Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. David Stråhle (RW) Gnesta IK Division 4 23 28 69 97 27
2. Anze Kopitar (C) Los Angeles Kings NHL 82 35 57 92 20
3. Leon Wallner (F) totals 35 30 61 91 8
    EC Salzburg U18 EBJL 31 27 59 86 6
    RB Hockey Akademie Czech U18 4 3 2 5 2
4. David Pastrnak (RW) totals 87 39 47 86 37
    Boston Bruins NHL 82 35 45 80 37
    Czech Republic WC 5 4 2 6 0
5. Erik Karlsson (D) Ottawa Senators NHL 71 9 53 62 36
6. William Nylander (C/RW) Toronto Maple Leafs NHL 82 20 41 61 10
7. Charlie Elgén (LW) totals 55 37 23 60 73
    Åker/Strängnäs J18 J18 Div.1 33 33 18 51 71
    Åker/Strängnäs J20 J20 Elit 22 4 5 9 2
8. Niclas Claesson (RW) Gnesta IK Division 4 21 27 24 51 31
9. Jesper Lindén (LW) totals 53 28 20 48 18
    Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit 43 27 20 47 18
    Södertälje SK Allsvenskan 10 1 0 1 0
10. Henrik Eriksson (C/W) totals 38 18 30 48 18
    Kitzbüheler EC AlpsHL 37 18 30 48 16
    Rødovre Mighty Bulls Denmark 1 0 0 0 2
                 
11. Daniel Despotovic (RW) SPAIF Division 3 17 16 29 45 22
12. Gilito Garcia (C/RW) Kenai River Brown Bears NAHL 59 23 19 42 42
13. Alexander Nylander (RW/LW) totals 68 11 31 42 14
    Rochester Americans AHL 51 8 19 27 10
    Sweden U20 WJC-20 7 1 6 7 2
    Sweden U20 (all) International-Jr 7 1 6 7 2
    Buffalo Sabres NHL 3 1 0 1 0
14. Hugo Pettersson (C) totals 33 25 16 41 10
    Södertälje SK U16 U16 Div.1 21 16 7 23 10
    Södermanland TV-Pucken 6 0 1 1 0
    Södertälje SK U16 2 U16 Div.1 3 9 7 16 0
    Södertälje SK U16 U16 SM 3 0 1 1 0
15. Dragan Umicevic (RW) Krefeld Pinguine DEL 40 9 31 40 12
16. Christofer Blid (RW) SPAIF Division 3 12 21 18 39 31
17. Ludwig Nordlie (C) Nyköpings HF J20 J20 Div.1 28 19 20 39 16
18. Alexander Sunnefors (LW) Växjö Lakers HC J20 SuperElit 44 13 26 39 28
19. Adam Hansen (D) Huddinge IK Division 1 39 11 27 38 10
20. Philip Karlsson (C) Nynäshamns IF Division 2 29 16 20 36 20
                 
21. Jonathan Walle (D) totals 33 16 20 36 18
    Södertälje SK U16 U16 Div.1 23 12 18 30 16
    Södermanland TV-Pucken 6 2 0 2 0
    Södertälje SK U16 2 U16 Div.1 1 1 1 2 2
    Södertälje SK U16 U16 SM 3 1 1 2 0
22. Kevin Lillström Stenroos (RW) totals 40 15 21 36 63
    Sollentuna HC J20 J20 Elit 11 6 4 10 29
    Huddinge IK J20 J20 Elit 25 9 15 24 34
    Huddinge IK Division 1 4 0 2 2 0
23. Lukas Jasek (RW) totals 70 14 22 36 44
    Bili Tygri Liberec Czech 48 8 10 18 28
    Bili Tygri Liberec Champions HL 12 2 5 7 10
    HC Benatky nad Jizerou Czech2 4 1 3 4 4
    Utica Comets AHL 6 3 4 7 2
24. Elliot Lorraine (C/W) Nacka HK Division 1 34 12 24 36 65
25. Anton Svensson (RW) Köping HC Division 1 33 16 19 35 20
26. Oliver Kylington (D) Stockton Heat AHL 62 7 28 35 18
27. Axel Andersson (D) totals 65 7 28 35 24
    Djurgårdens IF J20 SuperElit 42 6 25 31 20
    Sweden U18 Hlinka Memorial 4 0 0 0 0
    Sweden U18 (all) International-Jr 12 1 1 2 2
    Djurgårdens IF J18 J18 Allsvenskan 0 0 0 0 0
    Sweden U18 WJC-18 7 0 2 2 2
28. Artjoms Lapiks (LW/RW) totals 61 11 23 34 0
    The Gunnery Prep USHS-Prep 31 4 13 17 -
    Mid-Fairfield Rangers U18 Midget 29 7 10 17 -
    Shreveport Mudbugs NAHL 1 0 0 0 0
29. Karl Olovsson (C) Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 1 40 12 21 33 12
30. Morgan Söderström (C) Long Beach Bombers WSHL 48 10 23 33 2
                 
31. Fredric Andersson (C) IF Björklöven Allsvenskan 50 15 17 32 32
32. Joonas Ruotsaari (LW) Linden Hockey Division 2 32 14 18 32 67
33. Joakim Sydegård (RW) totals 27 18 13 31 37
    Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 23 17 11 28 37
    Mörrums GoIS Division 2 4 1 2 3 0
34. Carl Hagelin (LW) Pittsburgh Penguins NHL 81 10 21 31 28
35. Loke Johansson (C/RW) totals 39 7 24 31 20
    Huddinge IK J18 J18 Elit 21 5 16 21 6
    Huddinge IK J18 J18 Allsvenskan 18 2 8 10 14
36. Emil Ekberg (D) Järfälla HC Division 2 26 12 18 30 18
37. Lukas Haudum (C/LW) totals 73 9 21 30 28
    Malmö Redhawks SHL 24 0 4 4 4
    Malmö Redhawks Champions HL 8 0 6 6 2
    IK Pantern Allsvenskan 21 7 5 12 14
    Austria (all) International 14 2 4 6 6
    Austria WC 6 0 2 2 2
38. Blaz Gregorc (D) totals 70 7 21 28 24
    HK Hradec Kralove Czech 52 4 16 20 20
    HK Hradec Kralove Champions HL 5 1 1 2 2
    HK Hradec Kralove Spengler Cup 4 0 0 0 0
    Slovenia OG 4 1 3 4 0
    Slovenia WC D1A 5 1 1 2 2
39. Patrik Kallmert (LW/RW) Huddinge IK Division 1 30 15 12 27 6
40. Niclas Bergfors (RW) Djurgårdens IF SHL 52 14 13 27 14
                 
41. Tom Wandell (C) Örebro HK SHL 52 13 13 26 22
42. Johan Andersson (C) totals 32 9 17 26 45
    Dundee Stars EIHL 26 7 12 19 41
    Dundee Stars EIHL Cup 6 2 5 7 4
43. Rasmus Johansson (RW) Gnesta IK Division 4 16 15 10 25 6
44. Marcus Sörensen (LW) totals 55 12 13 25 19
    San Jose Barracuda AHL 23 7 11 18 14
    San Jose Sharks NHL 32 5 2 7 5
45. Tony Lagerström (LW/C) Gnesta IK Division 4 10 10 15 25 0
46. Viliam Cacho (C) totals 43 10 15 25 26
    Team Slovakia U20 Slovakia 19 3 6 9 10
    Team Slovakia U20 Slovakia2 9 6 5 11 12
    Slovakia U20 WJC-20 5 0 1 1 0
    HK Dukla Trencin U20 Slovakia U20 1 1 3 4 0
    Green Bay Gamblers USHL 9 0 0 0 4
47. Kenny Salander (C) totals 30 9 16 25 12
    Värmdö HC Division 2 29 8 16 24 12
    Värmdö HC J20 J20 Div.1 1 1 0 1 0
48. Janne Kulmala (C) Gnesta IK Division 4 21 6 19 25 6
49. Andreas Maier (C/W) Väsby IK Division 1 37 13 11 24 14
50. Leonard Forselius (W/C) Kalix HC Division 1 37 8 16 24 41
                 
51. Viktor Lööv (D) totals 60 5 19 24 67
    Binghamton Devils AHL 36 5 12 17 45
    Iowa Wild AHL 24 0 7 7 22
52. Johan Fivelstedt (D) Linköping Mighty Ravens Division 4 13 15 8 23 4
53. Ludvig Karlsson (D/RW) Köping HC Division 1 30 7 16 23 10
54. Gustav Lindgren (LW) FoC Farsta 2 Division 5 11 9 13 22 4
55. Jacob Dahlström (RW/LW) Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan 51 11 10 21 28
56. Wincent Blomdahl (LW) totals 45 7 14 21 16
    Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit 26 4 5 9 10
    Nyköping Gripen Division 1 3 0 0 0 0
    Enköpings SK Division 1 11 1 3 4 2
    Järfälla HC Division 2 5 2 6 8 4
57. Stefan Gråhns (C/W) Södertälje SK Allsvenskan 51 5 16 21 50
58. Filip Lundqvist (D) totals 39 11 9 20 20
    Haninge Anchors U16 U16 Div.1 15 10 6 16 12
    Haninge Anchors J18 J18 Elit 18 1 2 3 8
    Stockholm Syd TV-Pucken 6 0 1 1 0
59. Jonas Engström (LW/RW) IK Oskarshamn Allsvenskan 51 7 13 20 32
60. Joakim Dahlström (C) IFK Tumba Division 2 22 6 14 20 14
                 
61. Joar Rosengård (RW) totals 36 13 6 19 28
    Göta/Traneberg J20 J20 Elit 33 13 6 19 26
    Göta/Traneberg Division 2 3 0 0 0 2
62. Jacob Ryd (RW) Fox Cities Ice Dogs GLHL 7 8 11 19 2
63. Ludvig Jansson (C) Helsingborgs HC Division 1 31 11 7 18 22
64. Marcus Frantz (D) totals 37 5 13 18 10
    Nacka HK J18 J18 Elit 20 2 8 10 6
    Nacka HK J18 J18 Allsvenskan 17 3 5 8 4
65. Benjamin Blomberg (LW/RW) Hammarby IF Division 1 30 8 9 17 20
66. Jesper Karlsson (RW) Linden Hockey Division 2 28 5 12 17 30
67. Oscar Sjögren (D) totals 41 4 13 17 67
    Åker/Strängnäs J20 J20 Elit 19 0 1 1 24
    Åker/Strängnäs J18 J18 Div.1 22 4 12 16 43
68. Thimmy Garbenius (D) Manhattanville College NCAA III 26 2 15 17 12
69. Tom Törmänen (D) totals 31 1 16 17 8
    Värmdö HC Division 2 30 1 15 16 8
    Värmdö HC J20 J20 Div.1 1 0 1 1 0
70. Thom Flodqvist (C/RW) Södertälje SK Allsvenskan 52 9 7 16 8
                 
71. Anton Karls (LW) totals 23 8 8 16 4
    Sollentuna HC J20 J20 Elit 10 1 0 1 2
    Väsby IK J20 J20 Div.1 11 7 8 15 2
    Väsby IK Division 1 2 0 0 0 0
72. William Warging (C) totals 35 5 11 16 12
    Enköpings SK Division 1 30 5 7 12 12
    Linden Hockey Division 2 5 0 4 4 0
73. Tim Heed (D) totals 39 4 12 16 14
    San Jose Sharks NHL 29 3 8 11 8
    San Jose Barracuda AHL 10 1 4 5 6
74. Jesse Narva (D) Åker/Strängnäs Division 2 32 3 13 16 20
75. Eric Backman (D) Huddinge IK Division 1 36 3 13 16 26
76. Kevin Alm Troberg (D) IFK Tumba Division 2 28 4 11 15 51
77. Florian Kurath (LW) totals 36 3 12 15 26
    Klagenfurter AC EBEL 4 0 0 0 0
    Klagenfurter AC II AlpsHL 31 3 12 15 26
    Klagenfurter AC Champions HL 1 0 0 0 0
78. Ludvig Tallkvist (RW) Östersunds IK Division 1 33 4 10 14 10
79. Tim Ljungberg Kenttämaa (C/W) Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit 42 3 11 14 14
80. Tomas Hanousek (D) totals 39 8 5 13 32
    Orli Znojmo EBEL 3 0 0 0 0
    Bili Tygri Liberec U20 Czech U20 14 3 2 5 16
    HC Benatky nad Jizerou Czech2 22 5 3 8 16
                 
81. Felix Karlsson (LW) FASS Berlin Germany4 12 6 7 13 4
82. Erik Ullman (D) totals 36 3 10 13 8
    AIK Allsvenskan 6 0 0 0 2
    AIK J20 SuperElit 5 1 0 1 2
    Huddinge IK Division 1 25 2 10 12 4
83. Lukas Kilström (D) totals 59 2 11 13 61
    Brynäs IF SHL 50 2 7 9 53
    Brynäs IF Champions HL 9 0 4 4 8
84. Emil Lundberg (LW/RW) Karlskrona HK SHL 49 6 6 12 4
85. Jack Braun (D/LW) totals 35 5 7 12 22
    Haninge Anchors J20 J20 Div.1 20 4 5 9 12
    Haninge Anchors J18 J18 Elit 13 1 2 3 10
    Haninge Anchors 2 Division 4 2 0 0 0 0
86. Fredrik Sonntag (D) Åker/Strängnäs Division 2 32 4 8 12 10
87. Niklas Frödén (RW) Södertälje SK J20 SuperElit 40 6 5 11 39
88. Pär Lövgren (F) Hanson Brothers Division 5 9 5 6 11 12
89. Emil Larsson (C/RW) Nybro Vikings IF Division 1 33 5 6 11 32
90. Viktor Bemström (D) totals 34 5 6 11 10
    Tyringe SoSS Division 1 33 4 6 10 10
    Linden Hockey Division 2 1 1 0 1 0
                 
91. Pontus Engström (LW/RW) Hanhals IF Division 1 33 3 8 11 14
92. Niklas Lindmark (D) totals 38 1 10 11 79
    Kristianstads IK Division 1 24 1 9 10 18
    Hudiksvalls HC Division 1 14 0 1 1 61
93. Tobias Saarimaa (D) totals 23 4 6 10 22
    IFK Tumba Division 2 22 4 6 10 20
    IFK Tumba J20 J20 Elit 1 0 0 0 2
94. Gustaf Wränghede (LW) Huddinge IK J20 J20 Elit 32 3 7 10 14
95. Patrik Göransson (C) FoC Farsta Division 3 15 3 6 9 12
96. Noel Gill (LW) Nacka HK J20 J20 Elit 19 1 8 9 33
97. Marcus Lundberg (D) HC Dalen Division 1 39 1 8 9 18
98. Simon Blanche (D) totals 37 5 3 8 6
    Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit 22 5 3 8 6
    Enköpings SK Division 1 4 0 0 0 0
    Hammarby IF Division 1 11 0 0 0 0
99. Måns Lindbäck (RW/LW) Södertälje SK Allsvenskan 49 5 3 8 24
100. Johan Andersson (D) Gnesta IK Division 4 8 4 4 8 10
136 players found | Previous page | Next page
Goalies - Where are they now?