1996-1997 Season
Glimma HK were 7-8-3 in the 1996-97 Division 3 season with 17 points, 6th in the Götaland B and 73rd overall.
1996-1997 Glimma HK Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
No Data Found
1996-1997 Glimma HK Staff
No Data Found
1996-1997 Glimma HK Demographics
Loading...
Glimma HK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Glimåkra, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1954
1996-1997 Glimma HK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
2 players
- Experience
- Glimma HK: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Glimma HK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 1 - 6 | Division 3 | |||
| 1 - 5 | Division 3 | |||
| 3 - 4 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Osby IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sölvesborgs IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sölvesborgs IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Diö GoIF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kristianstads IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sölvesborgs IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Sölvesborgs IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Tampa Bay Juniors |
Glimma HK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 6 | 1.2 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 55 | 24 | 1.6 | 3 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 3 | 9 | - | 0 | 2 | 44 | 63 | 11 | 0.79 | 7 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 41 | 24 | 21 | 2.1 | 2 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 47 | 40 | 18 | 1.5 | 5 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 44 | 56 | 18 | 1.29 | 6 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 9 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 44 | 26 | 27 | 2.25 | 1 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 14 | 10 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 57 | 41 | 32 | 2.29 | 1 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 21 | 12 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 120 | 72 | 38 | 1.81 | 4 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 11 | 2.2 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 77 | 43 | 26 | 1.86 | 3 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 66 | 39 | 18 | 1.5 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 64 | 51 | 16 | 1.33 | 4 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 73 | 43 | 21 | 1.75 | 4 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 3 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 61 | 76 | 12 | 0.86 | 6 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 66 | 29 | 23 | 2.3 | 2 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 50 | 54 | 20 | 1.43 | 5 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 16 | 4 | 9 | - | 3 | 0 | 43 | 60 | 18 | 1.13 | 7 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 10 | 0 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 16 | 56 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 46 | 9 | 0.9 | 6 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 10 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 49 | 36 | 20 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 44 | 24 | 17 | 1.7 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 88 | 95 | 22 | 0.92 | 7 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 18 | 6 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 65 | 77 | 13 | 0.72 | 6 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 24 | 5 | 16 | 3 | - | - | 73 | 154 | 13 | 0.54 | 8 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 27 | 4 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 73 | 165 | 9 | 0.33 | 9 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 26 | 3 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 51 | 170 | 7 | 0.27 | 14 | Relegated |
| 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 26 | 6 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 82 | 122 | 14 | 0.54 | 13 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 26 | 9 | 13 | 4 | - | - | 78 | 103 | 22 | 0.85 | 10 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 26 | 9 | 15 | 2 | - | - | 106 | 124 | 20 | 0.77 | 9 | - |
Glimma HK Stars And Cult Players
Magnus Wallin (F)
Jörgen Alricsson (F)
Sergei Vologzhanin (D)
Tomas Alricsson (F)
Niklas Alricsson (F)
Johan Eliasson (D)
Jens Blennborn (F)
Joacim Svensson (F)
Henrik Olsson (F)
Magnus Rosenstråle (F)
Oskar Andersson (F)
Johan Svensson (G)
Oscar Brandting (D)
Christopher Lindholm (F)
Fredrik Hansson (F)
Joel Fantenberg (D)
Anton Wedderien (F)
Fredrik Lindblom (D)
Oscar Alricsson (F)
Erik Jönsson (D)
Fabian Rietz (D)
Kristian Kovacik (F)
David Nilsson (D)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Osby IK | Division 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Osby IK | Division 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kristianstads IK U20 | U20 Region | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Osby IK | Division 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Osby IK | Division 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Sölvesborgs IK | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Brinkens IF | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Osby IK | Division 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Osby IK | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Lillehammer | EHL | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 22.33 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.37 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 22.96 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.52 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.73 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 336 | 162 | 210 | 372 | |
| 2. | 294 | 158 | 193 | 351 | |
| 3. | 212 | 164 | 141 | 305 | |
| 4. | 216 | 109 | 101 | 210 | |
| 5. | 192 | 108 | 98 | 206 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 212 | 164 | 141 | 305 | |
| 2. | 336 | 162 | 210 | 372 | |
| 3. | 294 | 158 | 193 | 351 | |
| 4. | 216 | 109 | 101 | 210 | |
| 5. | 192 | 108 | 98 | 206 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 336 | 162 | 210 | 372 | |
| 2. | 294 | 158 | 193 | 351 | |
| 3. | 212 | 164 | 141 | 305 | |
| 4. | 218 | 53 | 138 | 191 | |
| 5. | 124 | 77 | 109 | 186 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 233 | 54 | 95 | 430 | |
| 2. | 294 | 158 | 351 | 419 | |
| 3. | 218 | 53 | 191 | 331 | |
| 4. | 216 | 109 | 210 | 290 | |
| 5. | 306 | 34 | 108 | 238 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 336 | 162 | 210 | 372 | |
| 2. | 306 | 34 | 74 | 108 | |
| 3. | 294 | 158 | 193 | 351 | |
| 4. | 233 | 54 | 41 | 95 | |
| 5. | 218 | 53 | 138 | 191 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 17 | 44 | 1.83 | |
| 2. | 46 | 11 | 79 | 1.72 | |
| 3. | 68 | 50 | 112 | 1.65 | |
| 4. | 39 | 16 | 64 | 1.64 | |
| 5. | 25 | 20 | 39 | 1.56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 32 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 1.94 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 23 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 2.70 | 22 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | Division 3 | 26 | 26 | 32 | 58 | 2.23 | 36 | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | Division 3 | 27 | 34 | 22 | 56 | 2.07 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 25 | 36 | 19 | 55 | 2.20 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 25 | 36 | 19 | 55 | 2.20 | 74 | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | Division 2 | 31 | 35 | 9 | 44 | 1.42 | - | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Division 3 | 27 | 34 | 22 | 56 | 2.07 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 32 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 1.94 | 82 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 22 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 2.32 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 28 | 7 | 37 | 44 | 1.57 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 23 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 2.70 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 32 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 1.94 | 82 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 32 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 1.72 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 33 | 10 | 33 | 43 | 1.30 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 23 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.91 | 129 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 27 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.59 | 88 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 32 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 1.13 | 84 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 32 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 1.94 | 82 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.71 | 78 |

