2011-2012 Season
Selkirk College were 5-19 in the 2011-12 BCIHL season with 10 points, 7th overall.
2011-2012 Selkirk College Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 26 | 6'2" | 174 | R | |||||
| #40 | 36 | Castlegar, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | - | ||||
| #37 | 36 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'6" | 161 | - | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 35 | Trail, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | - | |||||
| 36 | Nelson, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 203 | - | |||||
| #2 | 35 | Banff, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #3 | 36 | Kelowna, BC, CAN | 6'4" | 236 | - | ||||
| #4 | 36 | Victoria, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| 36 | Castlegar, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 161 | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 37 | Kelowna, BC, CAN | 6'3" | 216 | R | |||||
| 40 | Nelson, BC, CAN | 5'7" | 181 | - | |||||
| #16 | 36 | Powell River, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| #15 | 35 | 6'0" | 185 | - | |||||
| #22 | 38 | Nelson, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 205 | R | ||||
| 38 | Penticton, BC, CAN | 5'9" | 165 | - | |||||
| 35 | Fruitvale, BC, CAN | 5'9" | 170 | - | |||||
| #9 | 37 | Castlegar, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| 33 | Kelowna, BC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| 34 | Castlegar, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 174 | - | |||||
| #8 | 38 | Canmore, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 190 | - | ||||
| #5 | 37 | South Slocan, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 216 | L | ||||
| 35 | Genelle, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 154 | - | |||||
| 35 | Kelowna, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | - | |||||
| #20 | 38 | Warfield, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 190 | L | ||||
| 35 | Jasper, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 203 | - | |||||
| 38 | Fernie, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | |||||
| #91 | 36 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||
2011-2012 Selkirk College Staff
No Data Found
2011-2012 Selkirk College Demographics
Loading...
Selkirk College Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Castlegar, BC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2011-2012 Selkirk College Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
- Experience
- Selkirk College: 641 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Castlegar and District Recreation Centre
- Location
- Castlegar, BC, CAN
- Capacity
- 1 050
- Construction Year
- -

Selkirk College Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Briercrest College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Minot State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Osoyoos Coyotes | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Dryden Ice Dogs | |||
| Confirmed | joining | North Van Wolf Pack | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Northern Colorado Eagles | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Northern Colorado Eagles |
Selkirk College History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | BCIHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | BCIHL | 24 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 4 | 76 | 100 | 18 | 0.75 | 4 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | BCIHL | 24 | 13 | 7 | - | 4 | 0 | 91 | 97 | 30 | 1.25 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | BCIHL | 25 | 18 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 102 | 59 | 38 | 1.52 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | BCIHL | 24 | 14 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 86 | 70 | 29 | 1.21 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | BCIHL | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 101 | 63 | 37 | 1.54 | 1 | Champion |
| 2014-2015 | BCIHL | 24 | 13 | 8 | 0 | - | 3 | 102 | 73 | 29 | 1.21 | 2 | Champion |
| 2013-2014 | BCIHL | 24 | 20 | 3 | 0 | - | 1 | 133 | 53 | 41 | 1.71 | 1 | Champion |
| 2012-2013 | BCIHL | 24 | 21 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 124 | 62 | 42 | 1.75 | 1 | Champion |
| 2011-2012 | BCIHL | 24 | 5 | 19 | 0 | - | - | 80 | 139 | 10 | 0.42 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2010-2011 | BCIHL | 24 | 4 | 19 | 1 | - | - | 53 | 135 | 9 | 0.38 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | BCIHL | 24 | 2 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 54 | 164 | 5 | 0.21 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | BCIHL | 16 | 1 | 15 | 0 | - | - | 43 | 126 | 2 | 0.13 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2007-2008 | BCIHL | 16 | 1 | 15 | 0 | - | - | 59 | 139 | 2 | 0.13 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2006-2007 | BCIHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Nanton Palominos | RHL-Sr | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Lacombe Generals | NCHL-AB | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Tofield Satellites | NCHL-AB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.86 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.38 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 22.30 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.42 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.80 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 41 | 67 | 108 | |
| 2. | 59 | 43 | 56 | 99 | |
| 3. | 45 | 42 | 43 | 85 | |
| 4. | 71 | 30 | 49 | 79 | |
| 5. | 63 | 24 | 46 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 43 | 56 | 99 | |
| 2. | 45 | 42 | 43 | 85 | |
| 3. | 68 | 41 | 67 | 108 | |
| 4. | 47 | 36 | 28 | 64 | |
| 5. | 43 | 32 | 28 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 41 | 67 | 108 | |
| 2. | 59 | 43 | 56 | 99 | |
| 3. | 71 | 30 | 49 | 79 | |
| 4. | 48 | 20 | 48 | 68 | |
| 5. | 63 | 24 | 46 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 9 | 32 | 213 | |
| 2. | 36 | 4 | 16 | 185 | |
| 3. | 42 | 10 | 16 | 158 | |
| 4. | 68 | 23 | 46 | 134 | |
| 5. | 57 | 1 | 16 | 121 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 10 | 32 | 42 | |
| 2. | 71 | 30 | 49 | 79 | |
| 3. | 70 | 25 | 26 | 51 | |
| 4. | 69 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |
| 5. | 68 | 41 | 67 | 108 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 42 | 85 | 1.89 | |
| 2. | 59 | 43 | 99 | 1.68 | |
| 3. | 25 | 15 | 41 | 1.64 | |
| 4. | 68 | 41 | 108 | 1.59 | |
| 5. | 48 | 20 | 68 | 1.42 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | BCIHL | 21 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 2.05 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | BCIHL | 24 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.75 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | BCIHL | 24 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 1.75 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | BCIHL | 23 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 1.78 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | BCIHL | 23 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 1.65 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | BCIHL | 24 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.75 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | BCIHL | 23 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 1.61 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | BCIHL | 24 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 1.54 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | BCIHL | 23 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 1.65 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | BCIHL | 21 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 2.05 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | BCIHL | 24 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 1.75 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | BCIHL | 23 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 1.78 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | BCIHL | 21 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 2.05 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | BCIHL | 21 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 1.81 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | BCIHL | 24 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 1.50 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | BCIHL | 22 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.50 | 131 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | BCIHL | 24 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.54 | 119 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | BCIHL | 24 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0.54 | 106 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | BCIHL | 24 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.54 | 98 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | BCIHL | 18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.22 | 97 |
