2020-2021 Season
Okotoks Oilers U18 AAA were 1-1-0 in the 2020-21 AEHL U18 season with 5 points, 5th in the South Division and 7th overall.
2020-2021 Okotoks Oilers U18 AAA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 3 | 3.00 | .900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180:00 | 81 | |||||
| 2. | 2 | 4.50 | .855 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 120:00 | 53 | |||||
2020-2021 Okotoks Oilers U18 AAA Staff
- Head Coach
Ryan Barrett - Asst. Coach
Brad Cobb - Asst. Coach
Brody Hailwood - Asst. Coach
Reid Hnatowich - Asst. Coach
Jay Langager - Goaltending Coach
Derek Purfield - General Manager
Lee Watkins
2020-2021 Okotoks Oilers U18 AAA Captains
2020-2021 Okotoks Oilers U18 AAA Demographics
Loading...
Okotoks Oilers U18 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- Alberta Elite Hockey League U18 AAA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Okotoks, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2020-2021 Okotoks Oilers U18 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Okotoks Oilers U18 AAA: 223 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Okotoks Oilers U18 AAA Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Okotoks Oilers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cowichan Valley Capitals | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Saskatoon Blades | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Battlefords North Stars | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Devon Xtreme | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | 100 Mile House Wranglers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nipawin Hawks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Swift Current Broncos |
Okotoks Oilers U18 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | AEHL U18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 1.33 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 17 | 18 | - | - | 1 | 143 | 151 | 37 | 0.97 | 4 | Division QF loss |
| 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 23 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 147 | 125 | 49 | 1.29 | 3 | Division QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 16 | 15 | - | - | 4 | 125 | 140 | 39 | 1.03 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 21 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 148 | 132 | 45 | 1.18 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 15 | 18 | - | - | 4 | 108 | 143 | 31 | 0.82 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2020-2021 | AEHL U18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 5 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | AMHL | 32 | 17 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 103 | 94 | 37 | 1.16 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| 2018-2019 | AMHL | 34 | 16 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 114 | 104 | 36 | 1.06 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | AMHL | 35 | 13 | 16 | 6 | - | - | 111 | 127 | 32 | 0.91 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
Okotoks Oilers U18 AAA Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Okotoks Bisons | HJHL | 7 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Okotoks Bisons | HJHL | 7 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kimberley Dynamiters | BCHC | 8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kimberley Dynamiters | BCHC | 8 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Camrose Kodiaks | AJHL | 9 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Weyburn Red Wings | SJHL | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Okotoks Oilers | BCHL | 7 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Wheatland Kings | HJHL | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Camrose Kodiaks | AJHL | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Canucks | AJHL | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 18 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 146 lbs | 16.17 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 17.22 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.26 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.38 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.08 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 49 | 45 | 94 | |
| 2. | 69 | 34 | 45 | 79 | |
| 3. | 76 | 28 | 45 | 73 | |
| 4. | 75 | 27 | 33 | 60 | |
| 5. | 36 | 25 | 34 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 49 | 45 | 94 | |
| 2. | 69 | 34 | 45 | 79 | |
| 3. | 76 | 28 | 45 | 73 | |
| 4. | 75 | 27 | 33 | 60 | |
| 5. | 65 | 26 | 28 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 49 | 45 | 94 | |
| 2. | 69 | 34 | 45 | 79 | |
| 3. | 76 | 28 | 45 | 73 | |
| 4. | 75 | 22 | 35 | 57 | |
| 5. | 36 | 25 | 34 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 8 | 16 | 141 | |
| 2. | 23 | 4 | 6 | 137 | |
| 3. | 75 | 15 | 30 | 122 | |
| 4. | 60 | 4 | 20 | 114 | |
| 5. | 63 | 13 | 28 | 108 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 28 | 45 | 73 | |
| 2. | 76 | 9 | 25 | 34 | |
| 3. | 76 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |
| 4. | 75 | 27 | 33 | 60 | |
| 5. | 75 | 22 | 35 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 25 | 59 | 1.64 | |
| 2. | 63 | 49 | 94 | 1.49 | |
| 3. | 35 | 18 | 44 | 1.26 | |
| 4. | 33 | 17 | 39 | 1.18 | |
| 5. | 32 | 16 | 37 | 1.16 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 | 36 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 1.64 | 58 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | AEHL U18 | 37 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 1.35 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 1.29 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 1.29 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 | 25 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 1.80 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 1.29 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 | 36 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 1.64 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 1.29 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 | 25 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 1.80 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | AEHL U18 | 37 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 1.35 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 | 36 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 1.64 | 58 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | AEHL U18 | 37 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 1.35 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 1.08 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 1.29 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | AMHL | 35 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.26 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | AEHL U18 | 31 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.48 | 139 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | AEHL U18 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.26 | 137 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 | 31 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.26 | 93 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | AEHL U18 | 37 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.24 | 90 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 | 35 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.66 | 78 |
