Select Season
2014-2015 Season
HK Celje U18 are 16-8-2 in the 2014-15 EBJL season with 48 points, 1st in the Group B and 6th overall.
2014-2015 HK Celje U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 28 | Celje, SLO | 5'7" | 146 | L | ||||
| #34 | 26 | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #16 | 28 | Maribor, SLO | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #11 | 29 | Celje, SLO | 5'10" | 181 | R | ||||
| #33 | 29 | Maribor, SLO | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #14 | 29 | 5'10" | 183 | L | |||||
| #17 | 28 | Maribor, SLO | 6'1" | 203 | R | ||||
| #38 | 26 | Trbovlje, SLO | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #22 | 28 | Celje, SLO | 5'10" | 181 | R | ||||
| #13 | 27 | Maribor, SLO | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| #8 | 28 | Celje, SLO | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #12 | 27 | Celje, SLO | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||
| #97 | 29 | Celje, SLO | 6'0" | 216 | L | ||||
| #26 | 29 | 5'9" | 146 | L | |||||
| #91 | 26 | Celje, SLO | 5'7" | 165 | L | ||||
| #15 | 28 | 5'9" | 157 | R | |||||
| #96 | 28 | Celje, SLO | 6'5" | 220 | R | ||||
| #33 | 29 | 6'0" | 187 | R | |||||
| #43 | 29 | 5'11" | 198 | L | |||||
| #10 | 28 | Celje, SLO | 5'7" | 150 | R | ||||
| #19 | 28 | Ljubljana, SLO | 6'4" | 231 | R | ||||
2014-2015 HK Celje U18 Staff
No Data Found
2014-2015 HK Celje U18 Demographics
Loading...
HK Celje U18 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Celje, SLO
Map
- Founded
- -
2014-2015 HK Celje U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
- Experience
- HK Celje U18: 418 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HK Celje U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | joining | HK Maribor | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HK Maribor U18 |
HK Celje U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | Slovenia U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | Champion |
| EBJL | 26 | 14 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 141 | 103 | 48 | 1.85 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EK Zell am See | Alps Hockey League | 8 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EC-KAC | ICEHL | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Celje | Slovenia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Celje | IntHL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EC-KAC | Champions HL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | Slovenia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | ÖEL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 16.95 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 47 | 31 | 78 | |
| 2. | 14 | 26 | 14 | 40 | |
| 3. | 19 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |
| 4. | 25 | 16 | 11 | 27 | |
| 5. | 24 | 7 | 19 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 47 | 31 | 78 | |
| 2. | 14 | 26 | 14 | 40 | |
| 3. | 25 | 16 | 11 | 27 | |
| 4. | 19 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |
| 5. | 24 | 7 | 19 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 47 | 31 | 78 | |
| 2. | 19 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |
| 3. | 24 | 7 | 19 | 26 | |
| 4. | 16 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |
| 5. | 23 | 5 | 15 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 7 | 26 | 100 | |
| 2. | 25 | 7 | 19 | 69 | |
| 3. | 23 | 3 | 9 | 69 | |
| 4. | 25 | 47 | 78 | 37 | |
| 5. | 14 | 26 | 40 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 47 | 31 | 78 | |
| 2. | 25 | 16 | 11 | 27 | |
| 3. | 25 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |
| 4. | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 5. | 24 | 7 | 19 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 47 | 78 | 3.12 | |
| 2. | 14 | 26 | 40 | 2.86 | |
| 3. | 19 | 8 | 28 | 1.47 | |
| 4. | 16 | 6 | 22 | 1.38 | |
| 5. | 25 | 16 | 27 | 1.08 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 25 | 47 | 31 | 78 | 3.12 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 14 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 2.86 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 19 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 1.47 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 25 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 1.08 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 24 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 1.08 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 25 | 47 | 31 | 78 | 3.12 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 14 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 2.86 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 25 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 1.08 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 19 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 1.47 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 24 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 1.08 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 25 | 47 | 31 | 78 | 3.12 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 19 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 1.47 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 24 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 1.08 | 100 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 16 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 1.38 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 23 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 0.87 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 24 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 1.08 | 100 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 25 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.76 | 69 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 23 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.39 | 69 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 25 | 47 | 31 | 78 | 3.12 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 14 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 2.86 | 33 |
