2025-2026 Season
Kurra U18 were 6-2-2 in the 2025-26 U18 II-divisioona season with 14 points, 3rd in the Alkusarja - Lohko 1A and 42nd overall.
2025-2026 Kurra U18 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 23 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 22 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 23 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 22 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 22 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 26 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 25 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 83 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 24 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 47 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 22 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 68 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 13 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 19 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 21 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 25 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 24 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 76 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 20 | 5.16 | .906 | - | - | - | - | 1070:15 | 887 | |||||
| 2. | 7 | 6.45 | .863 | - | - | - | - | 372:08 | 253 | |||||
| 3. | 5 | 7.79 | .856 | - | - | - | - | 177:11 | 137 | |||||
2025-2026 Kurra U18 Captains
2025-2026 Kurra U18 Demographics
Loading...
Kurra U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nurmijärvi, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1975
Kurra U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Kurra U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | U18 II-div | 17 | 3 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 51 | 109 | 8 | 0.47 | 7 | - |
| U18 II-div | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 50 | 47 | 14 | 1.4 | 3 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | U18 Suomi-srja | 26 | 21 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 195 | 93 | 42 | 1.62 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | U18 Suomi-srja | 17 | 3 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 59 | 89 | 8 | 0.47 | 5 | Relegated |
| 2018-2019 | U18 Alueliiga | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 54 | 50 | 10 | 1 | 3 | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 17 | 2 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 66 | 100 | 5 | 0.29 | 6 | Relegated | |
| 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 28 | 16 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 194 | 51 | 30 | 1.67 | 3 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | U18 Suomi-srja | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 56 | 73 | 10 | 0.71 | 6 | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 130 | 43 | 24 | 1.5 | 2 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | U18 II-div | 18 | 4 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 81 | 144 | 9 | 0.5 | 9 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KHK | III-divisioona | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Nijmegen Devils | Eredivisie | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kurra U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Pelikaanit | III-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kurra U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kurra U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kurra U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | KHT | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kurra U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | KHT | II-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | - | - | 16.50 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | - | - | 17.53 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.35 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 17.75 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 17.46 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 80 | 132 | 212 | |
| 2. | 61 | 99 | 112 | 211 | |
| 3. | 45 | 65 | 68 | 133 | |
| 4. | 39 | 42 | 79 | 121 | |
| 5. | 51 | 38 | 73 | 111 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 99 | 112 | 211 | |
| 2. | 55 | 80 | 132 | 212 | |
| 3. | 45 | 65 | 68 | 133 | |
| 4. | 32 | 55 | 43 | 98 | |
| 5. | 39 | 42 | 79 | 121 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 80 | 132 | 212 | |
| 2. | 61 | 99 | 112 | 211 | |
| 3. | 39 | 42 | 79 | 121 | |
| 4. | 51 | 38 | 73 | 111 | |
| 5. | 48 | 33 | 73 | 106 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 21 | 52 | 168 | |
| 2. | 44 | 21 | 41 | 167 | |
| 3. | 43 | 6 | 26 | 154 | |
| 4. | 68 | 27 | 80 | 136 | |
| 5. | 57 | 14 | 47 | 134 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 34 | 72 | 106 | |
| 2. | 69 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |
| 3. | 68 | 27 | 53 | 80 | |
| 4. | 61 | 99 | 112 | 211 | |
| 5. | 60 | 38 | 64 | 102 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 7 | 20 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 55 | 80 | 212 | 3.85 | |
| 3. | 61 | 99 | 211 | 3.46 | |
| 4. | 39 | 42 | 121 | 3.10 | |
| 5. | 32 | 55 | 98 | 3.06 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 35 | 60 | 95 | 5.28 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 40 | 45 | 85 | 4.72 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 34 | 41 | 75 | 5.00 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | U18 III-divisioona | 25 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 2.88 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 12 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 5.92 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 40 | 45 | 85 | 4.72 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 12 | 36 | 31 | 67 | 5.58 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 35 | 60 | 95 | 5.28 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | U18 III-divisioona | 25 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 2.88 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 34 | 41 | 75 | 5.00 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 35 | 60 | 95 | 5.28 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 12 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 5.92 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 40 | 45 | 85 | 4.72 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 34 | 41 | 75 | 5.00 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 22 | 14 | 39 | 53 | 2.41 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U18 Aluesarja | 15 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 1.27 | 107 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | U18 II-divisioona | 15 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.87 | 100 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | U18 III-divisioona | 23 | 33 | 29 | 62 | 2.70 | 97 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.43 | 97 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U18 II-divisioona | 25 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.68 | 83 |

