2019-2020 Season
Belfast Giants SNL were 1-8-0 in the 2019-20 SNL season with 4 points, 9th overall.
2019-2020 Belfast Giants SNL Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #29 | 33 | Bangor, GBR | 5'5" | 143 | L | ||||
| #31 | 31 | Belfast, GBR | 5'5" | 196 | L | ||||
| #35 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| 42 | 6'0" | 238 | - | ||||||
| 34 | 6'0" | 229 | R | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 41 | 6'1" | 196 | R | ||||||
| 27 | 5'9" | 190 | L | ||||||
| #5 | 25 | Belfast, GBR | 5'9" | 154 | R | ||||
| #73 | 25 | Belfast, GBR | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| 28 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 22 | Belfast, GBR | 5'11" | 159 | R | |||||
| #2 | 28 | Belfast, GBR | 6'0" | 216 | R | ||||
| 45 | Belfast, GBR | 6'1" | 216 | R | |||||
| #22 | 23 | Belfast, GBR | 5'7" | 159 | L | ||||
| 38 | 6'0" | 203 | R | ||||||
| #18 | 44 | Belfast, GBR | 6'1" | 194 | R | ||||
| 30 | 5'6" | 126 | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 34 | Belfast, GBR | 5'7" | 134 | R | |||||
| 29 | Belfast, GBR | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| #19 | 24 | Belfast, GBR | 5'10" | 154 | R | ||||
| #14 | 27 | Belfast, GBR | 5'10" | 161 | R | ||||
| 25 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 40 | Belfast, GBR | 6'1" | 154 | R | |||||
| 35 | 5'9" | 236 | R | ||||||
| 34 | 5'8" | 190 | R | ||||||
| 32 | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||||
| #20 | 44 | Belfast, GBR | 5'10" | 185 | R | ||||
| #39 | 40 | Belfast, GBR | 5'10" | 214 | R | ||||
| #17 | 30 | Belfast, GBR | 5'11" | 183 | R | ||||
| 34 | 6'0" | 229 | R | ||||||
2019-2020 Belfast Giants SNL Staff
- Player-Coach
Gareth Roberts - General Manager
Colin Wilson
2019-2020 Belfast Giants SNL Captains
2019-2020 Belfast Giants SNL Demographics
Loading...
Belfast Giants SNL Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Belfast, GBR
Map
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 Belfast Giants SNL Roster Facts
- Nationalities
17 players
13 players
- Experience
- Belfast Giants SNL: 153 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Belfast Giants (EIHL)
- Belfast Giants U16 (Scotland U16)
- Belfast Giants U19 (Scotland U19)
Belfast Giants SNL Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Solway Sharks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dundee Comets | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kilmarnock Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hull Seahawks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dundee Comets | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Leeds Knights | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Leeds Knights | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team |
Belfast Giants SNL History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belfast Giants SNL | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | SNL | 14 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 64 | 69 | 14 | 1 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | SNL | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SNL | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 80 | 4 | 0.44 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | SNL | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 18 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | SNL | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 76 | 4 | 0.44 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | SNL | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 37 | 54 | 14 | 1.75 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Belfast Giants IIHL | |||||||||||||
| 2008-2009 | IIHL | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 55 | 119 | 20 | 1.54 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| Belfast Giants SNL | |||||||||||||
| 2007-2008 | SNL | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 15 | 26 | 4 | 0.4 | 6 | No playoffs held |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Milton Keynes Lightning | NIHL | 9 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hull Seahawks | NIHL | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Milton Keynes Lightning | NIHL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Milton Keynes Lightning | NIHL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Solway Sharks SNL | SNL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Belfast Giants | EIHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Belfast Giants | EIHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | North Ayrshire Wild | SNL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 23.95 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 192 lbs | 26.75 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 17.50 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'5" | 143 lbs | 21.00 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'10" | 214 lbs | 26.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 21 | 20 | 41 | |
| 2. | 26 | 17 | 20 | 37 | |
| 3. | 11 | 14 | 8 | 22 | |
| 4. | 11 | 12 | 10 | 22 | |
| 5. | 20 | 8 | 10 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 21 | 20 | 41 | |
| 2. | 26 | 17 | 20 | 37 | |
| 3. | 11 | 14 | 8 | 22 | |
| 4. | 11 | 12 | 10 | 22 | |
| 5. | 20 | 8 | 10 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 21 | 20 | 41 | |
| 2. | 26 | 17 | 20 | 37 | |
| 3. | 9 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |
| 4. | 11 | 12 | 10 | 22 | |
| 5. | 20 | 8 | 10 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 2 | 10 | 75 | |
| 2. | 14 | 0 | 5 | 37 | |
| 3. | 9 | 4 | 12 | 33 | |
| 4. | 12 | 0 | 2 | 31 | |
| 5. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 17 | 20 | 37 | |
| 2. | 20 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 3. | 19 | 21 | 20 | 41 | |
| 4. | 18 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |
| 5. | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 14 | 22 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 11 | 12 | 22 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 8 | 7 | 15 | 1.88 | |
| 4. | 9 | 4 | 15 | 1.67 | |
| 5. | 9 | 4 | 12 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | SNL | 8 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 3.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | SNL | 11 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 2.00 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | SNL | 11 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 2.00 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | SNL | 8 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 2.75 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | SNL | 11 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1.73 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | SNL | 11 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 2.00 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | SNL | 8 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 3.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | SNL | 11 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 2.00 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | SNL | 8 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 2.75 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | SNL | 11 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1.73 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | SNL | 8 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 3.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | SNL | 8 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 2.75 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | SNL | 9 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1.67 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | SNL | 11 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 2.00 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | SNL | 11 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1.73 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | SNL | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.45 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | SNL | 9 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 1.33 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | SNL | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | SNL | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.71 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | SNL | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.40 | 29 |

