1998-1999 Erin Shamrocks Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
No Data Found
1998-1999 Erin Shamrocks Staff
No Data Found
1998-1999 Erin Shamrocks Demographics
Loading...
Erin Shamrocks Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Erin, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 1992
1998-1999 Erin Shamrocks Roster Facts
- Nationalities
2 players
- Experience
- Erin Shamrocks: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Erin Shamrocks Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Kingston Frontenacs |
Erin Shamrocks History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | GMOHL | 40 | 14 | 23 | 3 | - | - | 129 | 192 | 31 | 0.78 | 7 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | GMOHL | 40 | 16 | 21 | - | - | 3 | 155 | 167 | 35 | 0.88 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | GMOHL | 39 | 20 | 18 | - | - | 1 | 141 | 169 | 41 | 1.05 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | GMOHL | 40 | 20 | 15 | - | - | 5 | 157 | 149 | 45 | 1.13 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | GMOHL | 40 | 26 | 11 | - | - | 3 | 192 | 132 | 55 | 1.38 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | GMOHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | GMOHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | GMOHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | GMOHL | 42 | 17 | 23 | - | - | - | 146 | 172 | 36 | 0.86 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2000-2001 | GMOHL | 36 | 7 | 28 | 1 | - | 3 | 119 | 211 | 15 | 0.42 | 8 | - |
| 1997-1998 | GMOHL | 26 | 15 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 160 | 172 | 33 | 1.27 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Six Nations Ironmen | NPHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 19.74 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 20.04 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 19.67 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 19.61 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 19.48 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 83 | 94 | 177 | |
| 2. | 198 | 78 | 86 | 164 | |
| 3. | 153 | 72 | 66 | 138 | |
| 4. | 123 | 60 | 71 | 131 | |
| 5. | 139 | 52 | 61 | 113 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 83 | 94 | 177 | |
| 2. | 198 | 78 | 86 | 164 | |
| 3. | 153 | 72 | 66 | 138 | |
| 4. | 123 | 60 | 71 | 131 | |
| 5. | 70 | 53 | 47 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 83 | 94 | 177 | |
| 2. | 198 | 78 | 86 | 164 | |
| 3. | 123 | 60 | 71 | 131 | |
| 4. | 153 | 72 | 66 | 138 | |
| 5. | 139 | 52 | 61 | 113 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 8 | 42 | 566 | |
| 2. | 118 | 9 | 57 | 410 | |
| 3. | 82 | 37 | 73 | 231 | |
| 4. | 119 | 31 | 77 | 221 | |
| 5. | 108 | 11 | 46 | 196 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 198 | 78 | 86 | 164 | |
| 2. | 153 | 72 | 66 | 138 | |
| 3. | 143 | 29 | 45 | 74 | |
| 4. | 139 | 52 | 61 | 113 | |
| 5. | 125 | 47 | 53 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 29 | 63 | 1.97 | |
| 2. | 91 | 83 | 177 | 1.95 | |
| 3. | 36 | 20 | 69 | 1.92 | |
| 4. | 23 | 19 | 35 | 1.52 | |
| 5. | 34 | 31 | 49 | 1.44 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | GMOHL | 40 | 38 | 47 | 85 | 2.13 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | GMOHL | 37 | 38 | 41 | 79 | 2.14 | 45 | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | GMOHL | 36 | 20 | 49 | 69 | 1.92 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | GMOHL | 38 | 37 | 31 | 68 | 1.79 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | GMOHL | 30 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 1.80 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | GMOHL | 40 | 38 | 47 | 85 | 2.13 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | GMOHL | 37 | 38 | 41 | 79 | 2.14 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | GMOHL | 38 | 37 | 31 | 68 | 1.79 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | GMOHL | 40 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 1.33 | 36 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | GMOHL | 34 | 31 | 18 | 49 | 1.44 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | GMOHL | 36 | 20 | 49 | 69 | 1.92 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | GMOHL | 40 | 38 | 47 | 85 | 2.13 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | GMOHL | 37 | 38 | 41 | 79 | 2.14 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | GMOHL | 30 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 1.80 | 92 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | GMOHL | 38 | 37 | 31 | 68 | 1.79 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | GMOHL | 32 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 1.28 | 175 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | GMOHL | 21 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.38 | 158 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | GMOHL | 38 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 0.45 | 152 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | GMOHL | 35 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.69 | 148 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | GMOHL | 36 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.36 | 146 |
