2016-2017 Season
Collège Champlain-Lennoxville Cougars (W) were 9-14-1 in the 2016-17 QCHL (W) season with 19 points, 6th overall.
2016-2017 Collège Champlain-Lennoxville Cougars (W) Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 56 | -3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 2. | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3. | 24 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | -2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 24 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 24 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8. | 21 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 24 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 10. | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -1 | ||||||||
| 13. | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 15. | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 16. | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 18. | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 19. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 10 | 1.60 | .929 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 546:00 | 225 | 1 | 6.00 | .813 | ||
| 2. | 16 | 2.25 | .893 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 839:00 | 335 | 1 | 4.00 | .871 | ||
2016-2017 Collège Champlain-Lennoxville Cougars (W) Staff
- Head Coach
Maxime Gosselin - Asst. Coach
Jean-Michel Gosselin - Asst. Coach
Simon Hardy - Asst. Coach
Jean-Philippe Rouleau-Laflèche - General Manager
Luc Desrosiers - Pres. of Hockey Operations
Sylvain Laflamme
2016-2017 Collège Champlain Cougars Demographics
Loading...
Collège Champlain Cougars Facts
- Plays in
- Ligue de Hockey Collégiale du Québec (D1 Féminin)
- Team Colors
- Blue + White
- Town
- Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2016-2017 Collège Champlain-Lennoxville Cougars (W) Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
Collège Champlain Cougars Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. Laval | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. Laval | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. Laval | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. Laval | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Laurentides-Lanaudière Étoiles M18 AAA (W) | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Québec As M18 AAA (W) | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Québec As M18 AAA (W) | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Sherbrooke Harfangs M18 AAA (W) |
Collège Champlain Cougars History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 23 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 122 | 66 | 47 | 1.57 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 24 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 128 | 58 | 50 | 1.67 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 25 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 131 | 48 | 52 | 1.73 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | QCHL (W) | 27 | 21 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 110 | 57 | 43 | 1.59 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | QCHL (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | QCHL (W) | 26 | 20 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 98 | 41 | 42 | 1.62 | 2 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | QCHL (W) | 24 | 19 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 95 | 46 | 41 | 1.71 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | QCHL (W) | 24 | 16 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 58 | 48 | 33 | 1.38 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | QCHL (W) | 24 | 9 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 37 | 62 | 19 | 0.79 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | QCHL (W) | 24 | 6 | 17 | - | - | 1 | 31 | 85 | 13 | 0.54 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | QCHL (W) | 32 | 22 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 115 | 74 | 46 | 1.44 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2013-2014 | QCHL (W) | 20 | 12 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 63 | 47 | 24 | 1.2 | 1 | Champion |
| 2012-2013 | QCHL (W) | 20 | 12 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 70 | 41 | 25 | 1.25 | 2 | Final loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | McGill Univ. | USports | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Concordia Univ. | USports | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Vermont | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bishop's Univ. | USports | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | McGill Univ. | USports | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Bishop's Univ. | USports | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Concordia Univ. | USports | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Concordia Univ. | USports | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Concordia Univ. | USports | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Bishop's Univ. | USports | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'5" | 152 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | - | 19.20 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | - | 19.14 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | - | 18.95 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'5" | - | 19.14 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 44 | 64 | 108 | |
| 2. | 87 | 49 | 39 | 88 | |
| 3. | 87 | 37 | 39 | 76 | |
| 4. | 87 | 32 | 43 | 75 | |
| 5. | 45 | 39 | 34 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 87 | 49 | 39 | 88 | |
| 2. | 57 | 44 | 64 | 108 | |
| 3. | 45 | 39 | 34 | 73 | |
| 4. | 87 | 37 | 39 | 76 | |
| 5. | 89 | 35 | 22 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 44 | 64 | 108 | |
| 2. | 85 | 16 | 53 | 69 | |
| 3. | 87 | 32 | 43 | 75 | |
| 4. | 88 | 29 | 43 | 72 | |
| 5. | 44 | 29 | 40 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 35 | 57 | 96 | |
| 2. | 74 | 20 | 37 | 88 | |
| 3. | 111 | 1 | 19 | 68 | |
| 4. | 54 | 33 | 72 | 65 | |
| 5. | 87 | 49 | 88 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 1 | 18 | 19 | |
| 2. | 90 | 23 | 18 | 41 | |
| 3. | 89 | 35 | 22 | 57 | |
| 4. | 89 | 27 | 23 | 50 | |
| 5. | 89 | 17 | 21 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 44 | 108 | 1.89 | |
| 2. | 45 | 39 | 73 | 1.62 | |
| 3. | 44 | 29 | 69 | 1.57 | |
| 4. | 54 | 33 | 72 | 1.33 | |
| 5. | 50 | 33 | 61 | 1.22 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 1.83 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | QCHL (W) | 27 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 1.96 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1.37 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | QCHL (W) | 26 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 1.58 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 1.30 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 1.83 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | QCHL (W) | 27 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 1.96 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1.37 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | QCHL (W) | 26 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 1.58 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | QCHL (W) | 26 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 1.42 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 1.83 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | QCHL (W) | 27 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 1.96 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 1.07 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | QCHL (W) | 26 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 1.58 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 1.30 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | QCHL (W) | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.50 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | QCHL (W) | 24 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.58 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1.37 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 0.67 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | QCHL (W) | 30 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 1.03 | 36 |
