2015-2016 Season
Killam Wheat Kings were 27-7-2 in the 2015-16 NEAJBHL season with 56 points, 2nd overall.
2015-2016 Killam Wheat Kings Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 36 | 51 | 31 | 82 | 77 | - | 13 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 24 | |||
| 2. | 29 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 199 | - | 13 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 62 | |||
| 3. | 32 | 9 | 40 | 49 | 206 | - | 10 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 99 | |||
| 4. | 35 | 20 | 28 | 48 | 109 | - | 13 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 22 | |||
| 5. | 28 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 4 | - | 11 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 6 | |||
| 6. | 33 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 43 | - | 13 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 12 | |||
| 7. | 29 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 32 | - | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |||
| 8. | 34 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 89 | - | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 22 | |||
| 9. | 35 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 51 | - | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 32 | |||
| 10. | 11 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 66 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 27 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 20 | - | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 12. | 35 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 102 | - | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 34 | |||
| 13. | 32 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 79 | - | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | |||
| 14. | 25 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 38 | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | |||
| 15. | 25 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 57 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 31 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 46 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||
| 17. | 33 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 68 | - | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 18. | 33 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 18 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||
| 19. | 32 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 55 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 20. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 22. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | |||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |||
| 28. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 29. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 27 | 2.93 | .913 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1594:33 | 820 | 13 | 3.68 | .899 | ||
| 2. | 11 | 3.10 | .899 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 580:00 | 268 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | ||
2015-2016 Killam Wheat Kings Staff
No Data Found
2015-2016 Killam Wheat Kings Demographics
Loading...
Killam Wheat Kings Facts
- Plays in
- North Eastern Alberta Junior B Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Killam, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2015-2016 Killam Wheat Kings Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
- Experience
- Killam Wheat Kings: 1 391 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Killam Wheat Kings Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 - 3 | NEAJBHL | |||
| 2 - 5 | NEAJBHL | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 75:21) | NEAJBHL | |||
| 9 - 5 | NEAJBHL | |||
| 7 - 2 | NEAJBHL |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Killam Wheat Kings History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 13 | 21 | - | 0 | 2 | 146 | 164 | 26 | 0.72 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | NEAJBHL | 35 | 9 | 25 | - | - | 1 | 141 | 174 | 19 | 0.54 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | NEAJBHL | 31 | 13 | 17 | - | - | 1 | 118 | 137 | 27 | 0.87 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | NEAJBHL | 31 | 23 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 149 | 68 | 46 | 1.48 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | NEAJBHL | 34 | 22 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 145 | 96 | 45 | 1.32 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | NEAJBHL | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | NEAJBHL | 32 | 14 | 13 | - | - | 5 | 144 | 147 | 33 | 1.03 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | NEAJBHL | 32 | 21 | 7 | - | - | 4 | 167 | 134 | 46 | 1.44 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 25 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 198 | 118 | 51 | 1.42 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 21 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 181 | 140 | 43 | 1.19 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 27 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 193 | 110 | 56 | 1.56 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 22 | 6 | - | - | 8 | 166 | 132 | 52 | 1.44 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | NEAJBHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012-2013 | NEAJBHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011-2012 | NEAJBHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Final loss |
| 2010-2011 | NEAJBHL | 31 | 18 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 220 | 130 | 38 | 1.23 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | NEAJBHL | 32 | 17 | 14 | 1 | - | 0 | 183 | 166 | 35 | 1.09 | 4 | - |
| 2008-2009 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 26 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 256 | 136 | 54 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2007-2008 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 20 | 15 | 0 | - | 1 | 184 | 146 | 40 | 1.11 | 5 | - |
| 2006-2007 | NEAJBHL | 34 | 21 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 167 | 133 | 43 | 1.26 | 3 | - |
| 2005-2006 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 23 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 157 | 135 | 47 | 1.31 | 3 | - |
| 2004-2005 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 11 | 22 | 2 | - | 1 | 133 | 180 | 25 | 0.69 | 8 | - |
| 2003-2004 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 15 | 14 | 5 | - | 2 | 121 | 137 | 37 | 1.03 | 3 | - |
| 2002-2003 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 17 | 16 | 2 | - | 1 | 144 | 170 | 37 | 1.03 | 4 | - |
| 2001-2002 | NEAJBHL | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6 | - | - | 146 | 107 | 40 | 1.25 | 3 | - |
| 2000-2001 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 13 | 21 | 2 | - | - | 144 | 153 | 28 | 0.78 | 6 | - |
Killam Wheat Kings Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lloydminster Blazers U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Camrose Vikings U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Camrose Vikings U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | KC Colts U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Camrose Vikings U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Camrose Bruins | NCHL-AB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Camrose Vikings U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Lloydminster Blazers U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Camrose Bruins | NCHL-AB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Camrose Bruins | NCHL-AB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 19.95 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 20.14 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 20.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.12 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 203 | 237 | 166 | 403 | |
| 2. | 129 | 192 | 201 | 393 | |
| 3. | 113 | 115 | 151 | 266 | |
| 4. | 104 | 96 | 130 | 226 | |
| 5. | 121 | 75 | 117 | 192 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 203 | 237 | 166 | 403 | |
| 2. | 129 | 192 | 201 | 393 | |
| 3. | 113 | 115 | 151 | 266 | |
| 4. | 126 | 106 | 74 | 180 | |
| 5. | 104 | 96 | 130 | 226 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 129 | 192 | 201 | 393 | |
| 2. | 203 | 237 | 166 | 403 | |
| 3. | 113 | 115 | 151 | 266 | |
| 4. | 104 | 96 | 130 | 226 | |
| 5. | 121 | 75 | 117 | 192 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 137 | 60 | 139 | 993 | |
| 2. | 94 | 32 | 125 | 688 | |
| 3. | 103 | 25 | 65 | 681 | |
| 4. | 79 | 8 | 34 | 648 | |
| 5. | 114 | 37 | 76 | 564 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 203 | 237 | 166 | 403 | |
| 2. | 149 | 61 | 70 | 131 | |
| 3. | 142 | 29 | 29 | 58 | |
| 4. | 139 | 11 | 53 | 64 | |
| 5. | 137 | 60 | 79 | 139 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 129 | 192 | 393 | 3.05 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 113 | 115 | 266 | 2.35 | |
| 4. | 104 | 96 | 226 | 2.17 | |
| 5. | 203 | 237 | 403 | 1.99 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | NEAJBHL | 31 | 53 | 69 | 122 | 3.94 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | NEAJBHL | 30 | 52 | 49 | 101 | 3.37 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | NEAJBHL | 33 | 52 | 46 | 98 | 2.97 | 85 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | NEAJBHL | 31 | 40 | 53 | 93 | 3.00 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | NEAJBHL | 34 | 50 | 40 | 90 | 2.65 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | NEAJBHL | 31 | 53 | 69 | 122 | 3.94 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | NEAJBHL | 30 | 52 | 49 | 101 | 3.37 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | NEAJBHL | 33 | 52 | 46 | 98 | 2.97 | 85 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 51 | 31 | 82 | 2.28 | 77 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | NEAJBHL | 34 | 50 | 40 | 90 | 2.65 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | NEAJBHL | 31 | 53 | 69 | 122 | 3.94 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | NEAJBHL | 31 | 40 | 53 | 93 | 3.00 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | NEAJBHL | 32 | 39 | 51 | 90 | 2.81 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 21 | 50 | 71 | 1.97 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | NEAJBHL | 30 | 52 | 49 | 101 | 3.37 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | NEAJBHL | 29 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 1.07 | 358 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | NEAJBHL | 29 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.41 | 317 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | NEAJBHL | 29 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 0.69 | 273 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | NEAJBHL | 29 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 0.69 | 252 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | NEAJBHL | 30 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.57 | 249 |
