2012-2013 Pyry U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 28 | Tampere, FIN | 6'2" | 190 | L | |||||
| 28 | 5'8" | 143 | - | ||||||
| 30 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 31 | Nokia, FIN | 6'4" | 214 | L | |||||
| 30 | Ylöjärvi, FIN | 6'2" | 170 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 30 | Pori, FIN | 5'8" | 117 | L | |||||
| 30 | Ruovesi, FIN | 6'0" | 198 | L | |||||
| 30 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 30 | Zürich, SUI | 6'1" | 157 | L | |||||
| 30 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 30 | Tampere, FIN | 5'9" | 157 | L | |||||
| 30 | Nokia, FIN | 5'10" | 152 | L | |||||
| 31 | Tampere, FIN | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| 30 | Tampere, FIN | - | - | L | |||||
| 30 | Nokia, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | L | |||||
| 31 | Nokia, FIN | 5'8" | 146 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 31 | Nokia, FIN | 6'2" | 187 | R | |||||
| 31 | Lapua, FIN | 5'8" | 174 | L | |||||
| 31 | Nokia, FIN | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
| 31 | Pirkkala, FIN | 5'7" | 176 | L | |||||
| 31 | Kuru, FIN | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| 30 | Nokia, FIN | 5'10" | 143 | L | |||||
| 31 | Tampere, FIN | 6'0" | 163 | L | |||||
| 28 | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||||
2012-2013 Pyry U18 Staff
No Data Found
2012-2013 Pyry U18 Demographics
Loading...
Pyry U18 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nokia, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1905
2012-2013 Pyry U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- Pyry U18: 507 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Pyry Hockey (Mestis)
- Pyry U17
Pyry U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Pyry U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pyry U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis | 14 | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | 3 | 41 | 47 | 20 | 1.43 | 8 | Season Cancelled |
| U18 Mestis | 24 | 13 | 9 | - | 0 | 2 | 106 | 77 | 41 | 1.71 | 5 | Final group | |
| 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-srja | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 85 | 35 | 22 | 1.83 | 1 | Final loss |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 150 | 56 | 34 | 1.89 | 1 | Final group | |
| 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 17 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 5 | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 18 | 6 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 66 | 107 | 13 | 0.72 | 8 | - | |
| NoPy U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2004-2005 | U18 I-div | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | U18 I-div | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 55 | 55 | 18 | 1.29 | 3 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2000-2001 | U18 I-div | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 101 | 24 | 27 | 1.93 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 1991-1992 | U18 I-div | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 82 | 50 | 20 | 1.43 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kisa-Eagles | II-divisioona | 8 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Pingviinit | II-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Pyry Hockey | Mestis | 11 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Uplakers | II-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Uplakers | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Uplakers | II-divisioona | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Virkiä | Suomi-sarja | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Pyry Hockey | Mestis | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Parru HT | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Sables | II-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 17.48 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 17.81 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.27 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.45 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 31 | 42 | 73 | |
| 2. | 32 | 28 | 37 | 65 | |
| 3. | 30 | 33 | 27 | 60 | |
| 4. | 47 | 27 | 29 | 56 | |
| 5. | 14 | 20 | 26 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 33 | 27 | 60 | |
| 2. | 29 | 31 | 42 | 73 | |
| 3. | 32 | 28 | 37 | 65 | |
| 4. | 47 | 27 | 29 | 56 | |
| 5. | 26 | 26 | 14 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 31 | 42 | 73 | |
| 2. | 32 | 28 | 37 | 65 | |
| 3. | 18 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |
| 4. | 47 | 27 | 29 | 56 | |
| 5. | 55 | 6 | 28 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 27 | 56 | 199 | |
| 2. | 25 | 6 | 14 | 126 | |
| 3. | 28 | 4 | 13 | 123 | |
| 4. | 30 | 11 | 29 | 121 | |
| 5. | 27 | 13 | 25 | 97 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 6 | 28 | 34 | |
| 2. | 55 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |
| 3. | 47 | 27 | 29 | 56 | |
| 4. | 41 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 38 | 16 | 21 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 20 | 46 | 3.29 | |
| 2. | 29 | 31 | 73 | 2.52 | |
| 3. | 18 | 13 | 44 | 2.44 | |
| 4. | 14 | 22 | 34 | 2.43 | |
| 5. | 14 | 11 | 33 | 2.36 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 15 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 2.79 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | U18 I-divisioona | 14 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 2.43 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | U18 I-divisioona | 14 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 2.36 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | U18 I-divisioona | 14 | 5 | 26 | 31 | 2.21 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | U18 I-divisioona | 14 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 2.43 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 2.79 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 15 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 17 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 1.71 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 14 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 1.50 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 15 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | U18 I-divisioona | 14 | 5 | 26 | 31 | 2.21 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | U18 I-divisioona | 14 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 2.36 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 9 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 3.33 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 2.79 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 21 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.81 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | U18 Aluesarja | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.42 | 85 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.57 | 72 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.70 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis | 13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.38 | 59 |
