2026-2027 Season
Texas Jr. Brahmas are 4-2-1 in the 2026-27 NA3HL season with 9 points, 4th in the South and 18th overall.
2026-2027 Texas Jr. Brahmas Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 19 | Gilbert, AZ, USA | 6'1" | 159 | L | |||||
| #35 | - | 5'11" | 181 | - | ||||||
| #41 | 19 | Fargo, ND, USA | 6'1" | 174 | L | |||||
| #31 | 18 | NY, USA | 6'1" | 150 | L | |||||
| 19 | 5'10" | 146 | L | |||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #52 | 19 | Monroe, WI, USA | 6'0" | 203 | L | |||||
| #6 | 18 | Homer Glen, IL, USA | 6'1" | 196 | R | |||||
| #27 | 18 | Denver, CO, USA | 6'4" | 196 | L | |||||
| #9 | 18 | TX, USA | 5'11" | 154 | R | |||||
| #20 | 18 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | 5'8" | 170 | L | |||||
| #91 | 18 | Fort Worth, TX, USA | 6'0" | 168 | R | |||||
| #2 | 16 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #24 | 20 | Mansfield, TX, USA | 6'3" | 192 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #11 | 19 | Anchorage, AK, USA | 5'9" | 161 | R | |||||
| #77 | 19 | 6'2" | 174 | L | ||||||
| #7 | 18 | Reading, PA, USA | 6'3" | 172 | L | |||||
| #10 | 20 | Chicago, IL, USA | 6'2" | 165 | L | |||||
| #23 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #4 | 19 | TX, USA | 5'7" | 141 | R | |||||
| #19 | 19 | Buffalo, NY, USA | 5'11" | 165 | R | |||||
| #21 | 20 | Little Elm, TX, USA | 6'1" | 161 | R | |||||
| #17 | 19 | Spokane, WA, USA | 6'2" | 168 | L | |||||
| #89 | 18 | TX, USA | 5'8" | 146 | R | |||||
| #14 | 18 | Eau Claire, WI, USA | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #8 | 19 | St. Charles, IL, USA | 5'11" | 190 | L | |||||
| #22 | 18 | TX, USA | 6'1" | 174 | L | |||||
| #28 | 18 | Scottsdale, AZ, USA | 6'2" | 201 | R | |||||
| #82 | 17 | 6'1" | 165 | R | ||||||
| #18 | 20 | Chicago, IL, USA | 5'9" | 146 | L | |||||
| #26 | 20 | Mastic, NY, USA | 6'2" | 181 | R | |||||
| #16 | 17 | Littleton, CO, USA | 6'2" | 157 | R | |||||
2026-2027 Texas Jr. Brahmas Staff
- Head Coach
Michael Rooney - General Manager
Michael Bloome
2026-2027 Texas Jr. Brahmas Captains
2026-2027 Texas Jr. Brahmas Demographics
Loading...
Texas Jr. Brahmas Facts
- Plays in
- North American 3 Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Purple + Black + White
- Town
- North Richland Hills, TX, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2010
2026-2027 Texas Jr. Brahmas Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
- Experience
- Texas Jr. Brahmas: 614 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- NYTEX Sports Centre
- Location
- North Richland Hills, TX, USA
- Capacity
- 2 400
- Construction Year
- 1999

Texas Jr. Brahmas Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | NA3HL | |||
| - | NA3HL | |||
| 7 - 0 | NA3HL | |||
| 3 - 1 | NA3HL | |||
| 4 - 3 | NA3HL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Illinois State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Arkansas | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Oklahoma | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Oklahoma | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Oklahoma | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Weber State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Shawnigan Lake School U18 Prep | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Nevada-Las Vegas |
Texas Jr. Brahmas History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NA3HL | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 47 | 17 | 9 | 1.29 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | NA3HL | 47 | 36 | 7 | - | - | 4 | 240 | 100 | 76 | 1.62 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | NA3HL | 47 | 34 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 216 | 100 | 70 | 1.49 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | NA3HL | 47 | 28 | 13 | - | - | 6 | 196 | 98 | 62 | 1.32 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | NA3HL | 47 | 34 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 219 | 100 | 70 | 1.49 | 2 | Final group |
| 2021-2022 | NA3HL | 47 | 40 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 285 | 114 | 81 | 1.72 | 1 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | NA3HL | 40 | 34 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 189 | 70 | 69 | 1.73 | 1 | Final group |
| 2019-2020 | NA3HL | 47 | 40 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 231 | 81 | 82 | 1.74 | 1 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | NA3HL | 47 | 38 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 230 | 94 | 81 | 1.72 | 1 | Champion |
| 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 47 | 40 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 239 | 76 | 80 | 1.7 | 1 | Final group |
| 2016-2017 | NA3HL | 47 | 37 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 184 | 83 | 75 | 1.6 | 1 | Division Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | NA3HL | 47 | 35 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 231 | 88 | 73 | 1.55 | 2 | Final group |
| 2014-2015 | NA3HL | 47 | 26 | 15 | - | - | 6 | 179 | 138 | 58 | 1.23 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | WSHL | 46 | 26 | 17 | - | - | 3 | 207 | 173 | 55 | 1.2 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | WSHL | 46 | 22 | 22 | - | - | 2 | 172 | 205 | 46 | 1 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | WSHL | 46 | 28 | 17 | - | - | 0 | 199 | 148 | 57 | 1.24 | 3 | - |
| 2010-2011 | WSHL | 48 | 23 | 20 | 0 | - | 5 | 190 | 197 | 51 | 1.06 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Oklahoma | ACHA | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Herner EV Miners | Oberliga | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Arizona State Univ. | ACHA II | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Oklahoma | ACHA | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Oklahoma | ACHA | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hunters | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | ACHA II | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | ACHA II | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Michigan-Flint | ACHA | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Utah | ACHA | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 18.55 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 19.64 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.70 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 19.26 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 133 | 78 | 124 | 202 | |
| 2. | 122 | 81 | 119 | 200 | |
| 3. | 166 | 56 | 114 | 170 | |
| 4. | 127 | 80 | 88 | 168 | |
| 5. | 141 | 76 | 89 | 165 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 81 | 119 | 200 | |
| 2. | 127 | 80 | 88 | 168 | |
| 3. | 133 | 78 | 124 | 202 | |
| 4. | 141 | 76 | 89 | 165 | |
| 5. | 166 | 56 | 114 | 170 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 133 | 78 | 124 | 202 | |
| 2. | 122 | 81 | 119 | 200 | |
| 3. | 166 | 56 | 114 | 170 | |
| 4. | 141 | 76 | 89 | 165 | |
| 5. | 127 | 80 | 88 | 168 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 19 | 58 | 337 | |
| 2. | 67 | 27 | 56 | 293 | |
| 3. | 135 | 8 | 29 | 280 | |
| 4. | 121 | 29 | 77 | 255 | |
| 5. | 85 | 47 | 91 | 234 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 166 | 56 | 114 | 170 | |
| 2. | 141 | 76 | 89 | 165 | |
| 3. | 135 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |
| 4. | 133 | 78 | 124 | 202 | |
| 5. | 127 | 80 | 88 | 168 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 7 | 18 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 28 | 27 | 64 | 2.29 | |
| 4. | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 5. | 6 | 4 | 12 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NA3HL | 47 | 37 | 47 | 84 | 1.79 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | NA3HL | 46 | 29 | 54 | 83 | 1.80 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | NA3HL | 45 | 35 | 42 | 77 | 1.71 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NA3HL | 47 | 39 | 36 | 75 | 1.60 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | NA3HL | 39 | 26 | 49 | 75 | 1.92 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NA3HL | 47 | 39 | 36 | 75 | 1.60 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NA3HL | 47 | 37 | 47 | 84 | 1.79 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | NA3HL | 45 | 35 | 42 | 77 | 1.71 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | NA3HL | 47 | 33 | 40 | 73 | 1.55 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | WSHL | 48 | 31 | 32 | 63 | 1.31 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | NA3HL | 46 | 29 | 54 | 83 | 1.80 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | NA3HL | 39 | 26 | 49 | 75 | 1.92 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | WSHL | 48 | 26 | 48 | 74 | 1.54 | 21 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | NA3HL | 47 | 25 | 48 | 73 | 1.55 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NA3HL | 47 | 37 | 47 | 84 | 1.79 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | WSHL | 33 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.36 | 204 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | WSHL | 43 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.19 | 190 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | WSHL | 26 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.73 | 169 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NA3HL | 32 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.38 | 163 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NA3HL | 47 | 1 | 19 | 20 | 0.43 | 156 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Recent NA3HL Draft Selections
| rnd | # | player | born | birthplace | height | weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ||||||
| 1 | #13 | Waterford, MI, USA | 6'0" | 196 lbs | ||
| 1 | #34 | Davison, MI, USA | 6'2" | 181 lbs | ||
| 2 | #40 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 161 lbs | ||
| 2 | #58 | Port Washington, NY, USA | 6'4" | 201 lbs | ||
| 2 | #72 | Chicago, IL, USA | 6'1" | 172 lbs | ||
| 3 | #88 | Homer Glen, IL, USA | 6'1" | 196 lbs | ||
| 3 | #110 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'3" | 201 lbs | ||
| 2025 | ||||||
| 1 | #12 | Romeo, MI, USA | 5'11" | 181 lbs | ||
| 1 | #32 | GUA | 5'11" | 170 lbs | ||
| 2 | #70 | Trophy Club, TX, USA | 5'8" | 165 lbs | ||
| 3 | #108 | South Park, PA, USA | 5'11" | 165 lbs | ||
| 4 | #121 | Grand Rapids, MN, USA | 6'5" | 198 lbs | ||
| 4 | #147 | St. Louis, MO, USA | 5'8" | 170 lbs | ||
| 2024 | ||||||
| 1 | #6 | Donetsk, UKR | 6'3" | 190 lbs | ||
| 1 | #23 | St. Louis, MO, USA | 5'11" | 190 lbs | ||
| 1 | #29 | Elmhurst, IL, USA | 6'0" | 174 lbs | ||
| 2 | #42 | Downers Grove, IL, USA | 5'10" | 174 lbs | ||
| 2 | #57 | Phoenix, AZ, USA | 5'10" | 179 lbs | ||
| 3 | #83 | - | - | - | ||
| 3 | #91 | Chapel Hill, NC, USA | 5'9" | 174 lbs | ||
| 4 | #125 | Shreveport, LA, USA | 6'2" | 179 lbs | ||
