2010-2011 Season
Wightlink Tigers were 14-9-1 in the 2010-11 ENL 2 season with 29 points, 4th in the South and 5th overall.
2010-2011 Wightlink Tigers Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 23 | 44 | 48 | 92 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 17 | 36 | 34 | 70 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 23 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 19 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 23 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 42 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 21 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 23 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 18 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 105 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 19 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 6 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 18 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 18 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 39 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 72 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 7 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 43 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 162 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 6 | 6.23 | .883 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 14 | 6.33 | .875 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 6 | 6.89 | .835 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2010-2011 Wightlink Tigers Staff
No Data Found
2010-2011 Wightlink Tigers Demographics
Loading...
2010-2011 Wightlink Tigers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Wightlink Tigers: 1 125 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Wightlink Tigers Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Bristol Pitbulls | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wightlink Buccaneers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wightlink Buccaneers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wightlink Buccaneers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wightlink Buccaneers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wightlink Buccaneers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wightlink Buccaneers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wightlink Buccaneers |
Wightlink Tigers History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wightlink Tigers | |||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | NIHL 2 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 49 | 142 | 2 | 0.14 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | NIHL 2 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 56 | 88 | 11 | 0.69 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | NIHL 2 | 22 | 7 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 79 | 99 | 17 | 0.77 | 8 | No playoffs held |
| 2012-2013 | NIHL 2 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 135 | 90 | 30 | 1.36 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| 2011-2012 | ENL 2 | 24 | 9 | 15 | 0 | - | - | 118 | 131 | 18 | 0.75 | 11 | No playoffs held |
| 2010-2011 | ENL 2 | 24 | 14 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 189 | 145 | 29 | 1.21 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| 2009-2010 | ENL 2 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 100 | 142 | 12 | 0.6 | 8 | No playoffs held |
| Vectis Tigers | |||||||||||||
| 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 32 | 20 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 204 | 144 | 41 | 1.28 | 2 | Placement game loss |
| 2007-2008 | ENL | 16 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 28 | 162 | 2 | 0.13 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
Wightlink Tigers Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NIHL South 2 Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
Wightlink Tigers Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Solent Devils | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Streatham Redhawks | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Guildford Phoenix | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Solent Devils | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Guildford Phoenix | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Solent Devils 2 | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Solent Devils 2 | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Solent Devils 2 | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 24.30 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 24.21 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 24.00 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 24.20 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 25.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 91 | 77 | 168 | |
| 2. | 47 | 77 | 83 | 160 | |
| 3. | 127 | 59 | 93 | 152 | |
| 4. | 115 | 54 | 57 | 111 | |
| 5. | 61 | 57 | 51 | 108 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 91 | 77 | 168 | |
| 2. | 47 | 77 | 83 | 160 | |
| 3. | 127 | 59 | 93 | 152 | |
| 4. | 61 | 57 | 51 | 108 | |
| 5. | 115 | 54 | 57 | 111 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 59 | 93 | 152 | |
| 2. | 47 | 77 | 83 | 160 | |
| 3. | 48 | 91 | 77 | 168 | |
| 4. | 168 | 28 | 67 | 95 | |
| 5. | 134 | 18 | 59 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 5 | 11 | 562 | |
| 2. | 123 | 52 | 85 | 541 | |
| 3. | 134 | 18 | 77 | 383 | |
| 4. | 41 | 11 | 36 | 221 | |
| 5. | 121 | 8 | 30 | 216 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 168 | 28 | 67 | 95 | |
| 2. | 134 | 18 | 59 | 77 | |
| 3. | 134 | 14 | 37 | 51 | |
| 4. | 127 | 59 | 93 | 152 | |
| 5. | 123 | 52 | 33 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 91 | 168 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 47 | 77 | 160 | 3.40 | |
| 3. | 27 | 45 | 83 | 3.07 | |
| 4. | 22 | 28 | 63 | 2.86 | |
| 5. | 6 | 8 | 15 | 2.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | ENL 2 | 23 | 44 | 48 | 92 | 4.00 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 27 | 45 | 38 | 83 | 3.07 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | ENL 2 | 17 | 36 | 34 | 70 | 4.12 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 24 | 33 | 35 | 68 | 2.83 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | NIHL 2 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 2.86 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 27 | 45 | 38 | 83 | 3.07 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | ENL 2 | 23 | 44 | 48 | 92 | 4.00 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | ENL 2 | 17 | 36 | 34 | 70 | 4.12 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 24 | 33 | 35 | 68 | 2.83 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 29 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 1.93 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | ENL 2 | 23 | 44 | 48 | 92 | 4.00 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 29 | 6 | 42 | 48 | 1.66 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 27 | 45 | 38 | 83 | 3.07 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 24 | 33 | 35 | 68 | 2.83 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | NIHL 2 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 2.86 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | ENL 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 162 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 0.88 | 150 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | ENL 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 139 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.13 | 109 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | ENL 2 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 1.33 | 105 |

