 2 | 120 | 144 | 30 | 1 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2009-2010 | NLMML | 24 | 3 | 18 | 2 | - | 1 | 55 | 169 | 8 | 0.33 | 3 | - |
| 2008-2009 | NLMML | 30 | 9 | 17 | 4 | - | - | 102 | 169 | 22 | 0.73 | 3 | - |
| 2007-2008 | NLMML | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | NLMML | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Central Impact U18 AAA Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Monctonian AAA Challenge | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | MAAAC U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 9 | 4 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Yarmouth Mariners | MJAHL | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Fort McMurray Oil Barons | AJHL | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Avalon Celtics | SJJHL | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Paradise Warriors | SJJHL | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | NL Kubota Eagles | SJJHL | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Southern Shore Breakers | SJJHL | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 28 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | NH Mountain Kings 16U AAA | EP Showcase Series 16U | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ontario Jr. Reign | NCDC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Mount Academy Saints U18 Prep | CSSHLE U18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | White U18 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 17.23 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.09 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.13 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.91 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 68 | 65 | 133 | |
| 2. | 60 | 53 | 60 | 113 | |
| 3. | 52 | 42 | 53 | 95 | |
| 4. | 94 | 48 | 39 | 87 | |
| 5. | 91 | 42 | 44 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 68 | 65 | 133 | |
| 2. | 60 | 53 | 60 | 113 | |
| 3. | 94 | 48 | 39 | 87 | |
| 4. | 52 | 42 | 53 | 95 | |
| 5. | 91 | 42 | 44 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 68 | 65 | 133 | |
| 2. | 60 | 53 | 60 | 113 | |
| 3. | 52 | 42 | 53 | 95 | |
| 4. | 64 | 25 | 45 | 70 | |
| 5. | 91 | 42 | 44 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 6 | 13 | 291 | |
| 2. | 69 | 10 | 33 | 207 | |
| 3. | 87 | 7 | 28 | 166 | |
| 4. | 63 | 21 | 45 | 155 | |
| 5. | 55 | 9 | 34 | 152 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 8 | 34 | 42 | |
| 2. | 95 | 38 | 23 | 61 | |
| 3. | 95 | 22 | 34 | 56 | |
| 4. | 94 | 48 | 39 | 87 | |
| 5. | 94 | 22 | 19 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 31 | 73 | 2.43 | |
| 2. | 60 | 53 | 113 | 1.88 | |
| 3. | 52 | 42 | 95 | 1.83 | |
| 4. | 79 | 68 | 133 | 1.68 | |
| 5. | 32 | 26 | 50 | 1.56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NLU18MHL | 30 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 2.43 | 55 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NLU18MHL | 25 | 28 | 38 | 66 | 2.64 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | NLMMHL | 26 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 2.27 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | NLMMHL | 26 | 32 | 25 | 57 | 2.19 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NLU18MHL | 32 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 1.59 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | NLMMHL | 26 | 32 | 25 | 57 | 2.19 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NLU18MHL | 30 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 2.43 | 55 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | NLMMHL | 26 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 2.27 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NLU18MHL | 25 | 28 | 38 | 66 | 2.64 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NLU18MHL | 32 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 1.59 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NLU18MHL | 30 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 2.43 | 55 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NLU18MHL | 25 | 28 | 38 | 66 | 2.64 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | NLMMHL | 32 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 1.59 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | NLMMHL | 26 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 2.27 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | NLU18MHL | 32 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 1.25 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | NLMML | 19 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.47 | 118 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | NLMML | 26 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.15 | 117 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | NLMML | 15 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.53 | 115 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NLU18MHL | 32 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 0.66 | 114 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | NLMML | 23 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.39 | 104 |

